Search Trains
HZD/Hazaribagh Road ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:36:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:36:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HZD/Hazaribagh Road to MB/Moradabad Junction
5 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒HZD   Filters   Dep: HZD   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HZD/Hazaribagh Road and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERGMO401:30+13MB020:55+4519h 25m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1043 km54 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERHZD002:44+20MB200:20+2:3821h 36m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 998 km46 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERPNME216:35+38MB108:05+1:5915h 30m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL984 km63 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERHZD018:33+21MB417:10+5422h 37m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 998 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRHZD022:39+12MB220:35+4921h 56m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 998 km45 km/hr

13 ΣChains between HZD/Hazaribagh Road and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...PNME??00:49+1:19CNBArr +2:24/Dep +22h 0m-2:22MB??00:40+3223h 51m-11
   W   
1123 kmVinay Kumar~-
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...HZD??00:54+18DLIArr +1:31/Dep +31h 45m-1:28MB??01:35+2724h 41m23
SMTWTFS
1274 kmEr AC*^~-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...HZD??01:02+32BSBArr +16/Dep +3155m+15MB??22:45+1:1521h 43m83
    T  
975 kmHarsh*^~-
19665
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi t...HZD??01:02+32BSBArr +16/Dep +040m-16MB??23:20+4122h 18m26
    T  
975 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...HZD??03:52+13CNBArr +2:56/Dep +23h 40m-2:54MB??00:40+3220h 48m1
     F 
1051 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...PNME??04:04+24CNBArr +2:20/Dep +22h 15m-2:18MB??00:40+3220h 36m1
   W F 
1078 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...GMO??04:15+47BSBArr +16/Dep +72h 40m-9MB??02:20+1:1722h 5m18
   W   
1020 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...GMO??04:15+47BSBArr +16/Dep +11h 30m-15MB??23:05+5718h 50m0
   W   
1001 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...HZD??11:42+39MGSArr +36/Dep +232h 37m-13MB??08:05+1:0620h 23m-3
S  W   
957 kmHarsh*^~-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...HZD??11:42+39MGSArr +36/Dep +241h 7m-12MB??06:50+1:0619h 8m-5
 M     
975 kmramachandrasahoo-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...PNME??12:42+11MGSArr +35/Dep +232h 0m-12MB??08:05+1:0619h 23m8
S  W   
984 kmHarsh*^~-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...PNME??20:34+9CNBArr +33/Dep +151h 30m-18RMU??12:35+5316h 1m0
 M     
1074 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...GMO??20:38+25CNBArr +50/Dep +1555m-35RMU??12:35+5315h 57m-6
 M     
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.