Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:59:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:59:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
15 Trains / 34 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 873.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRDLI1306:40+1:38ADI*323:55+2:0217h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL934 km54 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRDLI1206:40+2:12ADI*323:55+2:1217h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL934 km54 km/hr
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEC108:38+4ADI402:10+1617h 32m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL920 km52 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEC109:38+4ADI401:10+1015h 32m9
 MT T S
3A
GNWL943 km61 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+57ADI??01:10+3715h 8m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km57 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRDLI611:45+48ADI1006:15+3718h 30m26
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL934 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDLI512:55+1:20ADI707:15+2818h 20m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL934 km51 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+14ADI*306:10+1216h 15m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km67 km/hr
12916Ashram Express (PT)SFWRDLI*315:20+28ADI*1007:40+5016h 20m18
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
GNWL934 km57 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEC116:40+3ADI709:10+316h 30m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL856 km52 km/hr
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRNDLS*119:55+2ADI*1009:40+1213h 45m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL936 km68 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+19ADI514:15+4016h 25m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+30ADI314:15+3116h 25m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+29ADI*214:15+3816h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
19032Yoga ExpressExpWRDLI522:30+30ADI*616:55+4618h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr

34 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+4AIIArr +13/Dep +147h 0m+1ADI??04:35+2824h 10m5
S  W F 
935 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+4AIIArr +13/Dep +817h 10m-5ADI??14:30+1134h 5m1
    T S
935 kmbhaiyou-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...NZM??07:20+13BRCArr /Dep +114h 14m+0ADI??04:55+1221h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1086 kmrdb*^-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+17AGCArr +24/Dep +6:094h 35m+5:45ADI??10:45+4:3824h 30m-15
  T    
1156 kmRony-
5067
Σ Nizamuddin ahmedab...NZM??10:55+0BRCArr +11/Dep +2023h 58m+9ADI??00:50-537h 55m15
  TW   
1086 kmBye CRB^~-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...NZM??13:55+42BRCArr +37/Dep +133h 9m-24ADI??08:55+1319h 0m15
S      
1085 kmrdb*^-
3651
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55+9BRCArr +15/Dep +401h 54m+25ADI??07:45+3717h 50m8
 M     
1086 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55+9BRCArr +15/Dep +194h 41m+4ADI??10:45+620h 50m19
 M     
1086 kmrdb*^-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...NZM??15:35+0BRCArr +10/Dep +134h 3m+3ADI??08:55+1317h 20m21
S  W   
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...NZM??15:35+45BRCArr +1:14/Dep +134h 3m-1:01ADI??08:55+1317h 20m21
      S
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+2BRCArr +12/Dep +195h 8m+7ADI??10:45+618h 20m26
 M     
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3778
Σ Mahuvaraj Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+2BRCArr +12/Dep +123h 51m+0ADI??08:55+816h 30m1
  T    
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
5068
Σ New delhi ahmedaba...NDLS??16:25+2BRCArr +12/Dep +1059m-2ADI??06:35+114h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1093 kmBye CRB^~-
19818
--
Σ Chandigarh Gandhid...NDLS??16:45-BRCArr /Dep +4:3334m+0ADI??10:45+4:3818h 0m4
  T    
1092 kmViral S Bhavsar-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...NZM??16:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +161h 22m-3ADI??08:10+415h 20m33
S TWTF 
1086 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...NZM??16:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +194h 19m+0ADI??10:45+617h 55m26
 M     
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...NZM??16:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +123h 2m-7ADI??08:55+816h 5m1
  T    
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...NZM??16:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +221h 1m+3ADI??07:15+1414h 25m31
S      
1086 kmBye CRB^~-
17019
Σ Makrana aburoad ah...DLI??17:35+3JUArr +1:47/Dep +291h 5m-1:18ADI??15:00+1921h 25m57
SMTWTFS
1074 kmBye CRB^~-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+47AGCArr +1:11/Dep +4:042h 10m+2:53ADI??17:45+2:4022h 30m12
  T    
1156 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+47AGCArr +1:11/Dep +3:112h 10m+2:00ADI??18:15+2:2623h 0m4
    T  
1156 kmRony-
18296
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC319:58-AIIArr +46/Dep +14h 20m-45ADI215:35-43h 37m9
SMTWTFS
1156 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18297
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC319:58-AIIArr +46/Dep +31h 45m-43ADI013:30-65h 32m26
    TF 
1156 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18298
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC319:58-AIIArr +46/Dep +142h 45m-32ADI1013:40-41h 42m9
SMTWTFS
1156 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC319:58-AIIArr +46/Dep +03h 25m-46ADI014:30-42h 32m5
      S
1156 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC319:58-AIIArr +46/Dep +83h 25m-38ADI414:30-42h 32m7
   W F 
1156 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NZM??21:05+30TBTArr +1:12/Dep +2:4139m+1:29ADI??03:45+1:1230h 40m36
 M W  S
1388 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +32/Dep +369h 29m+4ADI??23:40+1625h 50m7
  TW FS
1093 kmHussain*^~-
9034
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +32/Dep +1831m-14ADI??14:40+1016h 50m15
  TW FS
1093 kmRony-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +32/Dep +213h 32m-11ADI??17:30+2319h 40m-1
  TW FS
1093 kmRony-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +39/Dep +232h 15m-16ADI??08:55+1334h 25m21
  T  FS
2049 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEC??22:41+5JUArr +9/Dep +222h 35m+13ADI??19:35+2220h 54m10
   W   
1060 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr -5/Dep +025m+5ADI??04:00+1:0029h 15m13
 M   F 
1562 kmBye CRB^~-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr -5/Dep +01h 35m+5ADI??04:35+829h 50m12
S      
1534 kmBye CRB^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.