Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
19 Trains / 34 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1094.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Satna   Hatia   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+35BSL116:35+1:2916h 25m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km67 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNZM400:10+4BSL316:35+4216h 25m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1094 km67 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+5BSL323:25+1:0618h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1101 km61 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+0BSL823:45+3417h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km61 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0BSL1,323:45+2117h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km61 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0BSL1,201:35+2116h 50m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km65 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNZM408:45+6BSL??01:35+2516h 50m2
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km65 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+1BSL501:55+1:0216h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1094 km66 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+18BSL505:05+1:3518h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km58 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+27BSL106:15+1:1916h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km65 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+2BSL207:10+3816h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00+0BSL507:10+2016h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1094 km68 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+13BSL*315:50+4224h 30m26
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km60 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+6BSL305:20+1:0513h 35m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km81 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNZM421:05+34BSL418:45+1:0221h 40m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1094 km50 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+0BSL212:45+4115h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1101 km71 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45+12MKU217:38+4917h 53m8
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1144 km64 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRNDLS623:45+12MKU017:38+2217h 53m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1144 km64 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45+0MKU217:38+2317h 53m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1144 km64 km/hr

34 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Satna   Hatia   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??04:30+28NGPArr +33/Dep +445h 0m+11BSL??14:10+4033h 40m-21
    T  
1478 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +4:54/Dep +09h 55m-4:54BSL??16:30+2159h 40m-14
S   T  
2615 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +29/Dep +5:4355m+5:14BSL??20:25+6:1214h 25m9
  T    
1102 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +29/Dep +2016h 30m-9BSL??13:25+2331h 25m17
  T    
1102 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS??06:00+0JHSArr +10/Dep +1:261h 17m+1:16BSL??22:45+1:5316h 45m7
  T T  
1102 kmxxx-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +29/Dep +1:592h 40m+1:30BSL??22:45+1:3616h 45m7
S      
1102 kmVinay Kumar~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+6ETArr +29/Dep +162h 50m-13BSL??04:10+819h 35m6
 M   F 
1094 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??11:25+1NGPArr +1:03/Dep +444h 30m-19BSL??14:10+4026h 45m12
    T  
1485 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+1BSBArr +50/Dep +31h 20m-47BSL??22:20+1533h 10m22
     F 
1817 kmHarsh*^~-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NZM??14:35+17ETArr +1:16/Dep +112h 35m-1:05BSL??13:25+522h 50m-23
      S
1095 kmGopal*^-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NZM??14:35+4ETArr +51/Dep +1:231h 0m+32BSL??10:05+1:0919h 30m27
  T    
1095 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+17JHSArr +20/Dep +423h 12m+22BSL??12:05+3420h 55m4
    T  
1100 kmRony-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +64h 5m+4BSL??18:55+5727h 20m10
S  W F 
1791 kmxxx-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+12RNCArr +50/Dep +08h 40m-50BSL??16:30+2148h 30m12
S   T  
2621 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:03BSBArr +1:19/Dep +72h 20m-1:12BSL??06:00+1337h 45m15
  T T  
1856 kmHarsh*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+19BDTSArr +12/Dep +232h 30m+11BSL??23:00+4230h 15m-11
 MTW  S
1816 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+18KGPArr +35/Dep +87h 5m-27BSL??20:30+1351h 25m68
SM   F 
2813 kmKunal Rathi-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NZM??17:57+1:10AGCArr +1:27/Dep +21h 30m-1:25BSL??14:40+5820h 43m11
      S
1094 kmSuccess comes with l...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+1JHSArr +33/Dep +4247m+9BSL??12:05+3417h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1102 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+1ETArr +26/Dep +1:181h 50m+52BSL??13:35+5918h 55m6
  T  FS
1102 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+1AGCArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7BSL??14:40+5820h 0m11
      S
1101 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+1ETArr +26/Dep +282h 45m+2BSL??15:20+1920h 40m9
    T S
1102 kmIBRAHIM-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +1:45/Dep +201h 17m-1:25BSL??13:10+3142h 0m20
  T    
2605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+50AGCArr +1:12/Dep +21h 10m-1:10BSL??14:40+5819h 25m-9
      S
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+50JHSArr +1:21/Dep +1:131h 10m-8BSL??14:40+4919h 25m-16
S T T  
1102 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+45HTEArr +3:41/Dep +03h 15m-3:41BSL??16:30+2144h 45m12
    T  
2582 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+1BPLArr +31/Dep +381h 35m+7BSL??12:05+3415h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1094 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +46/Dep +1:141h 55m+28BSL??14:40+4917h 45m5
S T T  
1094 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +46/Dep +491h 50m+3BSL??14:40+5817h 45m12
      S
1094 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+1STAArr +25/Dep +302h 30m+5BSL??02:25+3829h 10m52
SMTWTFS
1541 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +36/Dep +213h 57m-15BSL??21:05+1346h 50m33
SMTWTFS
2618 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +36/Dep +155h 37m-21BSL??21:20+2547h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2618 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +40/Dep +222h 15m-18BSL??21:50+3123h 20m16
  T  FS
1485 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+0BPLArr +32/Dep +2:091h 50m+1:37BSL??19:10+2:0520h 10m33
SMTWTFS
1094 kmSuccess comes with l...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.