Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:08:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:08:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to MAS/Chennai Central
11 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 2176.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Degana   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+1MS418:05+3734h 55m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2180 km62 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1MS418:05+5234h 55m11
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2180 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+22MAS*710:20-243h 45m51
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2200 km50 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM1,214:35+52MAS302:15+3635h 40m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2176 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-MAS302:15-35h 40m12
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2176 km61 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+26MAS*120:10+5028h 25m6
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+8MAS*620:15+3528h 20m9
 M     
3A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+1MAS*120:15+2228h 20m8
   W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+4MAS*406:20+3035h 40m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2183 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+4MAS*3,407:10+1532h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2183 km67 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:02MS514:25+1638h 40m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2188 km57 km/hr

39 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Degana   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+4BSLArr +24/Dep +351h 0m+11MAS??16:05+2639h 55m33
 M   F 
2422 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+30BZAArr +50/Dep +34h 15m-47MAS??22:35+240h 45m8
S  W   
2200 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:51/Dep +01h 30m-3:51MS??09:00+350h 35m14
 M     
2964 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:51/Dep +111h 30m-3:40MAS??08:55+2050h 30m19
   W   
2960 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:51/Dep +11h 30m-3:50MS??08:30+4050h 5m8
    T  
2964 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+5ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11MAS??11:15+1:3752h 15m12
   W   
2994 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEC307:24+10DNAArr +46/Dep +482h 51m+2MAS210:10-674h 46m31
      S
2961 kmKL Suthar^~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEC307:24+10DNAArr +46/Dep +532h 51m+7MS009:55+4274h 31m33
   W   
2965 kmKL Suthar^~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+2YPRArr +1/Dep +51h 52m+4MAS??14:30+953h 45m17
   W F 
2969 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+1SRRArr +1:26/Dep +3655m-50MAS??21:55+2860h 40m24
SMTWTFS
3249 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +25/Dep +945m-16MAS??11:55+049h 0m23
   W   
2914 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +16/Dep +41h 40m-12MAS??14:40+1851h 45m30
S TW   
3124 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+13MFPArr +1:42/Dep +591h 59m-43MAS??03:40+5864h 30m22
S      
3422 kmprashantsoni43~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:24BBSArr +4:42/Dep +01h 10m-4:42MS??09:00+344h 5m14
no arr/dep
2961 kmHarsh*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:21KGPArr +5:59/Dep +281h 55m-5:31MAS??17:00+1:1051h 15m13
  T    
3016 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NZM??13:47+23DDRArr +1/Dep +01h 22m-1MS??19:45+353h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
2648 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55+28KCVLArr +46/Dep +222h 25m-44MS??08:20+590h 25m25
   W F 
3632 kmS V Iyer*^~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...NZM??15:00+8DDArr +29/Dep +244h 45m-5MAS??16:30+049h 30m35
SMTWTFS
2529 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+8DDArr +29/Dep +1:032h 20m+34CGL??13:50+646h 50m28
 M   F 
2524 kmCheetah*^~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +40/Dep +341h 20m-6MAS??09:45-940h 55m30
S    F 
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +40/Dep +331h 20m-7MAS??09:45+240h 55m30
  T    
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +17/Dep +242h 35m+7MAS??17:00+1:1048h 5m13
     F 
3194 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +39/Dep +245h 0m-15MAS??17:00+1:1048h 5m13
SMTWT S
3114 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +52/Dep +1:201h 35m+28MAS??15:10-746h 5m21
     F 
2952 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +52/Dep +473h 0m-5MAS??15:35+046h 30m13
     F 
2952 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +52/Dep +1:053h 0m+13MAS??15:35+5046h 30m22
 M     
2952 kmxxx-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +2:32/Dep +66h 50m-2:26MAS??03:50+2858h 15m33
S  WT S
3194 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +2:43/Dep +132h 47m-2:30MAS??22:45+2351h 35m25
  T    
2908 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+37INDBArr +54/Dep +04h 0m-54MAS??23:20+552h 5m7
S      
2708 kmRosH*^-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+17SDAHArr +2:23/Dep +242h 15m-1:59MAS817:00+1:1045h 20m13
 MT TF 
3127 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +9/Dep +00m-9MAS??17:10+2045h 15m27
  T  F 
2653 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM420:45+4KZJArr +52/Dep +244h 50m-28MAS908:15+759h 30m15
SMTWTFS
3033 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +47/Dep +113h 35m-36MAS??10:10-637h 15m32
S      
2176 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +35/Dep +21h 20m-33MAS??21:05-247h 50m11
SMTWTFS
2769 kmGopal*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+6ETArr +1:01/Dep +172h 25m-44MS??10:35+537h 20m20
S      
2188 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...NDLS??21:15+6GTLArr +56/Dep +1:101h 35m+14MAS??17:10+2043h 55m27
  T  F 
2537 km®a¿€sh~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS922:15+1BBSArr +1:11/Dep +1:463h 0m+35MAS803:40+5877h 25m27
      S
3091 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+4MLDTArr +4:57/Dep +61h 30m-4:51MAS??11:15+1:3759h 35m24
  T    
3429 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+18ETArr +22/Dep +1:332h 0m+1:11MAS??14:25+5038h 40m13
 M     
2184 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.