Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:25:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:25:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
13 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 2623.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ERS*506:00-1948h 10m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2807 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ERS005:35+747h 45m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2807 km59 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+1ERS*312:00+1:0750h 45m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2761 km54 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+0ERN209:15+1:0347h 10m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2635 km56 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0ERS209:10+1:2047h 5m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km56 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0ERS104:05+441h 10m14
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0ERS109:40+2446h 15m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2814 km61 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+45ERS412:55+2647h 0m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2638 km56 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+23ERN112:50+1:4946h 55m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2635 km56 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+28ERS412:55+1:0047h 0m13
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2638 km56 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNZM414:35+7ERN214:00+5347h 25m32
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2804 km59 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+1ERS*1,317:50+1144h 15m9
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km60 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+41ERS000:50+3149h 15m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km54 km/hr

44 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +58/Dep +11h 25m-57ERN??08:27+3750h 2m9
 M    S
2866 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +58/Dep +225m-56ERN??07:30+3149h 5m20
SMT T S
2900 kmBMTIR*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...NZM??06:42+38MAOArr +1:44/Dep +1:156h 0m-29ERS??11:20+1:1252h 38m7
      S
2638 kmMy dream is to trave...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+5ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11ERN??02:30+4467h 30m38
S      
3647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +52/Dep +01h 40m-52ERN??06:50+1047h 40m8
 M    S
2877 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37ERN??06:50+1047h 40m8
  T T  
2877 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +23/Dep +212h 15m-2ERN??15:15+3954h 40m34
   W   
2865 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +23/Dep +561h 50m+33ERS??17:30+5056h 55m90
   W   
2870 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +23/Dep +233h 55m+0ERS??16:55+2656h 20m12
   W   
2868 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEC??09:38+4BDTSArr +20/Dep +68h 45m-14ERN??17:40+2256h 2m16
    T  
2715 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+29BDTSArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26ERS??23:00+1960h 58m30
S      
3077 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+24DDArr +1:21/Dep +514h 10m-30ERS??23:00+1960h 45m7
S      
2997 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+24PUNEArr +54/Dep +394h 15m-15ERN??04:45+566h 30m15
SMTWTFS
3233 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+1:19ADIArr +39/Dep +05h 45m-39ERN??00:45+5759h 50m22
  T    
2685 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:21SRCArr +5:32/Dep +46h 20m-5:28ERN??15:15+3973h 30m34
  T    
3858 kmxxx-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0ERS??03:05+4460h 30m31
 M   F 
3177 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+8DDArr +29/Dep +512h 20m+22ERS??23:00+1956h 0m34
S      
2990 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+8MAOArr +42/Dep +1:113h 50m+29ERN??00:45+3057h 45m46
    T  
2870 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8ERS??14:25+1:1046h 50m35
S  W F 
2660 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+45BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 20m-56ERS??14:25+1:1046h 50m35
      S
2660 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +68h 45m-2ERN??17:40+2250h 5m17
S      
2657 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +22/Dep +030m-22ERS??08:40+3540h 45m20
   W F 
2876 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+8MASArr +35/Dep +030m-35ERS??08:40+3540h 45m20
 M     
2876 kmDK-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS316:25+2BCTArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16ERS314:25+1:1046h 0m35
SMTWTFS
2679 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0ERN??04:45+560h 0m34
SMTWTFS
3171 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+19BDTSArr +22/Dep +62h 10m-16ERN??17:40+2248h 55m2
S   T  
2665 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +73h 25m+0ERN??17:40+2248h 55m9
S   T  
2630 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+4MASArr +30/Dep +11h 55m-29ERS??03:05+4456h 25m37
SMTWTFS
3184 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+4BZAArr +39/Dep +43h 45m-35ERS??21:35+1150h 55m22
 M     
2824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+37INDBArr +54/Dep +04h 0m-54ERS??12:45+1:2465h 30m24
S      
3410 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +9/Dep +03h 20m-9ERN??00:45+5752h 50m36
  T    
2686 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+6DDArr +57/Dep +1:0545m+8ERN??04:45+555h 30m42
SMTWTFS
3082 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +35/Dep +13h 20m-34ERS??04:25+1655h 10m12
SMTWTFS
3035 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+6BNCArr +50/Dep +105h 54m-40ERS??06:00-456h 45m12
S T    
3013 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+6BNCArr +50/Dep +22h 12m-48ERN??02:00+552h 45m16
 M     
3022 kmBMTIR*^~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr -4/Dep +74h 5m+11ERN??00:45+3051h 10m46
    T  
2636 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+10BRCArr +30/Dep +72h 59m-23ERN??00:45+3050h 55m36
    T  
2643 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +31/Dep +92h 59m-22ERN??00:45+5750h 55m26
  T    
2643 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+9BRCArr +15/Dep +222h 59m+7ERS??01:25+351h 35m38
S      
2645 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +31/Dep +222h 59m-9ERS??01:25+351h 35m38
     F 
2645 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +31/Dep +302h 59m-1ERN??00:45+4650h 55m40
   W   
2643 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +31/Dep +442h 59m+13ERN??00:45+2050h 55m23
      S
2643 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+4NGPArr +44/Dep +211h 0m-23ERS??21:35+1147h 5m23
 M     
2824 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:02MSArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16ERS??02:55+2151h 10m6
S      
2888 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.