Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:35:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:35:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
11 Trains / 54 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 1669.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+0KCG207:05+1:4424h 40m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1666 km68 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+0KCG209:50+5626h 40m9
S  W F 
II
GNWL1666 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0KCG212:20+527h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1666 km60 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+36SC*514:00+3322h 15m4
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km75 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+3SC*314:00-922h 5m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km75 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRDSJ116:45+24SC6,1022:45+130h 0m5
     F 
3A
 1665 km56 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRNDLS217:00+1:00SC??19:25+1:4526h 25m5
  T    
 1667 km63 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+4HYB*619:35+2626h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1677 km64 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SC1018:35+2221h 50m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1660 km76 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+0HYB*405:00+2130h 0m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km56 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+0SC1021:15+1:1122h 15m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1673 km75 km/hr

54 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...NZM??00:10+4MMRArr +46/Dep +01h 50m-46SC??08:50+1132h 40m16
 M   F 
1897 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??04:30+36NGPArr +51/Dep +4:1630m+3:25SC??15:10+2:5634h 40m-4
   W   
1661 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NZM??04:30+36NRKRArr +1:16/Dep +13h 7m-1:15STPD??19:58+1139h 28m-4
S TWTFS
1726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +29/Dep +2216h 30m-7HYB??08:10+350h 10m32
  T    
1914 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+31BBSArr +4:37/Dep +1:174h 20m-3:20HYB??17:55+5259h 30m57
S T  F 
3005 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+31BBSArr +4:37/Dep +220m-4:35BMT??11:55+053h 30m24
S T  F 
3001 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+18KGPArr +3:28/Dep +44h 15m-3:24SC??09:05+4050h 40m24
 M WT S
2842 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+18BBSArr +3:46/Dep +24h 55m-3:44BMT??11:55+053h 30m24
 M WT S
2883 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+31KGPArr +3:31/Dep +74h 30m-3:24SC??14:25+5856h 0m18
  T    
2996 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:25+0WLArr +1:08/Dep +5222m-16BMT??11:55+029h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...NDLS??06:25+0WLArr +1:08/Dep +361h 28m-32SC??11:55+1129h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NZM??08:45+42VSKPArr +1:43/Dep +1:114h 15m-32HYB??17:55+5257h 10m50
SM  T  
2826 kmvarungole-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+55AIIArr +58/Dep +01h 10m-58HYB??00:30+3438h 28m16
   W   
2072 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...NDLS??10:15+26DDArr +1:25/Dep +122h 35m-1:13HYB??04:30+042h 15m-14
S T  F 
2094 kmCheetah*^~-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...NDLS??11:25+0WLArr +1:11/Dep +1:3023m+19SC??14:25+5827h 0m18
   W   
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:14KGPArr +5:48/Dep +33h 20m-5:45SC??19:00+753h 15m14
  T    
2933 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+21KOTAArr +34/Dep +383h 20m+4KCG??23:40+5333h 45m24
 M     
1893 kmGopal*^-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+29KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +383h 20m-22KCG??23:40+5333h 45m28
   W   
1893 kmGopal*^-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...NZM??14:35+27WLArr +1:21/Dep +589m-23SC??21:50+2431h 15m-19
S  W  S
1679 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...NZM??14:35+52RDMArr +1:31/Dep +521h 50m-39SC??20:15+3229h 40m5
 M   F 
1661 kmSudarshan*^~-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+52RDMArr +1:31/Dep +1:377h 0m+6MJF??01:13+1:1634h 38m11
no arr/dep
1658 kmरेलगाड़ी-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +25/Dep +1245m-13HYB??04:30+037h 30m13
S T  F 
2087 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +25/Dep +303h 30m+5HYB??05:55+338h 55m26
SMTWTFS
2038 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+24KOTAArr +42/Dep +3850m-4KCG??23:40+5332h 30m25
   W   
1898 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??15:20+34WRArr +1:14/Dep +1:092h 26m-5SC??21:30+4630h 10m29
S    F 
1663 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+25ADIArr +39/Dep +32h 20m-36BMT??09:25+042h 5m24
S TW   
2152 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+25ADIArr +39/Dep +332h 20m-6SC??10:20+2643h 0m20
     F 
2157 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+25ADIArr +39/Dep +02h 20m-39BMT??09:25-42h 5m26
 M     
2152 kmCheetah*^~-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...NZM??15:55+1WLArr +44/Dep +2:4814h 40m+2:04SC??04:30+2:4836h 35m10
no arr/dep
1669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +40/Dep +381h 20m-2KCG??23:40+5330h 50m31
 M W   
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +35/Dep +61h 55m-29HYB??17:55+5249h 0m57
SMTWT S
3041 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +35/Dep +02h 20m-35SC??14:25+5845h 30m18
  T    
3029 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+19KGPArr +54/Dep +121h 27m-42HYB??17:55+5248h 50m57
  TWT S
2961 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...NDLS??18:40+2ETArr +32/Dep +221h 5m-10HYB??00:30+3429h 50m19
   W F 
1753 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+2ETArr +32/Dep +202h 0m-12KCG??23:40+5329h 0m30
 M W   
1674 kmBMTIR*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +42/Dep +3145m-11KCG??23:40+5326h 45m31
 M W   
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +42/Dep +363h 10m-6SC??07:30+2034h 35m31
      S
1726 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...NZM??21:05+26MMRArr +1:31/Dep +364h 20m-55SC??14:30+1241h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
1897 kmrdb*^-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS??21:15+1BPLArr +37/Dep +362h 40m-1SC??07:30+2034h 15m31
      S
1733 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +20/Dep +33h 20m-17SC??14:30+1240h 40m19
  TW FS
2241 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+1KGPArr +59/Dep +134h 55m-46SC??04:20+2754h 5m29
   W   
2946 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:10/Dep +05h 0m-1:10SC??07:30+457h 15m39
SMTWTFS
2937 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:10/Dep +4010h 20m-30SC??09:05+4058h 50m24
SMTWTFS
2910 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:10/Dep +211h 50m-1:08BMT??11:55+061h 40m24
SMTWTFS
2951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30+2BPQArr +26/Dep +91h 40m-17KCG??01:25+3226h 55m18
   W  S
1674 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+2BPQArr +26/Dep +1825m-8KCG??23:40+5325h 10m31
 M W   
1674 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...NDLS??22:30+2BZAArr +34/Dep +2630m-8SC??07:30+433h 0m39
SMTWTFS
2065 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+2NGPArr +40/Dep +461h 5m+6MJF??01:14+626h 44m9
     F 
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+2NGPArr +40/Dep +1:381h 5m+58MJF??01:13+1:1626h 43m18
    T  
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...NDLS??22:30+2ETArr +31/Dep +102h 30m-21SC??07:30+2033h 0m31
      S
1734 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...NDLS??23:45+13PAUArr +1:01/Dep +81h 0m-53HYB??07:45+1532h 0m14
  T  FS
1721 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NDLS??23:45+1:10WLArr +23/Dep +1:1129m+48SC??06:35+3130h 50m19
S      
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+1:10WLArr +23/Dep +481h 15m+25HYB??08:00+332h 15m15
S      
1695 kmPDPL Junction-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+1:10WLArr +23/Dep +4223h 17m+19SC??05:40-853h 55m15
S      
1686 kmPDPL Junction-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.