Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:29:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:29:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: CAPE   

Shortest Route: 2909.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli => Nagercoil

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1CAPE*108:45+3649h 35m26
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2920 km59 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNZM414:35+7CAPE*321:35+2155h 0m42
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3111 km57 km/hr

28 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +58/Dep +225m-56CAPE??15:20+2556h 55m47
SMT T S
3207 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+5ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11CAPE??09:50+3374h 50m44
S      
3954 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep +01h 45m-37NCJ??09:45+050h 35m22
  T T  
2904 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +23/Dep +212h 15m-2NCJ??21:50+3461h 15m42
   W   
3157 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEC??09:38+4BDTSArr +20/Dep +64h 10m-14NCJ??03:20-565h 42m38
  T T S
3282 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+29BDTSArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26NCJ??03:20-565h 18m35
   W   
3203 kmbhaiyou-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+24DDArr +1:21/Dep +464h 10m-35NCJ??03:20-565h 5m12
  TWT S
3123 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+24PUNEArr +54/Dep +394h 15m-15CAPE??12:35+1474h 20m36
SMTWTFS
3540 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
22561
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...NZM??10:55+0TVCArr -3/Dep +262h 15m+29CAPE??12:35+1449h 40m63
S TW   
2930 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22684
Σ LTT CAPE VIA MAO&n...NZM??10:55+0TVCArr -3/Dep +231h 15m+26CAPE??12:05+249h 10m17
S TW   
2930 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
631
--
Σ New Delhi/ Katpadi...NDLS??11:25+0TVCArr +40/Dep +5122h 10m+11CAPE??15:20+2575h 55m47
SMTWTFS
3120 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT113:45-SRCArr +5:32/Dep +46h 20m-5:28NCJ221:50-80h 5m42
  T    
4150 kmxxx-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55+28KCVLArr +46/Dep +222h 25m-44NCJ??17:50+875h 55m1
   W F 
2908 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0NCJ??21:35+255h 0m16
 M   F 
2900 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+8MAOArr +42/Dep +1:113h 50m+29NCJ??07:50+1864h 50m54
    T  
3161 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+8DDArr +29/Dep +462h 20m+17NCJ??03:20-560h 20m39
  TWT S
3116 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+8DDArr +29/Dep +1:032h 20m+34NCJ??04:15-1061h 15m45
 M   F 
3192 kmCheetah*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS316:25+2BCTArr +16/Dep +64h 5m-10NCJ303:20-558h 55m39
  TWT S
3243 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0CAPE??12:35+1467h 50m55
SMTWTFS
3478 kmDB*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+8BCTArr +22/Dep +02h 25m-22NCJ??03:20-558h 30m39
  TWT S
3244 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+4MASArr +30/Dep +11h 55m-29NCJ??21:35+250h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2907 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+4BZAArr +39/Dep +43h 45m-35NJT102:42+056h 2m27
 M     
3096 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+6DDArr +57/Dep +1:0545m+8CAPE??12:35+1463h 20m63
SMTWTFS
3389 kmCheetah*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +35/Dep +13h 35m-34NCJ??07:55+558h 40m14
SMTWTFS
3080 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr -4/Dep +74h 5m+11NCJ??07:50+1858h 15m54
    T  
2927 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+10BRCArr +30/Dep +72h 59m-23NCJ??07:50+1858h 0m44
    T  
2934 kmVinay Kumar~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+4NGPArr +44/Dep +211h 0m-23NJT102:42+052h 12m28
 M     
3096 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...NDLS??23:45+1:02MSArr +16/Dep +03h 5m-16CAPE??06:30-654h 45m15
S      
2927 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.