Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:37:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:37:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KOTA/Kota Junction
40 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 458.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Hathras   Tatanagar   Mathura   Guna   Degana  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRNZM603:55+12KOTA*311:10+87h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km63 km/hr
09810Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFWCRNZM*405:15+14KOTA*313:15+78h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km57 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRNZM606:42+33KOTA213:10+466h 28m0
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km71 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20+13KOTA214:15+476h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km66 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+0KOTA216:15+276h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km74 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0KOTA216:15+196h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km74 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+52KOTA217:50+367h 20m3
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL465 km63 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+1KOTA215:30+204h 35m0
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km100 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+0KOTA215:20+324h 25m0
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km104 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+2KOTA215:20+584h 25m0
     FS
3A
2A
RSWL458 km104 km/hr
12060Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...JShtbWCRNZM*713:15+3KOTA*420:00+46h 45m8
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL458 km68 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47+19KOTA223:15+559h 28m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL458 km48 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+15KOTA219:40+445h 45m1
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km80 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+30KOTA219:40+305h 45m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km80 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+21KOTA219:40+395h 45m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km80 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+29KOTA219:40+585h 45m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL458 km80 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS614:15+9KOTA*023:45+89h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km49 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRDSJ115:10+29KOTA222:10+477h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km66 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1KOTA220:05+294h 30m1
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL458 km102 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35-KOTA220:05-4h 30m1
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL458 km102 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+2KOTA220:55+294h 30m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL465 km103 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+16KOTA223:30+556h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km69 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-KOTA223:30-6h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km69 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*3,616:50+8KOTA221:40+414h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km95 km/hr
12963Mewar SF ExpressSFNWRNZM*719:00+2KOTA201:10+366h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km74 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*321:35+1KOTA203:00+135h 25m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km85 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+0KOTA203:00+315h 25m0
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km85 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+0KOTA203:00+395h 25m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km85 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35-KOTA203:00-5h 25m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL458 km85 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+17KOTA207:35+189h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km47 km/hr
29020Meerut City - Mandso...ExpWRNZM621:50-KOTA207:35-9h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL458 km47 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+2KOTA203:45+305h 55m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km79 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+8KOTA203:45+335h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km79 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+9KOTA203:45+515h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km79 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+8KOTA203:45+435h 55m2
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km79 km/hr
12416Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNRNZM422:15+11KOTA204:40+366h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL458 km71 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+0KOTA204:15+244h 50m0
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL465 km96 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRNZM223:35+53KOTA206:10+496h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km70 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+54KOTA206:10+1:006h 35m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km70 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+46KOTA206:10+226h 35m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km70 km/hr

14 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Hathras   Tatanagar   Mathura   Guna   Degana  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+10JPArr +32/Dep +34h 0m-29KOTA??17:20+2412h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
548 kmapsaxena1956-
9257
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorr...DLI??04:25+10JPArr +32/Dep +181h 5m-14KOTA??14:45+5010h 20m9
SMTWTFS
548 kmRony-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI904:40+6JPArr +24/Dep +33h 5m-21KOTA217:20+2436h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1219 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+0JPArr +19/Dep +33h 20m-16KOTA??17:20+2411h 15m2
SMTWTFS
549 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEC307:24+9DNAArr +45/Dep +572h 51m+12KOTA001:00+5841h 36m8
      S
1016 kmKL Suthar^~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEC307:24+9DNAArr +45/Dep +512h 51m+6KOTA000:55+4241h 31m9
   W   
1016 kmKL Suthar^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+26AGCArr +25/Dep +6:014h 35m+5:36KOTA??00:01+4:4613h 46m-18
  T    
528 kmRony-
2423
--
Σ Lalitpur Jaipur vi...NZM??13:40+59GUNAArr +56/Dep +635m-50KOTA??07:30-217h 50m6
  TW   
861 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+12HRSArr +1:11/Dep +292h 14m-42KOTA??07:10+5813h 25m15
     F 
551 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+36AGCArr +1:00/Dep +2:512h 10m+1:51KOTA??06:15+2:2011h 0m8
  T    
528 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+36AGCArr +1:00/Dep +3:592h 10m+2:59KOTA??07:10+3:0211h 55m2
    T  
528 kmRony-
16936
--
Σ Meerut-Mumbai (via...HPU??19:55+6TDLArr /Dep +2:182h 50m+0KOTA??10:45+1:5814h 50m36
 M W FS
541 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...NDLS922:15-TATAArr +54/Dep +114h 15m-43KOTA401:00-74h 45m17
     F 
3214 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+0MTJArr +17/Dep +1235m-5KOTA??07:10+588h 10m15
     F 
487 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.