Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:13:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:13:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
63 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 34 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 489.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

63 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRDLI500:35+36LKO409:30+578h 55m2
   W   
II3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+9LKO213:50+158h 50m3
   W   
II
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
22454Meerut City - Luckno...SFNCRHPU205:35+7LJN*513:10+267h 35m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL429 km57 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRNDLS*906:10+1LJN*612:40+256h 30m5
SMTWTFS
CCEC
GNWL512 km79 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+24LKO414:05+1:287h 40m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km67 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+14LKO117:45+810h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km49 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25+38h 0m2
S   T  
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25+68h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+11LKO??18:40+1:027h 30m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL491 km66 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+0LKO018:40+1:467h 25m2
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL487 km66 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+11LKO421:35+4510h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRNDLS*1212:25+2LKO*321:25+1:079h 0m14
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55+1:14LKO2,320:50+3:147h 55m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km63 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+4LKO621:15+298h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km61 km/hr
13258Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpECRANVT*2,313:30+31LKO4,621:50+1:188h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km57 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERDLI*1014:00+39LKO102:00+3312h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL505 km42 km/hr
12584Anand Vihar - Luckno...DDNERANVT*614:05+31LJN*4,622:55+1:028h 50m3
S    F 
CC
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+0LKO621:45+1:457h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km68 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+4LKO322:40+497h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL479 km61 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+3:08LKO323:35+3:118h 30m2
S  W   
II
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+34LKO223:35+1:548h 30m1
      S
II
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+53LKO323:35+1:388h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+40LKO323:35+1:388h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+31LKO100:25+2:459h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km56 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0LKO722:10+2:346h 20m1
S      
GNWL512 km81 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+1:30LKO303:25+1:3111h 10m10
  T T  
IISL3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+3:07LKO303:25+3:2811h 10m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+2:31LKO603:25+2:4311h 10m10
S    F 
IISL3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+45LKO303:25+1:0311h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+3:33LKO402:00+4:549h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km54 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*517:10+0LKO102:00+88h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+22LKO502:40+359h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km50 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRDLI*1617:15+7BUW004:55+5511h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL510 km44 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+48LKO302:25+1:338h 30m4
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+4LKO302:25+1:148h 25m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+0LKO102:25+218h 10m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km59 km/hr
14206Delhi - Faizabad Exp...ExpNRDLI*1018:25+3LKO203:45+399h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km52 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35+3LKO403:05+338h 30m3
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF Express...SFNRANVT*118:45+0LKO3,403:05+428h 20m3
S T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRNZM219:10+19LKO304:35+1:009h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km52 km/hr
12226Kaifiyaat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15+2LJN1,203:00+1:027h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL508 km65 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+10LKO004:00+2:198h 35m2
  T  F 
3A2A
PQWL491 km57 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRDLI*919:50+2LKO204:20+1:398h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+0LKO3,403:45+557h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km65 km/hr
04046Anand Vihar (T.) - G...ExpNRANVT*020:00+2LKO002:15+4:176h 15m1
S      
SL
3A2A
PQWL500 km80 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+1LKO302:15+2:176h 15m1
   W F 
3A
PQWL500 km80 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0LKO202:15+2:266h 15m1
 M     
3A
PQWL500 km80 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+28LKO404:45+1:028h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+9LKO305:15+598h 35m3
 MT T  
II
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+9LKO305:15+428h 35m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
04420Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACExpNRNZM*120:50+0LKO*006:25+459h 35m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL490 km51 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0LKO605:15+388h 20m3
   W   
3A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
04414Anand Vihar - Luckno...ExpNRANVT*021:05+0LKO*006:25+2:359h 20m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km51 km/hr
04422Anand Vihar (T.) - L...ACExpNRANVT*021:05+18LKO*006:25+4:469h 20m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL479 km51 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI1321:10+45LKO406:10+2:099h 0m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+39LKO306:10+1:279h 0m7
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
24512Nauchandi Link Expre...ExpNRHPU021:30-LKO405:05-7h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL430 km57 km/hr
14512Nauchandi ExpressExpNRHPU521:30+33LKO505:05+507h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL430 km57 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRDLI1421:30+15ON105:53+2:588h 23m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km54 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40+5LKO407:20+1:469h 40m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+6LKO407:20+1:499h 40m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
12230Lucknow Mail (PT)SFNRNDLS*1622:05+1LKO*106:45+48h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
12430New Delhi - Lucknow ...ACSFNRNDLS*1423:25+1LKO*207:30+38h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km61 km/hr

19 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+9CNBArr +1:11/Dep +331h 0m-38LKO??15:10+1:488h 25m12
 M     
500 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +9/Dep +01h 50m-9LKO??20:05+113h 20m5
 M  T  
705 kmEr AC*^~-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...ANVT??07:30+1:48CNBArr +3:12/Dep +113h 15m-3:01LJN??18:25+4310h 55m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmआज़मगढ़ लखनऊ इण्टरसिटी...-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+1JHSArr +28/Dep +301h 42m+2LKO??01:45+4214h 20m38
SMTWTFS
703 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEC??13:30+4BKIArr +48/Dep +647m-42LKO??02:50+1:4213h 20m24
     F 
680 kmBye CRB^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+30BEArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25LJN??05:55+215h 0m-26
  TW F 
486 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+17MBArr +29/Dep +271h 35m-2LKO??02:00+2010h 0m8
      S
487 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...DLI??16:00+17RMUArr +25/Dep +271h 15m+2LJN??02:40+1310h 40m6
 M     
486 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??17:35+0CNBArr +48/Dep +191h 20m-29LKO??01:45+428h 10m38
 MT  F 
512 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NZM??17:57+1:12MTJArr +1:46/Dep +1:103h 21m-36LJN??07:20+2:1113h 23m7
 M W F 
558 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
8726
Σ Shiv Gomti Express...NDLS??18:55+0CNBArr +16/Dep +1:1325m+57LKO??02:50+1:427h 55m25
S T  F 
512 kmHarsh*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+47MTJArr +1:05/Dep +1:102h 13m+5LJN??07:20+2:1112h 5m-13
 M W F 
565 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+0JHSArr +26/Dep +3431m+8LJN??09:45+4312h 30m4
S      
703 kmannusinghirctc-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+1CNBArr +38/Dep +3:191h 0m+2:41LKO??05:55+4:178h 35m12
 MTW  S
512 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+1CNBArr +32/Dep +1:392h 5m+1:07LJN??07:20+2:119h 5m8
 M W F 
512 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8LKO??14:15+1:0415h 15m8
     F 
666 kmElectrification of P...-
15741
--
Σ ndls lko chain&nbs...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +630m-12LJN??08:40+348h 45m16
SMTWTFS
512 kmayush-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +1:001h 50m+42LJN??09:45+1:449h 50m51
 M WT  
512 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +146h 10m-4LKO??14:15+1:0414h 20m8
     F 
512 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.