Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:14:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:14:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 2422.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet => Yesvantpur => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Borivali   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Balharshah   Ajmer   Arsikere   Kota   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0MYS*304:55+1847h 5m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2622 km56 km/hr

30 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Borivali   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Balharshah   Ajmer   Arsikere   Kota   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+4AIIArr +13/Dep +817h 10m-5MYS??06:00+1373h 35m35
    T S
2726 kmbhaiyou-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +48/Dep +1:181h 30m+30MYS??03:45+1:4145h 55m20
     F 
2614 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11089
--
Σ palace queen ...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:07/Dep +164h 20m-51MYS??04:00+545h 35m15
SMT T S
2417 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
9694
--
Σ PUNE-MYS KSK RANI&...NZM??08:45+0YPRArr -2/Dep +34h 10m+5MYS??13:30+452h 45m7
   W F 
2752 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22823
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...NZM??08:45+0ASKArr +7/Dep +41h 47m-3MYS??09:25-848h 40m19
   W F 
2622 kmIBRAHIM-
22824
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...NZM??08:45+0ASKArr +7/Dep +1323h 52m+6MYS??07:00-370h 15m15
   W F 
2622 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +18/Dep +1830m+0MYS??05:15+442h 20m13
S TW   
2527 kmKishor*^~-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NDLS311:25-KPDArr +29/Dep +301h 0m+1MYS210:25-71h 0m41
SMTWTFS
3402 kmMinti*^~-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...NZM??13:47+19BVIArr +2/Dep +02h 54m-2MYS??21:40+955h 53m-1
   W   
2560 kmGopal*^-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+9KOTAArr +13/Dep +363h 20m+23MYS??15:45+3249h 50m38
 M     
2682 kmGopal*^-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+30KOTAArr +1:04/Dep +363h 20m-28MYS??15:45+3249h 50m42
   W   
2682 kmGopal*^-
23328
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...NZM715:00-UBLArr /Dep +01h 35m+0MYS020:40-53h 40m24
SMTWTFS
2758 kmIBRAHIM-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ015:10+12KOTAArr +32/Dep +3650m+4MYS415:45+3272h 35m39
no arr/dep
3048 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+20MASArr +57/Dep +250m-55MYS??06:50+2539h 5m22
  T   S
2673 kmBack to home~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +39/Dep +245m-37MYS??06:50+2538h 55m22
   W F 
2673 kmGopal*^-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+8MASArr +23/Dep +245m-21MYS??06:50+2538h 55m22
 M     
2673 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +361h 20m-1MYS??15:45+3246h 55m45
 M W   
2682 kmVinay Kumar~-
22829
--
Σ NEW DELHI-BELLARY-...NDLS??17:00+53ASKArr +20/Dep +171h 25m-3MYS??16:30-847h 30m10
  T    
2597 kmIBRAHIM-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+1ETArr +26/Dep +202h 0m-6MYS??15:45+3245h 5m44
 M W   
2463 kmBMTIR*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+1ETArr +26/Dep +262h 45m+0MYS??02:50+2256h 10m32
    T S
2742 kmIBRAHIM-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC319:58-AIIArr +46/Dep +83h 25m-38MYS406:00-82h 2m41
   W F 
2947 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
240
--
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...NZM??20:45+0SBCArr +19/Dep +1720m-2MYS??09:45+2737h 0m33
SMTWTFS
2522 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
11400
--
Σ Delhi Nizamuddin-M...NZM??20:45+0SBCArr +19/Dep +1450m-5MYS??10:25+3637h 40m41
SMTWTFS
2522 kmGopal*^-
15695
--
Σ Rajdhani Palace ci...NZM??20:45+0SBCArr +19/Dep +151h 25m-4MYS??11:00+1838h 15m30
SMTWTFS
2522 kmBMTIR*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +46/Dep +3245m-14MYS??15:45+3242h 50m45
 M W   
2455 kmCheetah*^~-
154
--
Σ Karnataka - Tippu&...NDLS??21:15+0SBCArr +16/Dep +31h 20m-13MYS??17:30-244h 15m1
SMTWTFS
2548 kmBMTIR*^~-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +32/Dep +234h 49m-9MYS??06:00+1356h 10m32
      S
2685 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+29BRCArr +44/Dep +234h 49m-21MYS??06:00+1356h 10m32
    T  
2685 kmRony-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18MYS??21:40+947h 50m16
   W   
2586 kmDP~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+0BPQArr +23/Dep +1125m-12MYS??15:45+3241h 15m45
 M W   
2462 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.