Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:06:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:06:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to NK/Nasik Road
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NK⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: NK   

Shortest Route: 1351.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and NK/Nasik Road

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+38NK319:43+2:1919h 33m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1351 km69 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+7NK302:48+1:3521h 33m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1358 km63 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+1NK305:18+1:2520h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1351 km67 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+7NK308:18+1:5916h 33m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1351 km82 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNZM421:05+22NK322:58+1:1225h 53m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1351 km52 km/hr

39 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and NK/Nasik Road

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...NZM??00:10+4MMRArr +43/Dep +2:223h 20m+1:39NK??23:18+2:2423h 8m34
 M   F 
1351 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+38NGPArr +56/Dep +12h 30m-55NK??01:25+2944h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +26/Dep +5:0155m+4:35NK??23:43+6:2517h 43m11
  T    
1359 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS??06:00+0JHSArr +11/Dep +1:311h 17m+1:20NK??02:08+2:1920h 8m8
  T T  
1359 kmxxx-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM507:20+15BCTArr +32/Dep +055m-32NK109:45+1126h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
1563 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+6ETArr +41/Dep +232h 50m-18NK??07:45+3223h 10m9
 M   F 
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...NDLS??10:15+24BSLArr +1:31/Dep +201h 10m-1:11NK??09:18+1:0223h 3m-8
SMTWTFS
1358 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...NDLS??10:15+24MMRArr +1:57/Dep +810m-1:49NK??08:50+1122h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
1358 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...NDLS??10:15+24MMRArr +1:57/Dep +150m-1:56NK??09:32+723h 17m-25
SMTWTFS
1358 kmRony-
23571
--
Σ Amritsar - Nagpur ...NDLS011:15+51NGPArr +1:21/Dep +11h 35m-1:20NK301:25+2938h 10m23
 M     
1961 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +1:08/Dep +12h 0m-1:07NK??01:25+2938h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1960 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NZM??14:35+22ETArr +53/Dep +152h 35m-38NK??17:10+5026h 35m-21
      S
1351 kmGopal*^-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NZM??14:35+7ETArr +49/Dep +1:271h 0m+38NK??13:58+1:3323h 23m34
  T    
1351 kmRony-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM715:00+8BSLArr +52/Dep +381h 0m-14NK311:13+1:0692h 13m18
S T T S
2425 kmCheetah*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+9JHSArr +21/Dep +383h 12m+17NK??15:13+1:0024h 3m6
    T  
1356 kmRony-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +44h 5m-4NK??15:33+3023h 58m5
S  W F 
1534 kmxxx-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:39BSBArr +1:18/Dep +82h 20m-1:10NK??09:18+1:0241h 3m18
  T T  
2113 kmHarsh*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+19BDTSArr +22/Dep +192h 30m-3IGP??19:25+4026h 40m-12
 MTW  S
1509 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+19BDTSArr +22/Dep +01h 50m-22NK??19:58+2627h 13m-9
SMTWTFS
1559 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS1117:05+6KGPArr +34/Dep +87h 5m-26NK300:15+4879h 10m75
SM   F 
3392 kmKunal Rathi-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NZM??17:57+1:10AGCArr +1:35/Dep +221h 30m-1:13NK??18:23+1:3224h 26m14
      S
1351 kmSuccess comes with l...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+4JHSArr +33/Dep +3847m+5NK??15:13+1:0020h 33m10
SMTWTFS
1359 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+4ETArr +36/Dep +1:171h 50m+41NK??16:58+1:2622h 18m9
  T  FS
1359 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+4AGCArr +12/Dep +222h 0m+10NK??18:23+1:3223h 43m14
      S
1358 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +2:38/Dep +291h 17m-2:09NK??16:23+1:1545h 13m22
  T    
2870 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+37AGCArr +1:01/Dep +221h 10m-39NK??18:23+1:3223h 8m-6
      S
1358 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+37JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:221h 10m+6NK??18:23+1:0723h 8m-15
S T T  
1359 kmVinay Kumar~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+4BPLArr +37/Dep +381h 35m+1NK??15:13+1:0018h 28m11
 MT  FS
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +47/Dep +1:301h 55m+43NK??18:23+1:0721h 28m6
S T T  
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +47/Dep +1:141h 50m+27NK??18:23+1:3221h 28m15
      S
1351 kmHussain*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NDLS??21:15+6MMRArr +1:13/Dep +171h 50m-56NK??17:57+2420h 42m13
SMTWTFS
1359 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT321:15+1STAArr +45/Dep +362h 30m-9NK306:25+1:0457h 10m59
SMTWTFS
1847 kmPuneet Singh-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...NDLS??21:15+6BSLArr +53/Dep +5235m-1NK??16:23+1:1519h 8m22
SMTWTFS
1358 kmSachin Rawat-
23265
--
Σ Ndls-ltt chain&nbs...NDLS??21:15+6BSLArr +53/Dep +2:453h 55m+1:52IGP??20:50+2:5123h 35m17
S   T  
1409 km~-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 40m-18NK??00:53+3327h 3m-5
  T  F 
1549 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +18/Dep +33h 20m-15NK??00:38+3326h 48m-3
  TW FS
1549 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS922:15+1TATAArr +57/Dep +183h 57m-39NK300:35+5274h 20m37
SMTWTFS
3395 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+0BPLArr +36/Dep +2:191h 50m+1:43NK??23:18+2:2424h 18m39
SMTWTFS
1351 kmSuccess comes with l...-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+7BCTArr +10/Dep +05h 30m-10NK??00:53+3325h 28m5
  T    
1561 kmLakshay-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.