Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 75 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1497.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+0PUNE1,309:15+3527h 25m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1592 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0PUNE309:15+2427h 25m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1592 km58 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+2PUNE111:05+1926h 20m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1592 km60 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNZM408:45+13PUNE311:05+3926h 20m5
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1592 km60 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+26PUNE*315:10+4528h 55m36
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1599 km55 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+0PUNE*607:10+620h 15m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km75 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+7PUNE316:20+4225h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1592 km63 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-PUNE316:20-25h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1592 km63 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+0PUNE*421:25+1:0423h 50m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35-PUNE*221:25-23h 50m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr

75 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+36BSLArr +1:29/Dep +311h 15m-58PUNE??04:40+1752h 30m30
  T  F 
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+36BSLArr +1:29/Dep +493h 5m-40PUNE??05:30+2753h 20m13
  T  F 
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+10AIIArr +24/Dep +817h 10m-16PUNE??04:10+247h 45m14
    T S
1560 kmbhaiyou-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI1004:50-HTEArr +5:07/Dep +19h 55m-5:06PUNE302:45+3069h 55m-9
S   T  
3279 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...NDLS405:15-KYNArr +1:21/Dep +211h 35m-1:00PUNE411:05-53h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1680 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...NDLS405:15-BSLArr +1:06/Dep +191h 20m-47PUNE309:45-52h 30m-2
S T  F 
2040 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...NDLS405:15-KYNArr +1:21/Dep +183h 15m-1:03PUNE112:40-31h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1680 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...NDLS405:15-BSLArr +1:06/Dep +151h 0m-51PUNE512:05-54h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
2085 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS405:15-KYNArr +1:21/Dep +1115m-1:10PUNE409:05-51h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1680 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS405:15-KYNArr +1:21/Dep +254m-1:19PUNE509:57-52h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
1699 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +1:522h 40m+1:27PUNE??08:05+1:1526h 5m11
S      
1599 kmVinay Kumar~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+40BBSArr +5:26/Dep +120m-5:25PUNE??23:45+1765h 20m33
S T  F 
3592 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +4:03/Dep +14h 55m-4:02PUNE??23:45+1765h 20m33
 M WT S
3474 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:25+2WLArr +1:09/Dep +5022m-19PUNE??23:45+1741h 20m33
SMTWTFS
2282 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...NZM??06:42+33BSRArr +28/Dep +1145m-17PUNE??08:05+2325h 23m12
 M     
1515 kmRailfan Z*^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...NZM??07:20+13DDRArr +10/Dep +31h 59m-7PUNE??09:57+1026h 37m-6
SMTWTFS
1554 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...NZM??07:20+13DDRArr +10/Dep +34h 0m-7PUNE??12:40+1229h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1554 kmHussain*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...NZM??07:20+13DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 20m-8PUNE??11:05+827h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1554 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM??08:35+1KCGArr -1/Dep 2h 25m+0PUNE??01:10+1340h 35m12
   W   
2263 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...NZM??09:15+1KYNArr +1:08/Dep +181h 3m-50PUNE??12:40+1227h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1621 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NZM??09:15+1MMRArr +1:10/Dep +2023h 58m-50PUNE??09:45+848h 30m17
   W   
1549 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEC??09:38+4BDTSArr +21/Dep +343m-18PUNE??12:40+1227h 2m11
 MT T S
1606 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEC??09:38+4BDTSArr +21/Dep +1455m-7PUNE??12:05+826h 27m16
 MT T S
1545 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEC??09:38+4BDTSArr +21/Dep +64h 10m-15PUNE??15:45+2730h 7m5
  T T S
1606 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+27BDTSArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30PUNE??15:45+2729h 43m2
   W   
1527 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+27BDTSArr +30/Dep 2h 50m+0PUNE??15:45+2329h 43m2
S      
1527 kmCheetah*^~-
7985
Σ Delhi Pune Rainy s...NZM??10:55+1PNVLArr +16/Dep +412h 0m+25PUNE??10:30+2523h 35m20
  T    
1514 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+7BSBArr +1:00/Dep +381h 20m-22PUNE??08:05+2342h 55m28
     F 
2314 kmHarsh*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NZM??13:47+19DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 22m-2PUNE??00:50+2535h 3m-23
S   T S
1554 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NZM??13:47+19DDRArr +2/Dep +01h 22m-2PUNE??00:05-234h 18m-25
SMTWTFS
1553 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...NZM??13:47+19BVIArr +3/Dep +02h 54m-3PUNE??00:50+2335h 3m-23
   W   
1530 kmGopal*^-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ??15:10+29INDBArr -3/Dep +99h 20m+12PUNE??08:05+2340h 55m10
   W   
1789 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 20m-31PUNE??22:25+1431h 5m15
      S
1560 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 20m-31PUNE??22:25+831h 5m16
S TW   
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +32/Dep +332h 20m+1PUNE??22:25+3631h 5m11
     F 
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +32/Dep +02h 20m-32PUNE??22:25+231h 5m20
 M     
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 20m-31PUNE??22:25+1331h 5m17
    T  
1560 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+15RNCArr +30/Dep +18h 40m-29PUNE??02:45+3058h 45m17
S   T  
3119 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS316:25+2BCTArr +13/Dep +64h 5m-7PUNE615:45+2723h 20m6
  TWT S
1567 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEC016:40+2BDTSArr +40/Dep +25h 50m-38PUNE301:50+3333h 10m4
    T  
1510 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEC??16:40+2BDTSArr +40/Dep +21h 19m-38PUNE??21:55+1129h 15m10
    T  
1518 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEC??16:40+2BDTSArr +40/Dep +43h 50m-36PUNE??00:10+1431h 30m5
    T  
1518 kmS K Jain*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0PUNE??19:15+1926h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1537 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...NDLS??16:45-BDTSArr /Dep +21h 53m+0PUNE??19:50+1627h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1551 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...NDLS??16:45-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0PUNE??21:55+1129h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1555 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...NDLS??16:45+16ADHArr +26/Dep +22h 21m-24PUNE??19:50+1627h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1546 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+8BCTArr +20/Dep +02h 25m-20PUNE??15:45+2722h 55m6
  TWT S
1568 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...NZM??16:50+8BCTArr +20/Dep +29h 0m-18PUNE??23:05+830h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1547 kmS V Iyer*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS??17:25+13HYBArr +24/Dep 1h 5m+0PUNE??09:05+1539h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2274 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...NDLS??17:25+13HYBArr +24/Dep +03h 10m-24PUNE??13:15-143h 50m12
 M  T S
2323 kmCheetah*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+36INDBArr +49/Dep +91h 45m-40PUNE??08:05+2336h 50m-5
S TWT S
1931 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+55HTEArr +4:34/Dep +13h 15m-4:33PUNE??02:45+3055h 0m17
    T  
3080 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +11/Dep +00m-11PUNE??21:05+2925h 10m10
  T  F 
1565 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +11/Dep +120m-10PUNE??22:25+1426h 30m15
      S
1561 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC319:58+8AIIArr +1:03/Dep +03h 25m-1:03PUNE104:10+1856h 12m17
      S
1781 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC319:58+8AIIArr +1:03/Dep +83h 25m-55PUNE104:10+256h 12m20
   W F 
1781 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM420:45-SCArr /Dep 2h 16m+0PUNE209:05-60h 20m19
SMTWTFS
2975 kmCheetah*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS??21:15+6DDArr +55/Dep +411h 20m-14PUNE??22:55+5825h 40m12
SMTW   
1598 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS??21:15+6DDArr +55/Dep +261h 45m-29PUNE??23:25+1226h 10m43
SMTWTFS
1598 kmCheetah*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS821:50+8BDTSArr +21/Dep +24h 30m-19PUNE301:50+3328h 0m-5
  TW FS
1547 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +29/Dep +164h 49m-13PUNE??04:10+230h 20m11
      S
1518 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +29/Dep +164h 49m-13PUNE??04:10+1230h 20m1
  T    
1518 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+9BRCArr +32/Dep +164h 49m-16PUNE??04:10+230h 20m11
    T  
1518 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +29/Dep +114h 49m-18PUNE??04:10+830h 20m13
   W F 
1518 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +434h 49m+24PUNE??04:10+1830h 20m8
S      
1518 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+2BRCArr +14/Dep +114h 49m-3PUNE??04:10+230h 20m3
 M     
1518 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21PUNE??00:50+2227h 0m-6
  T  F 
1555 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21PUNE??00:50+2527h 0m-6
      S
1555 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21PUNE??00:50+2327h 0m-6
   W   
1555 kmDP~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15-TATAArr +54/Dep +185h 37m-36PUNE306:50-80h 35m30
SMTWTFS
3635 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15-BBSArr +1:07/Dep +111h 50m-1:06PUNE323:45-73h 30m33
SMTWTFS
3605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...NDLS??23:25+0BCTArr +9/Dep +21h 49m-7PUNE??21:55+1122h 30m11
  T   S
1567 kmCheetah*^~-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...NZM??23:35+53BRCArr +47/Dep +53h 6m-42PUNE??04:40+729h 5m11
   W   
1511 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+46BRCArr +17/Dep +111h 52m-6PUNE??04:10+828h 35m23
     F 
1511 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+9KNWArr +31/Dep +322h 35m+1PUNE??05:30+2729h 45m5
  T  FS
1599 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.