Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
RC/Raichur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:12:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:12:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to RC/Raichur Junction
5 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RC⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: RC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RC/Raichur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Anantapur   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Kota   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+1GWD112:32+1:3829h 22m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1847 km63 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRDSJ116:45+24RC103:38+834h 53m6
     F 
3A
 1956 km56 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRNDLS217:00+1:04RC001:40+1:2532h 40m7
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1958 km60 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+4RC123:08+2926h 23m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1950 km74 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+6RC104:08+1:2530h 53m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1968 km64 km/hr

36 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RC/Raichur Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Anantapur   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Kota   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13596
--
Σ New Delhi Gulbarga...NZM??08:35+0ATPArr +32/Dep +152h 10m-17RC??01:48+1241h 13m18
   W   
2259 kmBMTIR*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEC??09:38+4BDTSArr +20/Dep +64h 10m-14RC??00:48+1:0339h 10m13
  T T S
2126 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+29BDTSArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26RC??00:48+1:0338h 46m10
   W   
2047 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+29BDTSArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26RC??00:48+4738h 46m10
S      
2047 kmCheetah*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+24DDArr +1:21/Dep +464h 10m-35RC??00:48+1:0338h 33m-13
  TWT S
1967 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+24DDArr +1:21/Dep +514h 10m-30RC??00:48+4738h 33m-13
S      
1967 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+24PUNEArr +54/Dep +394h 15m-15RC??06:08+1:0243h 53m-15
SMTWTFS
2119 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NZM??13:47+23DDRArr +1/Dep +01h 22m-1RC??08:33+3642h 46m-17
SMTWTFS
2073 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+23KOTAArr +37/Dep +383h 20m+1GWD??02:26+1:4036h 31m27
 M     
2074 kmGopal*^-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+28KOTAArr +54/Dep +383h 20m-16GWD??02:26+1:4036h 31m31
   W   
2074 kmGopal*^-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+52RDMArr +1:27/Dep +1:307h 0m+3GWD??04:29+1:4137h 54m14
no arr/dep
1848 kmरेलगाड़ी-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...NZM??15:00+8DDArr +29/Dep +244h 45m-5RC??03:58+3236h 58m16
SMTWTFS
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+8DDArr +29/Dep +512h 20m+22RC??00:48+4733h 48m14
S      
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+8DDArr +29/Dep +462h 20m+17RC??00:48+1:0333h 48m14
  TWT S
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+8DDArr +29/Dep +1:032h 20m+34RC??00:48+1:1233h 48m14
 M   F 
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+25KOTAArr +45/Dep +3850m-7GWD??02:26+1:4035h 16m28
   W   
2079 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +27/Dep +12h 20m-26RC??07:18+1:0039h 58m20
      S
2080 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +27/Dep +12h 20m-26RC??07:18+5039h 58m21
    T  
2080 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10727
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??15:45+36SCArr +33/Dep +02h 28m-33RC??21:53+2730h 8m16
 M   F 
1945 kmCheetah*^~-
10729
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??15:55+2SCArr -10/Dep +02h 28m+10RC??21:53+2729h 58m16
S      
1945 kmCheetah*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS316:25+2BCTArr +16/Dep +64h 5m-10RC100:48+1:0332h 23m14
  TWT S
2087 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEC016:40+2BDTSArr +22/Dep +45h 50m-18RC111:28+4742h 48m15
    T  
2030 kmKishor*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0RC??06:08+1:0237h 23m4
SMTWTFS
2057 kmDB*^~-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +40/Dep +381h 20m-2GWD??02:26+1:4033h 36m34
 M W   
2074 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+8BCTArr +22/Dep +02h 25m-22RC??00:48+1:0331h 58m14
  TWT S
2088 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NDLS??17:25+13SCArr +49/Dep +433h 30m-6RC??05:13+1935h 48m27
    T  
1957 kmIBRAHIM-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+4ETArr +36/Dep +212h 0m-15GWD??02:26+1:4031h 46m33
 M W   
1855 kmBMTIR*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+4ETArr +36/Dep +462h 45m+10RC??09:55+3039h 15m19
    T S
1968 kmIBRAHIM-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +9/Dep +00m-9RC??05:58+1:0834h 3m14
  T  F 
2084 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +9/Dep +120m-8RC??07:18+1:0035h 23m20
      S
2081 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +47/Dep +3145m-16GWD??02:26+1:4029h 31m34
 M W   
1847 kmCheetah*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS821:50+7BDTSArr +18/Dep +44h 30m-14RC111:28+4737h 38m6
  TW FS
2067 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+4BPQArr +27/Dep +1925m-8GWD??02:26+1:4027h 56m34
 M W   
1855 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30+4NGPArr +44/Dep +431h 5m-1GWD004:30+1:0578h 0m12
   W   
2945 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+4NGPArr +44/Dep +1:271h 5m+43GWD??04:29+1:4129h 59m21
    T  
1854 kmBMTIR*^~-
13869
--
Σ Dalhi Nizamuddin -...NZM??23:00+0SCArr +28/Dep +13h 25m-27GWD??11:07+4436h 7m12
SMTWTFS
1848 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.