Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
RIG/Raigarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:00:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:00:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to RIG/Raigarh
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RIG⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: RIG   

Shortest Route: 1264.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RIG/Raigarh

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNZM308:45+32RIG106:32+1:1721h 47m20
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1265 km58 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05-RIG113:30-25h 25m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1265 km50 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+8RIG*319:05+1:0327h 45m32
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1637 km59 km/hr

13 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RIG/Raigarh

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...NZM??15:20+15NGPArr +1:21/Dep +35h 0m-1:18RIG??22:16+2730h 56m17
S      
1631 kmRaavan~-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+19KGPArr +36/Dep +77h 5m-29RIG??01:51+3332h 46m24
SM   F 
1876 kmKunal Rathi-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS??17:25+0NGPArr +1:00/Dep +545m-55RIG??18:25+3925h 0m23
SMTWTFS
1638 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...NDLS??18:40+1NGPArr +47/Dep +31h 40m-44RIG??22:16+2727h 36m16
S     S
1638 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+1NGPArr +47/Dep +61h 10m-41RIG??00:19+3429h 39m56
SMTWTFS
1638 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +1:35/Dep +281h 17m-1:07RIG??22:29+3827h 19m5
  T    
1668 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +50/Dep +31h 25m-47RIG??20:04+2723h 19m37
SMTWTFS
1631 kmabhyankarsagar-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+1TATAArr +36/Dep +203h 57m-16RIG??04:51+2630h 36m6
SMTWTFS
1681 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...NDLS??22:15+1TATAArr +36/Dep +114h 15m-25RIG??05:16+1331h 1m6
      S
1681 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+1TATAArr +36/Dep +165h 37m-20RIG??06:47+1732h 32m6
SMTWTFS
1681 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +39/Dep +163h 45m-23RIG??03:02+1:0428h 32m50
SMTWTFS
1638 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM??23:00+0NGPArr +40/Dep +121h 30m-28RIG??03:01+3728h 1m19
SMTWTFS
1637 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+11BINAArr +25/Dep +563h 5m+31RIG??23:50+1:4524h 5m10
  T    
1276 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.