Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
RJN/Raj Nandgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:23:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:23:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to RJN/Raj Nandgaon
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJN⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: RJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNZM204:30+38RJN007:35+1:0727h 5m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1320 km49 km/hr
22868Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...HmsSECRNZM*408:30+15DURG*106:30+2122h 0m14
   W  S
3A
GNWL1280 km58 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*6,708:35+6RJN105:11+1:0720h 36m18
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1320 km64 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRDSJ115:10+9DURG*414:20+1823h 10m11
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1285 km55 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+22RJN112:48+1:5521h 28m24
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1320 km61 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+1RJN008:40+5116h 55m5
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1327 km78 km/hr
12824Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECRNZM*617:25+0DURG*115:10+321h 45m10
S T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1280 km59 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRNDLS419:05+50DURG*519:10+1:1624h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1282 km53 km/hr

24 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI1004:50-HTEArr +5:00/Dep +19h 55m-4:59RJN006:41+5449h 51m-20
S   T  
2155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6756
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to ...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +26/Dep +01h 50m-26DURG??07:55+1325h 55m30
SMTWTFS
1596 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13318
Σ delhi raipur ...NZM??06:25+0NGPArr +1:28/Dep +341h 25m-54RJN??03:20+5120h 55m8
SMT T S
1320 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
18503
--
Σ Uttar pradesh rura...DLI??06:35+8CNBArr +1:32/Dep +03h 8m-1:32DURG??13:10+830h 35m20
 M W   
1319 kmRailfan Bilaspur~-
21851
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...DLI??07:00+5CNBArr +38/Dep +04h 0m-38DURG??13:10+830h 10m8
 M W   
1319 kmwdp4dizn~-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...NZM??07:10+1NGPArr +47/Dep +212h 0m-26RJN??05:11+1622h 1m10
S  W   
1320 kmpathakrahul2008-
23554
--
Σ Amritsar to Bilasp...NDLS??11:15+51NGPArr +1:21/Dep +202h 5m-1:01RJN??09:51+2622h 36m3
 M     
1328 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21847
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...NDLS??12:10+7ALDArr +1:08/Dep +3:302h 40m+2:22DURG??14:20+3:0726h 10m23
S    F 
1378 kmwdp4dizn~-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...NZM415:20+36NGPArr +1:13/Dep +05h 0m-1:13DURG317:45+1150h 25m13
     F 
1742 kmRaavan~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+10RNCArr +20/Dep +18h 40m-19RJN??06:41+5438h 41m6
S   T  
1995 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS1117:05+6KGPArr +34/Dep +87h 5m-26RJN208:16+4563h 11m41
SM   F 
2509 kmKunal Rathi-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS??17:25+13NGPArr +1:10/Dep +845m-1:02RJN??13:22+2619h 57m17
SMTWTFS
1326 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...NDLS??17:25+13NGPArr +1:10/Dep +04h 25m-1:10DURG??18:05+1324h 40m10
 M     
1357 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...NDLS??18:40+4NGPArr +55/Dep +01h 40m-55DURG??17:45+1123h 5m12
S     S
1357 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...NDLS??18:40+4NGPArr +55/Dep +01h 40m-55DURG??18:05+1323h 25m9
 M     
1357 kmAnkit*^~-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+4NGPArr +55/Dep +31h 10m-52RJN??17:26+5122h 46m40
SMTWTFS
1327 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +2:38/Dep +291h 17m-2:09RJN??03:46+4232h 36m10
  T    
1987 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+35HTEArr +4:10/Dep +13h 15m-4:09RJN??06:41+5434h 56m6
    T  
1956 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM420:45+4NGPArr +55/Dep +41h 25m-51RJN114:34+2665h 49m28
SMTWTFS
2618 kmabhyankarsagar-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...NZM420:45+4NGPArr +55/Dep +04h 0m-55DURG018:05+1369h 20m10
      S
2649 kmxxx-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS922:15+1TATAArr +57/Dep +183h 57m-39RJN010:26+2860h 11m15
SMTWTFS
2512 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15+1TATAArr +57/Dep +175h 37m-40RJN312:06+2761h 51m12
SMTWTFS
2512 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+4NGPArr +44/Dep +1:253h 45m+41RJN??21:21+1:5122h 51m38
SMTWTFS
1327 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM723:00+0NGPArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32RJN122:03+2247h 3m15
SMTWTFS
1904 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.