Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to ST/Surat
23 Trains / 48 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1101.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20-ST300:39-17h 19m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km64 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEC109:38+4ST204:46+2519h 8m13
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1173 km61 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+57ST205:15+5819h 13m16
S  W   
II3A2A
RLWL1085 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+0ST203:05+1817h 0m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1115 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0ST203:05+4217h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km66 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+2ST200:11+4813h 16m2
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1115 km84 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47+19ST213:30+323h 43m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL1115 km47 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+42ST206:25+2316h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km68 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+9ST206:25+916h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km68 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+0ST204:45+913h 10m5
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1115 km85 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+45ST205:15+1:0813h 40m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1115 km82 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+2ST204:58+1712h 33m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1123 km89 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEC116:40+3ST213:07+2120h 27m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km53 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+18ST210:20+3017h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1123 km64 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-ST210:20-17h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1123 km64 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*3,616:50+8ST205:57+1713h 7m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km85 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+0ST213:17+4515h 42m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km71 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+1ST213:00+2015h 25m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1115 km72 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+15ST222:30+924h 40m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km45 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+8ST214:05+4116h 15m11
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1123 km69 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRNZM223:35+1:03ST217:10+3917h 35m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+1:58ST217:10+1:5417h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+1:15ST217:10+4517h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km63 km/hr

48 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+4JPArr +20/Dep +74h 0m-13ST??03:30+2723h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1205 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+4AIIArr +13/Dep +147h 0m+1ST??08:50+1:0528h 25m10
S  W F 
1164 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+4AIIArr +13/Dep +817h 10m-5ST??19:05+2538h 40m6
    T S
1164 kmbhaiyou-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+6JPArr +18/Dep +73h 5m-11ST??03:30+2722h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1205 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+0JPArr +14/Dep +73h 20m-7ST??03:30+2721h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1206 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+1:38ADIArr +2:02/Dep +51h 5m-1:57ST??04:37+2421h 57m20
    T  
1165 kmMohd Arif-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+17GWLArr +50/Dep +1:473h 19m+57ST??13:07+1:4826h 52m-11
SM     
1282 kmBareilly Ki Barfi^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+1:20ADIArr +28/Dep +05h 45m-28ST??16:50+2527h 55m-1
  T    
1165 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+1SWMArr +28/Dep +174h 43m-11ST??10:08+1220h 53m9
 M W F 
1115 kmछोटा आदमी~-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...NZM??13:55+14BRCArr +28/Dep +231h 43m-5ST??07:30+2417h 35m13
  T T S
1116 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...NZM??13:55+14BRCArr +28/Dep +581h 3m+30ST??07:00+1:0617h 5m15
  T T S
1116 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...NZM??13:55+14ADIArr +12/Dep +563h 20m+44ST??13:07+1:2323h 12m25
  T    
1316 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...NZM??13:55+14ADIArr +12/Dep +193h 20m+7ST??13:45+1:1323h 50m21
      S
1316 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19810
--
Σ CHANDIGARH VADODAR...NZM??13:55+30BRCArr +23/Dep +581h 11m+35ST??07:00+1:0617h 5m12
   W F 
1116 kmViral S Bhavsar-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ015:10+12KOTAArr +32/Dep +282h 0m-4ST210:08+1242h 58m3
no arr/dep
1481 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ015:10+12INDBArr -14/Dep +09h 20m+14ST300:08+932h 58m2
   W   
1391 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +82h 20m-42ST??14:25+1323h 5m8
      S
1164 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +32h 20m-47ST??14:25+423h 5m8
S TW   
1164 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +292h 20m-21ST??14:25+3123h 5m5
     F 
1164 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +02h 20m-50ST??14:25-423h 5m11
 M     
1164 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +12h 20m-49ST??14:25-823h 5m11
    T  
1164 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +31h 50m-47ST??13:17+1321h 57m8
   W   
1164 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +561h 50m+6ST??13:07+1:2321h 47m25
  T    
1164 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+10HRSArr +1:05/Dep +302h 14m-35ST??18:30+2824h 45m23
     F 
1208 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+47INDBArr +1:00/Dep +01h 45m-1:00ST??00:08+928h 53m-13
S TWT S
1533 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
16936
--
Σ Meerut-Mumbai (via...HPU??19:55+5TDLArr +1:39/Dep +1:582h 50m+19ST??23:25+1:1927h 30m58
 M W FS
1198 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 20m-12ST??16:50+2520h 55m13
  T    
1166 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +12/Dep +00m-12ST??13:45+517h 50m3
  T  F 
1166 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +12/Dep +820m-4ST??14:25+1318h 30m8
      S
1166 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC??19:58+7AIIArr +46/Dep +03h 25m-46ST??19:05+4223h 7m9
S      
1085 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC??19:58+7AIIArr +46/Dep +83h 25m-38ST??19:05+2523h 7m12
    T S
1085 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr -4/Dep +294h 5m+33ST??16:55+3419h 20m10
    T  
1116 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+29BRCArr +44/Dep +292h 59m-15ST??16:55+3419h 5m0
    T  
1123 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+30BRCArr +31/Dep +182h 59m-13ST??16:50+2419h 0m1
S      
1123 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+30BRCArr +31/Dep +64h 13m-25ST??17:53+620h 3m-6
S      
1123 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+19BRCArr +27/Dep +64h 13m-21ST??17:53+620h 3m-6
 M     
1123 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+29BRCArr +44/Dep +64h 13m-38ST??17:53+620h 3m-6
    T  
1123 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+29BRCArr +44/Dep +234h 49m-21ST??19:05+2521h 15m3
    T  
1123 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+30BRCArr +31/Dep +554h 49m+24ST??19:05+4221h 15m0
S      
1123 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+19BRCArr +27/Dep +564h 49m+29ST??19:05+4921h 15m-3
 M     
1123 kmRony-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+7KOTAArr +32/Dep +492h 40m+17ST??18:30+2820h 15m21
     F 
1115 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +39/Dep +232h 15m-16ST??04:55+130h 25m18
  T  FS
1820 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+30ADIArr +46/Dep +173h 0m-29ST??00:09+625h 39m3
   W   
1187 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI??22:30+30ADIArr +46/Dep +123h 35m-34ST??00:50+2426h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1187 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEC??22:41+5JUArr +9/Dep +222h 35m+13ST??00:09+625h 28m14
   W   
1289 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr -5/Dep +025m+5ST??08:15+1:0133h 30m17
 M   F 
1791 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr -5/Dep +01h 35m+5ST??08:50+1234h 5m17
S      
1763 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+0MTJArr +16/Dep +1535m-1ST??18:30+2819h 30m23
     F 
1144 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.