Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
TBM/Tambaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to TBM/Tambaram
11 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TBM⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: TBM   

Shortest Route: 2204.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and TBM/Tambaram

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Degana   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10-TBM818:58-35h 48m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2205 km62 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10-TBM818:58-35h 48m12
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2205 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35-MAS*710:20-43h 45m51
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2200 km50 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM1,214:35-MAS302:15-35h 40m14
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2176 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-MAS302:15-35h 40m12
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2176 km61 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45-MAS*120:10-28h 25m6
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55-MAS*620:15-28h 20m9
 M     
3A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55-MAS*120:15-28h 20m8
   W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40-MAS*406:20-35h 40m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2184 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30-MAS*3,407:10-32h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2184 km67 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45-MS514:25-38h 40m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2188 km57 km/hr

39 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and TBM/Tambaram

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Degana   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10-BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MAS??16:05-39h 55m33
 M   F 
2422 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50-BZAArr /Dep 4h 15m+0MAS??22:35-40h 45m8
S  W   
2200 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25-BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MS??09:00-50h 35m14
 M     
2964 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25-BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MAS??08:55-50h 30m19
   W   
2960 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25-BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MS??08:30-50h 5m8
    T  
2964 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0MAS??11:15-52h 15m12
   W   
2994 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEC??07:24-DNAArr /Dep 2h 51m+0MAS??10:10-50h 46m31
S      
2811 kmKL Suthar^~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEC307:24-DNAArr /Dep 2h 51m+0TBM010:38-75h 14m32
   W   
2990 kmKL Suthar^~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45-YPRArr /Dep 1h 52m+0MAS??14:30-53h 45m17
   W F 
2969 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15-SRRArr /Dep 55m+0MAS??21:55-60h 40m23
SMTWTFS
3249 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55-MAOArr /Dep 45m+0MAS??11:55-49h 0m23
   W   
2914 kmRailway privatisatio...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55-MAJNArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MAS??14:40-51h 45m30
S TW   
3125 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10-MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0MAS??03:40-64h 30m22
S      
3422 kmprashantsoni43~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55-BBSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0MS??09:00-44h 5m14
no arr/dep
2961 kmHarsh*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45-KGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MAS??17:00-51h 15m13
  T    
3015 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NZM??13:47-DDRArr /Dep 1h 22m+0MS??19:45-53h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
2648 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55-KCVLArr /Dep 22h 25m+0TBM??07:14-89h 19m23
   W F 
3607 kmS V Iyer*^~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...NZM??15:00-DDArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MAS??16:30-49h 30m35
SMTWTFS
2529 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00-DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CGL??13:50-46h 50m28
 M   F 
2524 kmCheetah*^~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50-KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MAS??09:45-40h 55m30
S    F 
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50-KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MAS??09:45-40h 55m30
  T    
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55-HWHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MAS??17:00-48h 5m13
     F 
3194 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55-HWHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0MAS??17:00-48h 5m13
SMTWT S
3114 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05-BBSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MAS??15:10-46h 5m21
     F 
2952 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05-BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MAS??15:35-46h 30m13
     F 
2952 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05-BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MAS??15:35-46h 30m22
 M     
2952 kmxxx-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35-HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0MAS??03:50-58h 15m33
S  WT S
3194 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10-PRRArr /Dep 2h 47m+0MAS??22:45-51h 35m11
  T    
2885 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15-INDBArr /Dep 4h 0m+0MAS??23:20-52h 5m7
S      
2710 kmRosH*^-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40-SDAHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MAS??17:00-45h 20m13
 MT TF 
3128 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55-ADIArr /Dep 0m+0MAS??17:10-45h 15m27
  T  F 
2653 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45-KZJArr /Dep 4h 50m+0MAS??08:15-35h 30m15
SMTWTFS
2178 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55-BPLArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MAS??10:10-37h 15m32
S      
2176 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15-SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MAS??21:05-47h 50m11
SMTWTFS
2769 kmGopal*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15-ETArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MS??10:35-37h 20m20
S      
2188 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...NDLS??21:15-GTLArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MAS??17:10-43h 55m27
  T  F 
2537 km®a¿€sh~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15-BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MAS??03:40-53h 25m27
S      
3028 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MAS??11:15-59h 35m24
  T    
3429 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45-ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MAS??14:25-38h 40m13
 M     
2184 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.