Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to VSG/Vasco-da-Gama
12 Trains / 26 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSG⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: VSG   

Shortest Route: 1904.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRNZM606:42+44MAO*2,315:00+5432h 18m8
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1909 km59 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+1MAO220:30+1:4135h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2032 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+0MAO319:15+1:2733h 10m14
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1909 km58 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0MAO219:15+1:3733h 10m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1909 km58 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0MAO114:35+2127h 40m6
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL1909 km69 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+2MAO*314:20+5127h 25m8
     FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1909 km70 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+42MAO122:25+1:1132h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1909 km59 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+9MAO222:25+1:0432h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1909 km59 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+30MAO1,222:25+1:3432h 30m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1909 km59 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+2VSG*306:30+2739h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2168 km55 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+1MAO104:25+2130h 50m6
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1909 km62 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+1:15MAO210:00+1:3334h 25m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1909 km55 km/hr

26 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...NZM??07:20+13DDRArr /Dep +42h 40m+0MAO??20:10+1:0036h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1945 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEC??09:38+4BDTSArr +16/Dep +108h 45m-6MAO??04:25+2642h 47m4
    T  
1989 kmPranav jain*^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+1:20ADIArr +28/Dep +05h 45m-28MAO??09:20+1:0744h 25m8
  T    
1958 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NZM??14:35+20ETArr +1:13/Dep +112h 35m-1:02VSG??10:00+543h 25m-12
      S
2057 kmGopal*^-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +31h 50m-47MAO??05:30+538h 10m16
   W   
1957 kmKishor*^~-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2MAO??23:15+1:0431h 40m8
S  W F 
1931 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+45BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 20m-52MAO??23:15+1:0431h 40m8
      S
1932 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +108h 45m+8MAO??04:25+2636h 50m5
S      
1931 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
17133
Σ NZM-LTT-MAQ &...NZM??15:45+6LTTArr +2:30/Dep +03h 35m-2:30MAO??02:35+5534h 50m7
   W   
2082 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+2BCTArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12MAO??23:15+1:0430h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1950 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEC??16:40+3BDTSArr +20/Dep +03h 55m-20MAO??08:25+2439h 45m6
    T  
1909 kmKishor*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+18BDTSArr +20/Dep +102h 10m-10MAO??04:25+2635h 40m-10
S   T  
1939 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +113h 25m+0MAO??04:25+2635h 40m-3
S   T  
1903 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15401
Σ delhi-madgaon-mang...NZM??16:50+8BCTArr +18/Dep +05h 35m-18MAO??02:35+5533h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1943 kmadityashah291-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 20m-12MAO??09:20+1:0737h 25m22
  T    
1959 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3327
Σ H.Nizmuddin-Bandra...NZM??21:35+1BDTSArr -3/Dep +35h 25m+6MAO??08:50+4935h 15m5
 M  T  
1948 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr -4/Dep +294h 5m+33MAO??09:20+1:2235h 45m20
    T  
1909 kmxxx-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +18/Dep +33h 55m-15MAO??08:50+4935h 0m-5
  TW FS
1956 kmVinay Kumar~-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+29BRCArr +44/Dep +292h 59m-15MAO??09:20+1:2235h 30m10
    T  
1916 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +32/Dep +122h 59m-20MAO??09:20+1:0735h 30m12
  T    
1916 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+30BRCArr +31/Dep +182h 59m-13MAO??09:20+3135h 30m12
S      
1916 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +32/Dep +182h 59m-14MAO??09:20+3135h 30m12
     F 
1916 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +32/Dep +162h 59m-16MAO??09:20+5835h 30m15
   W   
1916 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +32/Dep +1:072h 59m+35MAO??09:20+1:1035h 30m7
      S
1916 kmrdb*^-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+30ADIArr +46/Dep +173h 0m-29MAO??14:35+1:0940h 5m11
   W   
1980 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEC??22:41+5JUArr +9/Dep +222h 35m+13MAO??14:35+1:0939h 54m22
   W   
2083 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.