Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
BHS/Vidisha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to BHS/Vidisha
62 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 32 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHS⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: BHS   

Shortest Route: 641.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

62 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BHS/Vidisha

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Kota   Degana   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+36BPL110:25+1:3610h 15m2
   W  S
RLWL695 km68 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNZM400:10+4BPL110:25+2810h 15m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km68 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNZM204:30+42BHS217:49+1:1313h 19m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL642 km48 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRNZM204:30-BHS217:49-13h 19m24
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL642 km48 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+7BHS215:52+5810h 37m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL649 km61 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+0BPL117:05+5511h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BPL117:05+2011h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0BPL317:05+2411h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+5BPL117:05+2911h 15m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BPL117:05+2911h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12002New Delhi - Bhopal H...ShtbNRNDLS*106:00+0BPL113:50+257h 50m7
SMTWTFS
CCEC
GNWL703 km90 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+1BPL116:05+309h 40m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL695 km72 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+2BPL117:25+3811h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL703 km64 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+1BPL117:40+3910h 30m1
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km66 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+1BPL117:40+1:0410h 30m1
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL695 km66 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1BPL117:40+5510h 30m2
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km66 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1BPL119:00+1710h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km67 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*6,708:35+0BPL119:00+4010h 25m7
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km67 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+2BPL119:20+3410h 35m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km66 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNZM408:45+13BPL119:20+5010h 35m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL695 km66 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+1BPL119:35+1:0010h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km67 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+26BHS221:12+1:2010h 57m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km59 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRNDLS511:15+54BPL321:25+1:2510h 10m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL703 km69 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0BPL121:40+4110h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL703 km69 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20+10BHS223:47+3311h 27m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL662 km58 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+29BPL100:15+1:1510h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km64 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNZM414:21+16BHS200:02+1:149h 41m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL642 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+28BPL103:00+4712h 25m9
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL695 km56 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM1,214:35+46BPL101:40+1:1011h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNZM414:35+7BPL101:40+4511h 5m5
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL695 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-BPL001:40-11h 5m5
  T    
IISL
RLWL695 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-BPL401:40-11h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL695 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+3BPL103:00+2612h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km57 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-BPL103:00-12h 15m5
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL695 km57 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+7BPL101:10+4610h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-BPL101:10-10h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL695 km68 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+44BHS201:13+1:239h 53m7
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km65 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+19BHS101:13+1:189h 53m8
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km65 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+1BPL100:01+108h 16m2
  T   S
RLWL703 km85 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+22HBJ423:54+508h 9m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL702 km86 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+33HBJ523:54+558h 9m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL702 km86 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+16BPL123:35+1:417h 50m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km89 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+1BPL100:01+168h 6m3
 M     
3A
GNWL695 km86 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+1BPL100:01+158h 6m3
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL695 km86 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+2BPL100:01-58h 6m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km86 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRDSJ116:45+28HBJ505:05-412h 20m1
     F 
3A
 707 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRNDLS217:00+1:10HBJ504:00+1:0511h 0m1
  T    
RLWL709 km64 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+13BPL103:20+479h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL703 km71 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+5BHS204:21+409h 41m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL649 km67 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNDLS319:15+36BHS206:17+1:3011h 2m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km59 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45-BPL104:30-7h 45m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL695 km90 km/hr
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCRNZM*720:55+0BHS205:29+518h 34m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL642 km75 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNZM421:05+18BHS210:16+2913h 11m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km49 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+6BPL106:55+399h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL702 km73 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+4BPL107:50+349h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
PQWL703 km75 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+0BHS209:09+3110h 9m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL642 km63 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-BHS209:09-10h 9m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL642 km63 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+0HBJ508:20+279h 20m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL714 km77 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45+9BPL110:55+3211h 10m5
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km63 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:11BPL110:55+1:0011h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL703 km63 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRNDLS623:45+15BPL110:55+511h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km63 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45+1BPL110:55+511h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km63 km/hr

13 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BHS/Vidisha

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Kota   Degana   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEC307:24+9DNAArr +45/Dep +572h 51m+12BPL009:50+550h 26m15
      S
1480 kmKL Suthar^~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEC307:24+9DNAArr +45/Dep +512h 51m+6BPL009:50+1650h 26m14
   W   
1480 kmKL Suthar^~-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+27AIIArr +31/Dep +01h 10m-31BPL??06:15+520h 13m2
   W   
1022 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+21KOTAArr +39/Dep +383h 20m-1BPL??07:05+1817h 10m5
 M     
922 kmGopal*^-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+29KOTAArr +58/Dep +383h 20m-20BPL??07:05+1817h 10m9
   W   
922 kmGopal*^-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+11JHSArr +26/Dep +363h 12m+10BPL??05:55+3014h 45m0
    T  
700 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+29KOTAArr +47/Dep +3850m-9BPL??07:05+1815h 55m6
   W   
927 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS316:25+2RTMArr +22/Dep +173h 13m-5BPL408:10-939h 45m6
   W   
1666 kmAnshumanM-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +41/Dep +381h 20m-3BPL??07:05+1814h 15m12
 M W   
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +41/Dep +321h 20m-9BPL??07:05+1014h 15m13
S    F 
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +41/Dep +331h 20m-8BPL??07:05+1214h 15m13
  T    
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+8RTMArr +22/Dep +172h 22m-5BPL??08:10-915h 20m6
    T  
1005 kmAnshumanM-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NZM??17:57+1:27AGCArr +1:54/Dep +251h 30m-1:29BPL??08:10+5514h 13m4
      S
695 km12864 departed from ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.