Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:42:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  -  Chennai Central/MAS  -  KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: SBC   

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Chennai Central/MAS
11 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...NZM*07:10
II3A
2A1A
MS18:05
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...NZM*07:10
IISL
3A2A
MS18:05
16032Andaman ExpressNZM14:35
IISL3A
MAS*10:20
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...NZM14:35
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS02:15
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...NZM14:35
IISL3A
MAS02:15
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:45
SL3A
2A1A
MAS*20:10
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:55
3A
MAS*20:15
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:55
3A
2A1A
MAS*20:15
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...NDLS18:40
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*06:20
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...NDLS*22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*07:10
22404New Delhi - Puducher...NDLS*23:45
IISL
3A2A
MS14:25

Chennai Central/MAS to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
23 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MAS04:0515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...YPR*11:50
IISL3A2A
MAS04:5512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...BNC*11:40
IISL3A2A
PER04:5522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SBC*11:50
IISL3A2A
MAS04:5502510Howrah - Bengaluru C...BNC*11:40
3A2A1A
MAS*06:0012007Chennai Central - My...SBC10:50
CCEC
MAS*07:2522625Chennai Central - KS...SBC*13:10
CC
MAS*07:5012639Brindavan ExpressSBC*14:00
II2S
MAS*10:1022601Chennai Central - Sa...KJM15:28
IISL3A2A
MAS11:4012552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...YPR*18:25
3A2A1A
MAS*13:3512609Chennai Central - KS...SBC*20:05
II2SCC
MAS13:5512296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SBC*20:20
IISL3A2A
MAS14:4512577Bagmati ExpressSBC20:40
IISL3A2A
MAS14:4522351Patliputra - Yesvant...YPR*20:55
IISL3A2A
MAS*15:0022698Chennai Central - Hu...YPR21:35
IISL3A2A
MAS*15:0017311Chennai Central - Va...YPR21:35
IISL3A2A
PER15:1012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...BNC*21:15
3A
MAS*15:3512607Lalbagh ExpressSBC*21:35
II2SCC
MAS*17:3012027Chennai Central - KS...SBC*22:30
CCEC
MAS*21:0016021Kaveri Express (PT)SBC03:45
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*23:1512657Chennai Central - KS...SBC*05:10
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*23:3012691Chennai Central -Sri...SBC05:25
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*23:3012292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...YPR*06:00
IISL3A2A
MAS*23:3022682Chennai Central - My...SBC05:25
IISL3A2A

83 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SBC??20:05-53h 30m-14
S  W  S
2559 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45-MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0SBC??05:10-37h 25m6
  T   S
2535 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45-MASArr /Dep 50m+0SBC??03:45-36h 0m14
  T   S
2535 kmBack to home~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55-MASArr /Dep 45m+0SBC??03:45-35h 50m14
   W F 
2535 kmGopal*^-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55-MASArr /Dep 45m+0SBC??03:45-35h 50m14
 M     
2535 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40-MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??13:10-42h 30m8
SMTWTFS
2543 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30-MASArr /Dep 40m+0SBC??14:00-39h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2543 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.