Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 19:37:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 19:37:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  -  Chennai Central/MAS  -  Mettupalayam/MTP

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTP⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: MTP   

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Chennai Central/MAS
11 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...NZM*07:10
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MS18:05
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...NZM*07:10
IISL
3A
2A
MS18:05
16032Andaman ExpressNZM14:30
IISL
3A
MAS*10:20
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...NZM14:30
IISL
3A
2A
MAS02:10
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...NZM14:30
IISL
3A
1A
MAS02:10
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:45
SL
3A
2A
1A
MAS*20:10
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:55
3A
MAS*20:15
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:55
3A
2A
1A
MAS*20:15
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...NDLS18:40
II2A
MAS*06:20
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...NDLS*22:30
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MAS*07:10
22404New Delhi - Puducher...NDLS*23:45
IISL
3A
2A
MS14:25

Chennai Central/MAS to Mettupalayam/MTP
31 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MAS02:0013351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...CBE11:00
IISL3A2A
MAS02:0018189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...CBE11:00
SL3A2A
MAS04:0522644Patna - Ernakulam SF...CBE11:55
IISL3A2A
MAS04:0522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...CBE11:55
IISL3A2A
MAS04:5512508Silchar - Thiruvanan...CBE13:20
II2SSL3A2A
MAS04:5512516Silchar - Thiruvanan...CBE13:20
IISL3A2A
MAS*06:1012675Kovai SF ExpressCBE*13:45
II2SCC
MAS*07:1512243Chennai Central - Co...CBE*14:15
CCEC
MAS10:1012970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...CBE*18:00
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*12:0522637West Coast SF Expres...CBE19:47
IISL3A2A
MAS*12:3006045Chennai Central - Ko...CBE21:00
IISL3A
MAS*14:3012679Chennai Central - Co...CBF21:44
II2SCC
MAS*15:1512697Chennai Central- Thi...PTJ22:24
IISL3A2A
MAS*15:2512695Chennai Central - Th...CBE23:07
IISL3A2A
MAS*16:2522207Chennai Central - Th...CBE22:57
3A2A1A
MAS*17:0012685Chennai Central - Ma...PTJ00:34
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*19:4512623Chennai Central - Th...CBE02:47
IISL3A2A1A
CGL*19:4506067Chengalpattu - Coimb...CBE*05:40
II2SSL
MAS*20:0006005Chennai Central - Er...CBE04:15
SL3A2A
MAS*20:2012601Chennai Central - Ma...PTJ03:28
IISL3A2A
MAS*20:5522639Chennai - Alappuzha ...CBE04:12
IISL3A2A
MAS*21:0512671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...MTP*06:15
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*22:1012673Cheran SF Express (P...CBF05:24
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*22:3012681Chennai Central - Co...CBE*06:40
IISL3A2A
MAS*22:3082633Chennai Central - Er...CBE06:25
IISL3A2A
MAS*22:3082635Chennai Central - Ko...CBE06:25
SL3A2A
MS*23:1516859Chennai Egmore - Man...CBF10:19
II2SSL3A2A1A
MAS23:5022645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...CBE07:42
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5022647Korba - Thiruvananth...CBE07:42
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5012511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...CBE07:40
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5012521Barauni - Ernakulam ...CBE07:40
IISL3A2A

39 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MTP/Mettupalayam

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM315:45+32MASArr +0/Dep +155m+1MTP106:15+038h 30m7
  T   S
2706 kmNazeer*^~
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM315:45+32MASArr +0/Dep +02h 0m+0CBF105:24+3137h 39m5
  T   S
2667 kmNazeer*^~
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM315:55+0MASArr +11/Dep +150m-10MTP106:15+038h 20m7
   W F 
2706 kmNazeer*^~
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM715:55+0MASArr /Dep +150m+0MTP106:15+038h 20m7
 M     
2706 kmNazeer*^~
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM315:55+0MASArr +11/Dep +240m-9CBE004:12+1936h 17m6
   W F 
2670 kmLakshay
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM715:55+0MASArr /Dep +240m+0CBE004:12+1936h 17m6
 M     
2670 kmDK
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS322:30+54MASArr +1:24/Dep +14h 55m-1:23CBE119:47+1:0045h 17m11
SMTWTFS
2678 kmA Ajay
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.