Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
RMM/Rameswaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:43:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  -  Madurai Junction/MDU  -  Rameswaram/RMM

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RMM⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: RMM   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Madurai   Warangal   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Madurai Junction/MDU
6 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...NZM*07:10
IISL3A
2A1A
MDU*03:25
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...NZM*07:10
IISL
3A2A
MDU03:00
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...NZM14:35
IISL3A
2A1A
MDU*12:45
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...NZM14:35
IISL
2A
MDU14:50
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...NZM14:35
IISL3A
MDU*12:45
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipNZM14:45
IISL
2A
MDU19:05

Madurai Junction/MDU to Rameswaram/RMM
13 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MNM01:5022661Sethu SF ExpressRMM*04:35
IISL3A2A1A
MDU02:2022622Kanniyakumari - Rame...RMM*05:20
IISL3A
MNM03:3516618Coimbatore- Rameswar...RMM*06:30
IISL3A2A
MDU04:1016779Tirupati - Rameswara...RMM*07:45
IISL3A
MNM06:2016794Faizabad - Rameswara...RMM*08:50
IISL3A2A
MNM06:3516101Boat Mail (Rameswara...RMM*09:15
IISL3A2A1A
MDU*06:5056723Madurai Rameswaram P...RMM*10:30
Unreserved
MNM09:4056829Tiruchirappalli - Ra...RMM*12:45
Unreserved
MDU*12:4056721Madurai Rameswaram P...RMM*16:35
Unreserved
MDU16:0516734Okha - Rameswaram We...RMM*19:45
IISL3A2A1A
MDU*18:2556725Madurai Rameswaram P...RMM*22:40
Unreserved
MNM19:3518496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...RMM*23:00
IISL3A2A
MNM21:5515120Manduadih - Rameswar...RMM*00:40
IISL3A2A

17 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RMM/Rameswaram

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Madurai   Warangal   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1025
Σ New Delhi Rameshwa...NZM??07:10-MDUArr /Dep 3h 25m+0RMM??10:30-51h 20m15
  T T  
2835 kmBMTIR*^~-
1026
Σ New Delhi Rameshwr...NZM??07:10-MDUArr /Dep 3h 50m+0RMM??10:30-51h 20m15
 M    S
2835 kmBMTIR*^~-
12692
--
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NZM??07:10-MDUArr /Dep 45m+0RMM??07:45-48h 35m23
    T  
2835 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12693
--
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NZM??07:10-MDUArr /Dep 1h 10m+0RMM??07:45-48h 35m23
 M    S
2835 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.