Search Trains
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
CDG/Chandigarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:35:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:35:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded to CDG/Chandigarh Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDG⇒NED   Filters   Dep: NED   Arr: CDG   

Shortest Route: 1705.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Badnera (Amravati) => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Narkher   Manmad   New Delhi   Dadar   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRNED*109:30+4UMB715:45+1:1930h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1832 km61 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRNED*211:00+0CDG117:30+5130h 30m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1716 km56 km/hr

15 ΣChains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Narkher   Manmad   New Delhi   Dadar   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...NED??01:20+18BPLArr +24/Dep +143h 15m-10UMB??08:55+1:4131h 35m29
  T T  
1671 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...PBN??01:30+55MMRArr -1/Dep +154h 15m+16CDG??11:45+3334h 15m0
      S
1819 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...PBN??01:30+1:04MMRArr +6/Dep +154h 15m+9CDG??11:45+3334h 15m-14
  T    
1817 kmDinesh Gada-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...NED??03:15+26BPLArr +17/Dep +282h 40m+11CDG??11:45+3332h 30m7
  T    
1706 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...NED??11:00+13NDLSArr +25/Dep +43h 30m-21UMB??18:50+1331h 50m0
SM  T  
1671 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...NED??11:00+13NDLSArr +25/Dep +2:541h 10m+2:29UMB??16:47+3:4429h 47m16
SM  T  
1671 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...NED??11:00+13NDLSArr +25/Dep +04h 30m-25UMB??20:18+1433h 18m0
SM  T  
1671 kmxxx-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...NED??12:35+45MMRArr +52/Dep +1825m-34UMB??01:35+1:0437h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1833 kmAbhishek Rai-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...NED??13:25+24NRKRArr -2/Dep +550m+57UMB??02:18+1:1236h 53m54
S TWTFS
1719 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NED??17:00+19DRArr +1/Dep +12h 48m+0UMB??07:55+3438h 55m2
S  WT S
2169 kmHussain*^~-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...NED118:05+27MMRArr +7/Dep +352h 25m+28UMB009:20+1:1163h 15m62
SMTWTFS
2089 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...NED??18:05+27DRArr +39/Dep +25h 23m-37UMB??14:40+2744h 35m21
SMTWTFS
2169 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...NED??18:05+27DRArr +39/Dep +11h 18m-38UMB??07:55+3437h 50m7
S  WT S
2169 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...NED121:20+12BPLArr +16/Dep +4145m+25UMB009:20+1:1184h 0m65
      S
2625 kmCheetah*^~-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...NED??23:40+23MMRArr -3/Dep +154h 45m+18CDG??11:45+3336h 5m1
 M   F 
1878 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.