Search Trains
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:25:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:25:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded to MAS/Chennai Central
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒NED   Filters   Dep: NED   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 972.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Kurduvadi   Ahmadnagar   Akola   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRNED019:30+1:06MAS*1116:45+3121h 15m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1041 km49 km/hr

16 ΣChains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Kurduvadi   Ahmadnagar   Akola   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...MUE??00:05+20GDRArr +20/Dep +2:201h 27m+2:00MAS??23:20+2:1547h 15m31
S   TF 
1031 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...NED??03:45+29DDArr +5/Dep +242h 15m+19MAS??16:30+036h 45m4
   W   
1600 kmCheetah*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...NED??08:45+43SCArr +24/Dep +22h 45m-22MAS??05:55+221h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
978 kmR Viswanathan-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...NED??08:45+43SCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24MS??07:25+622h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1041 kmCheetah*^~-
15256
Σ Amravati - Chennai...NED??12:30+20TPTYArr +34/Dep +33h 20m-31MAS??13:40-325h 10m0
 M  T  
1130 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16901
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...NED??12:30+20TPTYArr +34/Dep +25m-32MAS??10:45-722h 15m2
 M  T  
1130 kmDinesh Gada-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...NED??13:25+27AKArr -3/Dep +411h 15m+44MAS??16:05+2626h 40m23
 M     
1427 kmAbhishek Rai-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...NED??16:30+55GYArr +59/Dep +351h 52m-24MAS??16:30+024h 0m12
 M     
1041 kmSudarshan*^~-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...NED??17:10+34BZAArr +15/Dep +170m+2MAS??13:30+1020h 20m24
S TWTF 
1052 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...NED??17:10+34BZAArr +15/Dep +351h 5m+20MAS??14:20+3021h 10m24
   W   
1052 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...NED??17:10+34BZAArr +15/Dep +302h 40m+15MAS??16:05+2622h 55m33
S TWTF 
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...NED??17:10+34BZAArr +15/Dep +123h 40m-14MAS??13:00+843h 50m7
S TWTF 
1052 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...NED??17:10+45BZAArr +40/Dep +302h 40m-10MAS??16:05+2622h 55m33
 M    S
1016 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1725
Σ parbhani solapur f...NED117:30+9KWVArr +35/Dep +446h 2m+9MAS103:30+058h 0m50
SMTWTF 
1579 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10889
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon- ...NED??20:50+24ANGArr +1:35/Dep +421h 8m-53MAS??09:40+2036h 50m22
    T  
1789 kmGopal*^-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...PBN??23:55+50BZAArr +1:00/Dep +1:125h 20m+12MAS??03:40+2327h 45m5
S T    
1184 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.