Search Trains
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded to PUNE/Pune Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NED   Filters   Dep: NED   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 554.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Daund   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Latur Road   Manmad   Kalyan   Latur   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11406Amravati - Pune Expr...ExpCRPAU100:30+43PUNE*213:15+1012h 45m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL524 km41 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRNED202:45+1:29PUNE*620:55+1:4918h 10m63
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL661 km36 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRNED103:45+25PUNE1,319:15+2815h 30m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL662 km43 km/hr
11012Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpCRNED*006:30+10PUNE219:50+2313h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL555 km42 km/hr
17614Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRNED*317:30+10PUNE606:15+1912h 45m8
SMTWTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km44 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRNED*421:20+0PUNE*209:20+812h 0m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km55 km/hr

17 ΣChains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Thane   Daund   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Latur Road   Manmad   Kalyan   Latur   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...PAU??01:30+30MMRArr +3/Dep +551h 5m+52PUNE??16:20+4214h 50m3
      S
631 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3599
Σ parbhani gangapur&...NED??06:00+2VKBArr +16/Dep 1h 42m+0PUNE??01:10+1319h 10m12
SMTWTFS
915 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17698
Σ Bidar Pune Express...NED??06:00+2VKBArr +16/Dep +161h 21m+0PUNE??23:10+1117h 10m6
SM WTFS
915 kmDinesh Gada-
22588
--
Σ HSNanded-Mumbai We...NED??06:00+2LTRRArr +46/Dep +11h 21m-45PUNE??19:50+1013h 50m7
   W   
555 kmDP~-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...NED??10:05+2MMRArr +3/Dep +593h 35m+56PUNE??04:40+1718h 35m34
SMTWTFS
662 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...NED410:05+2KYNArr +27/Dep +272h 36m+0PUNE301:50+3315h 45m5
SMTWTFS
742 kmHercule Poirot~-
6126
Σ Nizamabad-Latur-Mu...NED??16:05+3:01KWVArr +2:27/Dep 1h 15m+0PUNE??09:05+1517h 0m4
SMTWTFS
554 kmCheetah*^~-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...NED??17:00+20MMRArr +10/Dep +1:2123h 35m+1:11PUNE??06:50+4137h 50m15
SMTWTFS
662 kmGanesh-
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...NED??17:00+20KYNArr +24/Dep +3059m+6PUNE??08:05+2515h 5m-3
  T   S
692 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
--
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...NED??17:00+20KYNArr +24/Dep +3059m+6PUNE??08:05+2315h 5m1
SM WTF 
692 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...NED??17:00+20KYNArr +24/Dep +1034m-14PUNE??07:40+1914h 40m-3
S      
692 kmDinesh Gada-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...NED??18:05+31TNAArr +4/Dep +21h 1m-2PUNE??09:57+1015h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
728 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19960
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...NED??20:50+24DDArr +1:20/Dep +420m-1:16PUNE??13:55+717h 5m14
SMTWTFS
661 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...NED??23:40+24MMRArr -3/Dep +552h 55m+58PUNE??16:20+4216h 40m3
SMTWTFS
662 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...NED??23:40+24MMRArr -3/Dep +1:4855m+1:51PUNE??15:10+4515h 30m52
SMTWTFS
662 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1814
Σ pbn puneweekly&nbs...PAU??23:45+20LURArr +41/Dep +211h 7m-20PUNE??13:15-113h 30m3
  T    
524 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17120
Σ Nagpur Marathwada ...PAU??23:45+20MRJArr -6/Dep +124h 0m+18PUNE??23:05+1123h 20m14
  T   S
809 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.