Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 03:56:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 03:56:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED  -  KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Chamarajanagar/CMNR

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CMNR⇒NED   Filters   Dep: NED   Arr: CMNR   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad  

Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
2 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded -...NED*06:00
IISL
3A
1A
SBC*05:30
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...NED16:30
IISL
3A
2A
YPR*11:15

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Chamarajanagar/CMNR
29 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SBC00:1516230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...MYS*02:50
IISL3A2A
SBC01:0022817Howrah - Mysuru Supe...MYS*03:45
IISL3A2A
SBC03:3016209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...MYS*06:00
IISL3A2A1A
SBC03:3016218Sainagar Shirdi - My...MYS*06:00
IISL3A2A
SBC04:0016021Kaveri Express (PT)MYS*06:50
IISLCC3A2A1A
SBC04:3016228Talguppa - Mysuru (V...MYS*08:00
IISL3A1A
SBC05:4022682Chennai Central - My...MYS*08:20
IISL3A2A
SBC06:0016231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...MYS*08:40
IISLCC3A2A
SBC06:2016591Hampi ExpressMYS*09:15
IISLCC3A2A1A
SBC07:0016235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...MYS*09:45
IISLCC3A2A
SBC07:2516220Tirupati - Chamaraja...CMNR*12:30
IISL
SBC08:0516536Gol Gumbaz ExpressMYS*11:00
IISLCC3A2A1A
SBC*09:2056232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*12:35
Unreserved
SBC*10:3016558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*13:30
II2SCC
SBC11:0012007Chennai Central - My...MYS*13:00
CCEC
SBC11:0022007Chennai Central - My...MYS*13:00
EC
SBC11:1517308Basava ExpressMYS*13:50
IISL3A2A
YPR*12:4556215Yesvantapur - Mysur...MYS*20:00
Unreserved
SBC13:0012976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...MYS*15:45
IISL3A2A1A
SBC13:3016024Malgudi Express (UnR...MYS*16:15
Unreserved
SBC*15:0012614Tippu ExpressMYS*17:30
II2SCC
SBC*15:3056282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...CMNR*20:35
Unreserved
SBC17:4517325Vishwamanava ExpressMYS*20:40
II2S
SBC*18:1516216Chamundi ExpressMYS*21:05
II2SCC
SBC*19:0056238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*22:20
Unreserved
SBC*20:3016517KSR Bengaluru - Kann...MYS23:05
IISL3A2A
SBC*20:3016523KSR Bengaluru - Karw...MYS23:05
IISL3A2A
SBC20:5512577Bagmati ExpressMYS*23:30
IISL3A2A
SBC*23:5556264Night Queen Passenge...MYS*04:00
IISL

5 ΣChains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and CMNR/Chamarajanagar

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
236
--
Σ Nanded - Mysore li...NED106:00+1SBCArr +15/Dep +251h 30m+10MYS409:45+3551h 45m33
SMTWTFS
1180 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...
3221
--
Σ Bidar - Chamarajan...NED106:00+1SBCArr +15/Dep +341h 55m+19CMNR312:30+2654h 30m46
SMTWTFS
1240 kmRoshan v Iyengar*^~
15710
Σ Raichur-Bangalore-...NED106:00+1SBCArr +15/Dep +3850m+23MYS609:15+3951h 15m30
SMTWTFS
1180 kmBMTIR*^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.