Search Trains
HLE/Heelalige ▼
×
SRVT/Siruvattur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:51:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:51:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HLE/Heelalige to SRVT/Siruvattur
2 Trains / 9 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRVT⇒HLE   Filters   Dep: HLE   Arr: SRVT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HLE/Heelalige and SRVT/Siruvattur

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56514KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRHLE008:05+43SRVT114:44-6h 39m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 278 km42 km/hr
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...ExpSWRHSRA022:14+34VRI004:20+296h 6m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL297 km49 km/hr

9 ΣChains between HLE/Heelalige and SRVT/Siruvattur

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15775
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??06:09+6MASArr +1/Dep +02h 30m-1VRI??16:28+1710h 19m3
SM WTFS
568 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16043
--
Σ Bangalore - Kanchi...KJM??06:53+8AJJArr +23/Dep +151h 37m-8VRI??16:38+299h 45m30
S  W   
498 kmSudarshan*^~-
8064
Σ SBC-MAS-RMM daily ...KJM??08:23+10MASArr +8/Dep +13h 15m-7VRI??21:03+1712h 40m3
SMTWTFS
558 kmxxx-
9354
Σ SBC-RMM - Via MAS ...KJM??09:23+13MASArr -3/Dep +12h 30m+4VRI??21:03+1711h 40m3
SMTWTFS
558 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...KJM??10:30+37EDArr +11/Dep +161h 5m+5VRI??23:38+3013h 8m21
 M  TFS
570 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16573
Σ Mumbai CSTM Vridda...KJM??10:30+37SAArr +22/Dep +02h 55m-22SRVT120:29-9h 59m-12
 M  TFS
340 kmBMTIR*^~-
13251
Σ Hubli Villupuram W...YPR??15:20+2SAArr +19/Dep +21h 33m-17VRI??23:55-98h 35m-1
   W   
406 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6243
Σ bangalore pondy/ti...KJM??15:23+9MASArr +0/Dep +023h 5m+0VRI??23:28+2232h 5m3
SMTWTFS
558 kmlinainverse-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KJM??22:30+32VMArr +6/Dep +114h 35m+5VRI??11:32+1613h 2m-24
 MT   S
432 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.