Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

आम लोग: "रेल फैनिंग आती नहीं". RailFans: "रेल फैनिंग जाती नहीं" - Md Asif

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Aug 25 19:15:46 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HLE/Heelalige to VGE/Valappadi G Halt
27 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Uday Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: VGE to HLE
Filters
Dep: HLE
Arr: VGE

Fastest Train: Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express: 2h 56m: 159 km

Slowest Train: Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT): 6h 7m: 245 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between HLE/Heelalige and VGE/Valappadi G Halt

Try these Via Stations: MGR Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai  
17315
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
KJM
2
00:03
-
SA
0
03:50
-
3h 47m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
245 km
65 km/hr
16565
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
KJM
2
00:35
-
SA
1
05:02
-
4h 27m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
245 km
55 km/hr
12648
Kongu Express
SF
SR
HSRA
0
02:10
-
SA
4
06:05
-
3h 55m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
159 km
40 km/hr
22497
Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
KJM
2
03:55
-
SA
??
07:50
-
3h 55m
1
    T  
3A
RLWL
245 km
63 km/hr
12677
KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express
SF
SR
CRLM
0
06:38
-
SA
0
10:02
-
3h 24m
2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
194 km
57 km/hr
56514
KSR Bengaluru - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
HLE
0
08:05
-
VGE
1
13:34
-
5h 29m
18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
216 km
39 km/hr
16339
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT)
Exp
SR
KJM
2
10:30
-
SA
2
15:27
-
4h 57m
3
 M  TFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
245 km
50 km/hr
16331
Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
KJM
2
10:30
-
SA
1
15:27
-
4h 57m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
245 km
50 km/hr
22665
KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express
Udy
SR
KJM
2
14:35
-
SA
4
17:52
-
3h 17m
1
SMT TFS
CC
GNWL
245 km
75 km/hr
12777
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
SF
SWR
YPR
6
15:20
-
SA
1
19:37
-
4h 17m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
266 km
62 km/hr
22677
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express
ACSF
SWR
KJM
2
16:08
-
SA
1
19:37
-
3h 29m
0
    T  
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
245 km
70 km/hr
16613
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Exp
SR
KJM
2
16:25
-
SA
0
22:32
-
6h 7m
2
 M     
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
245 km
40 km/hr
19568
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
Exp
WR
KJM
2
16:25
-
SA
0
22:20
-
5h 55m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
245 km
41 km/hr
56242
Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
HLE
0
17:09
-
SA*
2
21:40
-
4h 31m
14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
183 km
40 km/hr
16315
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Exp
SR
KJM
2
17:16
-
SA
1
21:22
-
4h 6m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
245 km
60 km/hr
17235
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Exp
SCoR
HSRA
2
18:25
-
SA
1
22:15
-
3h 50m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
159 km
41 km/hr
12684
Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express
SF
SR
KJM
2
19:13
-
SA
0
23:07
-
3h 54m
2
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
245 km
63 km/hr
22608
Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express
SF
SR
KJM
2
19:13
-
SA
0
23:07
-
3h 54m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
245 km
63 km/hr
16320
Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express
Hms
SR
KJM
2
19:13
-
SA
0
22:38
-
3h 25m
2
S    F 
3A
GNWL
245 km
72 km/hr
16232
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
SF
SWR
CRLM
1
19:38
-
SA
3
23:42
-
4h 4m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL
194 km
48 km/hr
16526
KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
KJM
2
20:24
-
SA
0
00:27
-
4h 3m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
245 km
61 km/hr
16527
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express
Exp
SWR
CRLM
1
20:44
-
SA
3
00:32
-
3h 48m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
194 km
51 km/hr
16236
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Exp
SWR
CRLM
1
21:55
-
SA
0
01:57
-
4h 2m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL
194 km
48 km/hr
12257
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
GR
SWR
HSRA
2
22:14
-
SA
1
01:10
-
2h 56m
1
S T T  
3A
GNWL
159 km
54 km/hr
16573
Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
HSRA
0
22:14
-
SA
0
01:15
-
3h 1m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
159 km
53 km/hr
11021
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Exp
CR
HSRA
2
22:55
-
SA
0
03:07
-
4h 12m
1
S  WT  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
159 km
38 km/hr
11013
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Kurla Express (PT)
Exp
CR
HSRA
2
23:15
-
SA
1
03:37
-
4h 22m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
159 km
36 km/hr

24 ΣChains between HLE/Heelalige and VGE/Valappadi G Halt

Xfer Stations: MGR Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai  
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandrum ΣChain
KJM
15:23
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
1h 17m
+0
SA
20:02
-
4h 39m
2
SMTWTFS
251 km
7734
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore ΣChain
KJM
06:10
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
1h 12m
+0
SA
11:07
-
4h 57m
-12
     F 
252 km
7735
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore ΣChain
KJM
06:10
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
1h 12m
+0
SA
11:07
-
4h 57m
-5
S      
251 km
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelveli Chain. ΣChain
KJM
17:55
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
SA
23:50
-
5h 55m
2
     F 
251 km
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyakumari Fast Daily Chain ΣChain
KJM
15:23
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
2h 17m
+0
SA
21:07
-
5h 44m
30
SMTWTFS
251 km
12493
Σ BANGALORE-RAMESWARAM weekly ΣChain
KJM
00:35
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
SA
11:25
-
10h 50m
30
    T  
421 km
16006
Σ Mysore Madurai Super-speed Exp ΣChain
SBC
16:15
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
50m
+0
SA
02:55
-
10h 40m
-1
 M     
692 km
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivandrum ΣChain
KJM
14:53
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
1h 47m
+0
SA
20:02
-
5h 9m
2
SMTWTFS
251 km
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - Jolarpettai Jn - Coimbatore ΣChain
KJM
03:55
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
3h 12m
+0
SA
11:07
-
7h 12m
-10
      S
251 km
17571
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbatore Intercity Express ΣChain
KJM
14:53
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
47m
+0
SA
19:17
-
4h 24m
4
SMTWTFS
251 km
18194
Σ Bangalore Coimbatore Express ΣChain
KJM
06:53
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
42m
+0
SA
11:07
-
4h 14m
4
SMTWTFS
251 km
18221
Σ Bangalore Coimbatore (2S) Chain ΣChain
KJM
15:23
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
17m
+0
SA
19:17
-
3h 54m
4
SMTWTFS
251 km
18307
--
Σ Bangalore (KR Puram) - Coimbatore ΣChain
KJM
20:13
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
SA
01:38
-
5h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
251 km
18308
Σ Bangalore (KR Puram) - Coimbatore (Podanur) ΣChain
KJM
20:13
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
SA
00:57
-
4h 44m
3
SMTWTFS
251 km
18309
--
Σ Bangalore (SBC) - Coimbatore (CBE) ΣChain
BNC
22:52
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
17m
+0
SA
02:47
-
3h 55m
1
SMTWTFS
261 km
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya nagari express ΣChain
KJM
00:10
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
SA
04:40
-
4h 30m
20
   W   
252 km
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midnight expresss ΣChain
KJM
00:10
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
SA
04:43
-
4h 33m
23
 M   F 
252 km
21547
Σ bagalore ers midnight expresss ΣChain
KJM
00:10
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
SA
04:43
-
4h 33m
29
S T   S
252 km
21548
--
Σ bagalore ers midnight expresss ΣChain
KJM
00:10
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
SA
04:43
-
4h 33m
38
    T  
252 km
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ΣChain
KJM
22:30
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
1h 27m
+0
SA
04:37
-
6h 7m
-15
 MT   S
251 km
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ΣChain
KJM
22:30
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
2h 2m
+0
SA
04:43
-
6h 13m
9
 M    S
251 km
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ΣChain
KJM
22:30
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
2h 2m
+0
SA
04:40
-
6h 10m
0
  T    
251 km
21727
Σ TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI EXPRESS ΣChain
KJM
06:10
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
1h 57m
+0
SA
11:40
-
5h 30m
44
S      
251 km
22760
--
Σ SBC-RMM Lalbagh Okha Express ΣChain
KJM
06:53
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
57m
+0
SA
11:25
-
4h 32m
33
    T  
251 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy