Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Regular people go to see Taj Mahal. RailFans go to see Ghaziabad Jn. - Praveen

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Sep 17 13:58:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hagari/HGI  -  Kacheguda/KCG  -  Savalyapuram/SYM

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SYM to HGI
Filters
Dep: HGI
Arr: SYM
Try these other Xfer Stations: Renigunta   Kacheguda   Gooty  

Hagari/HGI to Kacheguda/KCG
17 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22691KSR Bengaluru - Hazr...GTL01:10
3A
2A
1A
SC07:35
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...GTL03:50
3A
2A
1A
SC08:55
57426Guntakal - Kacheguda...GTL*05:45
Unreserved
KCG*15:50
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...GTL14:00
II
SL
3A
2A
SC23:20
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...GTL14:10
II
SL
3A
2A
SC21:20
18048-SlipVasco Da Gama - Kach...BAY16:25
II
SL
3A
2A
KCG*05:00
17226-SlipHubballi - Kacheguda...BAY17:35
II
SL
3A
2A
KCG*05:00
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...GTL19:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
KCG02:00
17022Vasco Da Gama - Hyde...BAY19:20
II
SL
3A
2A
KCG06:08
11304SCSMT Kolhapur - Man...BAY20:50
II
SL
3A
2A
SC06:05
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...BAY21:00
II
SL
3A
2A
SC06:55
12793Rayalaseema SF Expre...GTL21:35
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
SC05:15
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GTL21:50
3A
SC*05:00
17604Yesvantpur - Kachegu...GTL22:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
KCG*05:00
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...GTL22:35
II
SL
3A
2A
SC06:55
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...GTL22:35
3A
SC07:10
12731Tirupati - Secundera...GTL23:55
II
SL
3A
2A
SC*07:05

Kacheguda/KCG to Savalyapuram/SYM
22 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KCG*05:1077282Kacheguda - Guntur D...SYM19:44
Unreserved
SC07:0512806Janmabhoomi SF Expre...PGRL10:20
II2SCC
SC*08:1007149Secunderabad - Kamak...PGRL11:16
IISL3A2A
SC*10:5057651Secunderabad - Repal...PGRL15:06
Unreserved
SC11:4017230Sabari Express (PT)PGRL15:20
IISL3A2A
SC12:0507418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...PGRL16:25
IISL3A2A
KCG*13:0007438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...PGRL16:55
IISL3A2A
SC13:2007117Hyderabad - Ernakula...PGRL16:30
SL3A2A
KCG*14:4057305Kacheguda - Guntur P...SYM05:11
IISL
SC*15:5512704Falaknuma Express (P...PGRL18:59
IISL3A2A1A
SC16:1512748Palnadu SF ExpressPGRL19:34
II2SCC
SC*16:5017016Visakha Express (PT)PGRL20:04
IISL3A2A
SC17:1512604Hyderabad - MGR Chen...PGRL20:36
IISL3A2A1A
SC18:0512734Narayanadri SF Expre...PGRL21:18
IISL3A2A1A
KCG*18:4507016Kacheguda - Visakhap...PGRL23:07
2SSL3A2A
KCG*18:4507425Kacheguda - Kakinada...PGRL23:07
2SSL3A2A
SC*20:0006044Secunderabad - Villu...PGRL00:18
IISL3A2A
SC*20:0006060Secunderabad - MGR C...PGRL00:18
IISL3A2A
SC21:4007115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...PGRL00:45
IISL3A2A
SC22:0017256Hyderabad - Narasapu...PGRL01:09
IISL3A2A1A
KCG*22:1017625Kacheguda - Repalle ...PGRL02:00
IISL3A
SC23:2017232Nagarsol - Narasapur...PGRL02:55
IISL3A2A1A

3 ΣChains between HGI/Hagari and SYM/Savalyapuram

Xfer Stations: Renigunta   Kacheguda   Gooty  
14386
--
Σ Vasco-Da-Gama - Vishakapatnam Exp ΣChain
BAY
16:25
-
KCG
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
PGRL
10:20
-
17h 55m
-6
S T TF 
616 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy