Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Emergency Window - RailFans love it. Why? Go figure. - Anubharadwaj Maharshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Mon May 23 02:24:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Hinganghat/HGT  -  Parbhani Junction/PBN  -  Lasur/LSR

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: LSR to HGT
Filters
Dep: HGT
Arr: LSR
Try these other Xfer Stations: Manmad   Parbhani   Warangal  

Hinganghat/HGT to Parbhani Junction/PBN
4 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...MJRI06:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
PAU*15:25
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...MJRI10:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
NED*19:10
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...SEGM11:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
PBN23:18
11403Nagpur - Kolhapur Ex...WR16:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
PBN00:13

Parbhani Junction/PBN to Lasur/LSR
14 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
PBN01:3017064Ajanta Express (PT)LSR05:30
IISL3A2A1A
PBN01:4517208Vijayawada - Sainaga...RGO05:45
2SSL3A2A1A
PBN01:4517206Kakinada Port - Sain...RGO05:45
2SSL3A2A1A
PBN01:4517002Secunderabad - Saina...RGO05:45
IISL3A2A
PBN03:0207197Kazipet - Mumbai Dad...LSR06:49
IISL3A2A
PBN03:0207195Kazipet - Mumbai Da...LSR06:49
IISL3A2A
PBN03:5011410Nizamabad - Pune DEM...LSR08:59
Unreserved
PBN06:4017688Marathwada ExpressLSR10:30
II2SCC
PBN11:1517618Tapovan ExpressLSR15:04
II2SCC
PBN14:1017661Kacheguda - Rotegaon...LSR18:59
Unreserved
PBN18:1011402Nandigram Express (P...LSR22:29
II2SSL3A2A1A
PBN20:2217058Devagiri Express (PT...LSR23:58
IISL3A2A1A
PBN21:0507777Hazur Sahib Nanded -...LSR02:54
Unreserved
PBN23:0217611Hazur Sahib Nanded -...LSR03:19
2SSLCC3A2A1A

7 ΣChains between HGT/Hinganghat and LSR/Lasur

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Parbhani   Warangal  
13081
--
Σ Nagpur Aurangabad shortest ΣChain
WR
16:15
-
PBN
Arr /Dep
1h 32m
+0
RGO
05:45
-
61h 30m
25
      S
1197 km
13083
--
Σ Nagpur Aurangabad short ΣChain
WR
16:15
-
PBN
Arr /Dep
1h 32m
+0
RGO
05:45
-
61h 30m
18
no arr/dep
1197 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy