Search Trains
HEM/Himayatnagar ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HEM/Himayatnagar to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒HEM   Filters   Dep: HEM   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HEM/Himayatnagar and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Gooty   Arakkonam   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRMUE013:02+10KPD308:15+919h 13m9
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL997 km52 km/hr

10 ΣChains between HEM/Himayatnagar and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Gooty   Arakkonam   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...MUE??03:55+13SCArr +6/Dep +12h 55m-5KPD??02:33+1122h 38m5
SMTWTFS
1016 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15257
Σ Amravati - Mannarg...MUE??13:02+28TPTYArr +15/Dep +64h 0m-9KPD??13:30-1324h 28m-6
 M     
1065 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MUE??17:22+27GYArr +36/Dep +1:054h 7m+29KPD??17:43+724h 21m4
 M     
996 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...MUE??17:45+14BZAArr +6/Dep +130m+7KPD??15:58+2222h 13m25
S TWTF 
1160 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...MUE??17:45+14BZAArr +6/Dep +401h 5m+34KPD??16:28+1:0722h 43m25
   W   
1160 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...MUE??20:05+20AJJArr +20/Dep +2630m+6KPD??16:03+3219h 58m-5
 M     
1011 kmHercule Poirot~-
18498
Σ Nanded - Mangalore...MUE??20:05+20GYArr +26/Dep +394h 7m+13KPD??19:28+3623h 23m5
 M     
1007 kmSudarshan*^~-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MUE??20:05+20RUArr -5/Dep +3750m+42KPD??16:08+4920h 3m35
 M     
1007 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MUE020:05+20AJJArr +20/Dep +231h 25m+3KPD117:03+2544h 58m-5
 M     
1080 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...HEM??22:20+17GDRArr +27/Dep +2:301h 27m+2:03KPD??01:33+3:0527h 13m34
S   TF 
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.