Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Kolkata Local - আমি তোমাকে ভালবাসি

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 18 11:24:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

HUP/Hindupur to GTL/Guntakal Junction
24 COV-Reserved Trains / 0 ΣChains

24 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: GTL to HUP
Filters
Dep: HUP
Arr: GTL

Fastest Train: KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT): 2h 30m: 135 km

Slowest Train: KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special: 5h 0m: 198 km

Shortest Route: 180.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dharmavaram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 COVID-19 Specials between HUP/Hindupur and GTL/Guntakal Junction

06519
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special
COVR
SWR
HUP
0
00:55
-
GTL
0
05:55
-
5h 0m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
198 km
40 km/hr
05016
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special
COVR
NER
HUP
0
01:00
-
GTL
0
03:55
-
2h 55m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
181 km
62 km/hr
02683
Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda)
COVR
SWR
HUP
0
01:13
-
GY
0
04:44
-
3h 31m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
170 km
48 km/hr
06614
Coimbatore - Rajkot Special
COVR
SR
HUP
0
08:55
-
GTL
0
13:55
-
5h 0m
3
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
198 km
40 km/hr
09567
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special
COVR
WR
HUP
0
13:20
-
GTL
0
17:00
-
3h 40m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
181 km
49 km/hr
02975
Mysuru - Jaipur Special
COVR
NWR
HUP
0
15:17
-
GTL
4
19:10
-
3h 53m
2
    T S
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
 
181 km
47 km/hr
08464
Prasanti COVID-19 Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
HUP
2
15:45
-
GTL
4
19:58
-
4h 13m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
210 km
50 km/hr
07212
Kondaveedu Covid - 19 Special
COVR
SCR
HUP
0
16:05
-
GY
0
19:59
-
3h 54m
4
  T T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
182 km
47 km/hr
09302
Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special
COVR
WR
HUP
0
17:00
-
GY
0
20:14
-
3h 14m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
170 km
53 km/hr
07604
Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special
COVR
SCR
HUP
0
17:40
-
GTL
??
21:40
-
4h 0m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
210 km
53 km/hr
02736
Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special
COVR
SCR
HUP
0
17:50
-
GTL
0
21:45
-
3h 55m
3
 M  T S
3A
 
192 km
49 km/hr
01014
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 Special
COVR
CR
HUP
0
18:05
-
GTL
??
22:50
-
4h 45m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
210 km
44 km/hr
06502
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special
COVR
SWR
HUP
0
18:20
-
GTL
0
21:55
-
3h 35m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
181 km
50 km/hr
02592
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special
COVR
NER
HUP
0
18:40
-
GTL
0
22:30
-
3h 50m
2
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
181 km
47 km/hr
06205
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special
COVR
SWR
HUP
0
18:40
-
GTL
0
22:45
-
4h 5m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
181 km
44 km/hr
06534
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal)
COVR
SWR
HUP
0
18:40
-
GTL
0
22:45
-
4h 5m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
181 km
44 km/hr
07307
Basava Express Special
COVR
SWR
HUP
0
19:20
-
GTL
0
23:15
-
3h 55m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
181 km
46 km/hr
02786
Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special
COVR
SCR
HUP
0
20:25
-
GY
0
23:34
-
3h 9m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
170 km
54 km/hr
06271
Yesvantpur - Bidar COVID-19 Special
COVR
SWR
HUP
0
20:45
-
GTL
0
00:25
-
3h 40m
1
SMT T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
181 km
49 km/hr
06583
Yesvantpur - Latur COVID-19 Special
COVR
SWR
HUP
0
20:45
-
GTL
0
00:25
-
3h 40m
1
   W FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
181 km
49 km/hr
06527
Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
SWR
HUP
2
21:15
-
GTL
4
01:14
-
3h 59m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
210 km
53 km/hr
01302
Udyan COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
CR
HUP
0
22:15
-
GTL
0
03:05
-
4h 50m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
192 km
40 km/hr
02691
KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT)
COVR
SWR
SSPN
0
22:35
-
GTL
4
01:05
-
2h 30m
1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
135 km
54 km/hr
06582
Hampi COVID-19 Special
COVR
SWR
HUP
2
23:47
-
GTL
1
04:35
-
4h 48m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
181 km
38 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy