Search Trains
HUP/Hindupur ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:33:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:33:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HUP/Hindupur to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒HUP   Filters   Dep: HUP   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 583.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HUP/Hindupur and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...ExpSRHUP008:20+14TCR121:27+813h 7m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km48 km/hr

18 ΣChains between HUP/Hindupur and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6775
--
Σ Shiridi Ernakulam ...HUP??00:15+45BNCArr +14/Dep +53h 32m-9TCR??15:17+3215h 2m-8
    T  
611 kmBMTIR*^~-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...HUP??00:15+1:21YPRArr +7/Dep +12h 45m-6TCR??15:17+3215h 2m-1
S  W F 
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...HUP??02:20+32YPRArr +18/Dep +016h 40m-18TCR??06:47+2328h 27m-16
    T  
612 kmKishor*^~-
2177
Σ Hindupur-Banglore-...HUP??03:20+38SBCArr +33/Dep +110m-32TCR??15:17+3211h 57m-7
SMTWTFS
610 kmvishnuaptora-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...HUP??08:20+23EDArr +11/Dep +3555m+24SRR??21:45+2913h 25m-7
 M  TFS
606 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...HUP??10:15+55SBCArr +35/Dep +22h 30m-33TCR??00:37+214h 22m-26
   W   
656 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...HUP??10:15+55SBCArr +35/Dep +17h 10m-34TCR??05:47+2119h 32m-27
   W F 
662 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...HUP??10:55+50SBCArr +16/Dep +03h 20m-16TCR??02:57+516h 2m-21
SMTWTFS
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...HUP??10:55+50BNCArr +43/Dep +115h 54m-32TCR??04:10+617h 15m-21
  T T  
640 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...HUP??10:55+50BNCArr +43/Dep +22h 12m-41TCR??00:37+213h 42m-16
   W   
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...HUP??14:20+42KJMArr +1:29/Dep +13h 40m-1:28TCR??05:47+2115h 27m-14
 M     
650 kmKishor*^~-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...HUP??18:20+57SBCArr +52/Dep +122h 10m-51TCR??05:47+2135h 27m-12
SMTWTFS
662 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...HUP??18:20+57CBEArr +18/Dep +101h 45m-8TCR??11:52+1917h 32m3
SMTWTFS
622 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...HUP??18:20+57CBEArr +18/Dep +2:3845m+2:20TCR??10:52+3:3816h 32m22
 M   FS
622 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...HUP??22:20+39CBEArr +7/Dep +62h 15m-1TCR??13:47+1515h 27m13
    T  
612 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...HUP??22:20+39CBEArr +7/Dep +331h 20m+26SRR??14:05+1315h 45m7
    T  
581 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...HUP??22:20+39CBEArr +7/Dep +1:161h 50m+1:09TCR??15:42+1:0517h 22m69
    T  
614 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...HUP??22:20+39CBEArr +7/Dep +223h 55m+15TCR??15:17+3216h 57m-9
    T  
612 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.