Search Trains
HGT/Hinganghat ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HGT/Hinganghat to BPL/Bhopal Junction
21 Trains / 26 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒HGT   Filters   Dep: HGT   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 499.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between HGT/Hinganghat and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRHGT200:25+37BPL209:55+279h 30m8
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL499 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRHGT000:25+32BPL209:55+349h 30m8
S  W   
IISL3A
PQWL499 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRSEGM401:36+33BPL209:15+487h 39m2
S      
IISL3A
RLWL466 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRSEGM001:36-BPL009:15-7h 39m2
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL466 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRSEGM301:36+24BPL2,309:15+397h 39m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRSEGM202:36+31BPL309:40+537h 4m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km66 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRSEGM002:36-BPL409:40-7h 4m1
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL466 km66 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRHGT207:07+21BPL216:45+189h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km52 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRHGT007:07-BPL216:45-9h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km52 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRHGT009:24+22BPL317:55+248h 31m7
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRHGT009:24+12BPL217:55+178h 31m7
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRHGT109:24+18BPL217:55+208h 31m7
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRHGT210:18+21BPL319:20+229h 2m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km55 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRWR410:28+5BPL219:45+289h 17m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL469 km50 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRHGT114:35+47BPL400:05+279h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km53 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERHGT214:35+56BPL400:05+429h 30m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km53 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRHGT114:35+1:05BPL300:05+539h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km53 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERHGT014:55+21BPL500:05+279h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL499 km54 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERHGT114:55+24BPL200:05+219h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSEGM319:01+14BPL202:55+317h 54m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km59 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSEGM??19:58-BPL??04:35-8h 37m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 466 km54 km/hr

26 ΣChains between HGT/Hinganghat and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...HGT??01:44+22AKArr +15/Dep +262h 55m+11BPL??17:55+3516h 11m0
  T    
728 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...SEGM??06:13+34ETArr +11/Dep +83h 0m-3BPL??18:40+1412h 27m-16
     F 
466 kmVinay Kumar~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...SEGM??06:13+34ETArr +11/Dep +1:041h 25m+53BPL??16:55+1:1610h 42m-18
     F 
466 kmDK-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...SEGM??06:47+5NGPArr -3/Dep +33h 40m+6BPL??18:55+1312h 8m-4
    T  
466 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SEGM??07:13+20ETArr +0/Dep +144h 55m+14BPL??21:00+4813h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
466 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SEGM??07:13+20ETArr +0/Dep +381h 25m+38BPL??17:55+3510h 42m0
  T    
466 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SEGM??07:13+20NGPArr +35/Dep +33h 35m-32BPL??18:55+1311h 42m-11
    T  
466 kmBMTIR*^~-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...HGT207:40+32MMRArr +10/Dep +362h 55m+26BPL213:50+2754h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1524 kmHussain*^~-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...WR??08:40+8NGPArr -1/Dep +31h 45m+4BPL??18:55+1310h 15m-5
    T  
468 kmAwes Khan*^~-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...WR??10:37+19NGPArr -1/Dep +171h 45m+18BPL??20:15+339h 38m-15
  T   S
469 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...WR210:37+19NGPArr -1/Dep +322h 55m+33BPL321:20+1934h 43m-8
  T   S
469 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...SEGM??11:26+12NGPArr -3/Dep +171h 10m+20BPL??20:15+338h 49m-24
SMTWTFS
466 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...SEGM??12:03+34AKArr +23/Dep +755m-16BPL??00:20+2112h 17m0
   W   
708 kmnankit0507-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR012:35+9AJNIArr -11/Dep +321h 15m+43BPL321:20+1932h 45m-13
  T    
466 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...WR??12:35+9AJNIArr -11/Dep +351h 35m+46BPL??21:50+339h 15m-16
  T    
466 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...HGT??14:20+28NGPArr +11/Dep +241h 0m+13BPL??22:55+308h 35m-23
SMT T S
499 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14411
Σ DR-NGP-INDB &...HGT??14:20+28NGPArr +11/Dep +02h 45m-11HBJ??01:23+3811h 3m-27
 M     
493 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...WR??17:13+24MMRArr +3/Dep +391h 35m+36BPL??19:30+2826h 17m21
     F 
1283 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...WR117:22+26NGPArr /Dep +191h 50m+0BPL302:00+2956h 38m-8
   W F 
1607 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...SEGM018:00-ETArr +24/Dep +271h 40m+3BPL504:15-58h 15m44
SMTWTFS
1421 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SEGM??18:00+17NGPArr +17/Dep +141h 30m-3BPL??02:00+338h 0m-3
 M  T  
466 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...SEGM??18:00+17ETArr +24/Dep +184h 50m-6BPL??07:10+2613h 10m0
     F 
466 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16811
Σ Amravati Indore Da...WR??19:36+11ETArr +10/Dep +141h 20m+4BPL??05:50+1410h 14m5
SMTWTFS
469 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...SEGM??19:58+0NGPArr +7/Dep +321h 50m+25BPL??05:55+239h 57m15
  T    
466 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...SEGM019:58-ETArr +2/Dep +2725m+25BPL504:15-56h 17m37
  T    
1310 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...WR??20:53+58BSLArr +41/Dep +331h 0m-8BPL??09:35+2812h 42m-1
      S
713 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.