Search Trains
HRNR/Hira Nagar ▼
×
BAQ/Ganj Basoda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:05:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:05:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HRNR/Hira Nagar to BAQ/Ganj Basoda
5 Trains / 44 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAQ⇒HRNR   Filters   Dep: HRNR   Arr: BAQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HRNR/Hira Nagar and BAQ/Ganj Basoda

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSMBX100:17+18BINA201:05+3924h 48m35
S  W  S
IISL3A
 1125 km45 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRKTHU201:00+8MAKR200:15+1023h 15m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1081 km46 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+40MAKR205:33+1:0724h 33m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km50 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKTHU210:02+16BAQ205:47+1:3019h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1111 km56 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRHRNR222:38+25BAQ220:42+1:2522h 4m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1140 km52 km/hr

44 ΣChains between HRNR/Hira Nagar and BAQ/Ganj Basoda

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...KTHU??00:22+51UMBArr +56/Dep +93h 45m-47BINA??22:20+1:0821h 58m20
 M     
1065 kmRony-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +143h 30m+0BAQ??23:32+1:1822h 52m8
SMTWTFS
1187 kmThe Rail Mailâ„¢*^~-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +272h 45m+13BINA??22:20+1:0821h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT??05:00+6AGCArr +22/Dep +103h 0m-12BAQ??03:52+3822h 52m9
    T  
1196 kmVinay Kumar~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...PTK??07:00+0DLIArr +46/Dep +04h 15m-46BINA??04:55+3921h 55m4
SMTWT S
1118 kmBMTIR*^~-
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...KTHU??12:22+24JRCArr +6/Dep +372h 56m+31BAQ??17:19+5628h 57m53
S      
1170 kmRony-
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...KTHU??12:22+9JRCArr -12/Dep +372h 56m+49BAQ??17:19+5628h 57m53
 M     
1170 kmRony-
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...KTHU??12:22+10JRCArr -7/Dep +372h 56m+44BAQ??17:19+5628h 57m53
    T  
1170 kmRony-
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...KTHU??12:22+8JRCArr -6/Dep +372h 56m+43BAQ??17:19+5628h 57m53
  TW FS
1170 kmRony-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...KTHU??12:22+8MTJArr +2/Dep +1655m+14BAQ??08:41+2920h 19m10
  TW FS
1110 kmRony-
23675
--
Σ SVDK-NewDelhi-Nand...KTHU??12:22+9NDLSArr +26/Dep +132h 15m-13BINA??08:40+1420h 18m9
 M     
1065 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23676
--
Σ SVDK-NewDelhi-Nand...KTHU??12:22+10NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 15m-35BINA??08:40+1220h 18m10
    T  
1065 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23677
--
Σ SVDK-NewDelhi-Nand...KTHU??12:22+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +112h 15m-1BINA??08:40+2520h 18m13
  T  FS
1065 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+25UMBArr +27/Dep +261h 30m-1BAQ??17:19+5627h 19m56
SMTWTFS
1246 kmRony-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...HRNR??15:13-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BINA??15:00+2523h 47m3
S      
1164 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...KTHU??17:07+37MTJArr +12/Dep +101h 20m-2BAQ??15:23+5422h 16m30
    T  
1110 kmRony-
9552
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...HRNR??17:30+34DLIArr +9/Dep +13h 30m-8BINA??17:45+4924h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1086 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+0DEEArr -8/Dep +01h 30m+8BINA??15:00+4319h 40m5
   W   
1133 kmCheetah*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??19:20+0DEEArr -8/Dep +14h 55m+9BINA??17:45+4922h 25m6
 M W  S
1133 kmRony-
15532
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+0DEEArr -8/Dep +343h 50m+42MAKR??17:38+1:0622h 18m13
   W  S
1140 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+0DEEArr -8/Dep +251h 30m+33BINA??15:00+4419h 40m5
      S
1133 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15536
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+6DEEArr +15/Dep +343h 50m+19MAKR??17:38+1:0622h 18m12
S      
1140 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...HRNR??19:21+20LDHArr -4/Dep +121h 40m+16MAKR??17:38+1:0622h 17m9
S  W  S
1093 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...KTHU??19:22+11DLIArr +2/Dep +251h 55m+23BINA??15:00+4419h 38m4
  T   S
1057 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KTHU??19:22+11DLIArr +2/Dep +15h 20m-1BINA??17:45+4922h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1057 kmRony-
9979
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...KTHU??19:22+11LDHArr +1/Dep +123h 25m+11MAKR??17:38+1:0622h 16m12
S  W  S
1064 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...HRNR??19:46+52SREArr +1/Dep 2h 5m+0MAKR??22:08+1:2026h 22m19
SMTWTFS
1146 kmRony-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JAT??20:10+3BEArr +24/Dep +32h 17m-21BINA??02:20+1:1030h 10m10
     F 
1386 kmSKGrover-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...KTHU??20:44+16NDLSArr -3/Dep +14h 15m+4BINA??17:45+4921h 1m5
SMTWTFS
1058 kmAnkit-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...KTHU??20:44+16NDLSArr -3/Dep +2550m+28BINA??15:00+4418h 16m4
  T   S
1058 kmGopal*^-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...KTHU??20:44+16NDLSArr -3/Dep +03h 35m+3BINA??17:00+2120h 16m4
  T    
1058 kmCheetah*^~-
23604
--
Σ JammuTawi-MeerutCi...SMBX??21:10+40MTCArr +40/Dep 1h 27m+0MAKR??22:08+1:2024h 58m21
SMTWTFS
1168 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...KTHU??22:07+22NDLSArr +5/Dep +51h 45m+0BINA??17:00+3818h 53m2
SM WTF 
1058 kmVinay Kumar~-
3465
Σ Hirakud Sampark&nb...KTHU??22:07+22NDLSArr +5/Dep +341h 20m+29MAKR??17:38+1:0619h 31m9
S  W  S
1065 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...KTHU??22:07+22NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4BINA??19:50+4221h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1065 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...KTHU??22:07+22NDLSArr +5/Dep +12h 25m-4BINA??17:45+4919h 38m2
SMTWTFS
1058 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...KTHU??22:07+22NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5BINA??17:00+2118h 53m1
  T    
1058 kmHussain*^~-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...HRNR??22:18+31ASRArr +46/Dep +73h 30m-39BINA??22:20+1:0824h 2m18
SMTWTFS
1171 kmHussain*^~-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...KTHU??23:52+53SREArr +39/Dep +223h 5m-17BINA??01:15+4725h 23m17
 M     
1124 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...KTHU??23:52+32SREArr +21/Dep +223h 5m+1BINA??01:15+4725h 23m17
  T    
1124 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...KTHU??23:52+53SREArr +39/Dep 1h 15m+0MAKR??22:08+1:2022h 16m21
SM  T  
1117 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...KTHU??23:52+8SREArr +8/Dep 1h 15m+0MAKR??22:08+1:2022h 16m21
      S
1117 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...KTHU??23:52+32SREArr +21/Dep 1h 15m+0MAKR??22:08+1:2022h 16m21
  T    
1117 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...KTHU??23:52+57SREArr +48/Dep 1h 15m+0MAKR??22:08+1:2022h 16m21
   W   
1117 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.