Search Trains
HRNR/Hira Nagar ▼
×
SKB/Shikohabad Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:33:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:33:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HRNR/Hira Nagar to SKB/Shikohabad Junction
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKB⇒HRNR   Filters   Dep: HRNR   Arr: SKB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HRNR/Hira Nagar and SKB/Shikohabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...ExpSERHRNR215:13-SKB209:11-17h 58m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 847 km47 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERHRNR215:13+16SKB009:11+1:2317h 58m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 847 km47 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERHRNR215:13-SKB209:11-17h 58m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 847 km47 km/hr
24156Udhampur - Allahabad...SFNCRJAT017:35+1:47TDL009:05+2:1115h 30m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km51 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJAT*022:10+46TDL014:00+1:3815h 50m8
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL780 km49 km/hr

28 ΣChains between HRNR/Hira Nagar and SKB/Shikohabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...SMBX??00:17+19NDLSArr +2/Dep +02h 20m-2ETW??19:10+2118h 53m-2
  T    
862 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...SMBX??00:17+2NDLSArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0ETW??19:10+2118h 53m-2
  T    
862 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...SMBX??00:17+18NDLSArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19ETW??19:10+2118h 53m-2
   W  S
862 kmVinay Kumar~-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...SMBX??00:17+19LDHArr +6/Dep +85h 0m+2FZD??19:28+2:2419h 11m19
  T    
765 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...SMBX??00:17+14LDHArr -5/Dep +85h 0m+13FZD??19:28+2:2419h 11m19
     F 
765 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...SMBX??00:17+18LDHArr +11/Dep +85h 0m-3FZD??19:28+2:2419h 11m19
S  W  S
765 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...SMBX??00:17+18NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17TDL??20:15+2519h 58m-2
S  W  S
770 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...SMBX??00:17+19NDLSArr +2/Dep +04h 5m-2TDL??20:15+2119h 58m-2
  T    
770 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...KTHU??00:22+51UMBArr +56/Dep +55h 45m-51FZD??19:28+2:2419h 6m21
 M     
721 kmRony-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +21h 50m-12SKB??16:42+3316h 2m4
SMTWTFS
823 kmPrakhar*^~-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...KTHU??01:00+8LDHArr -13/Dep +85h 0m+21FZD??19:28+2:2418h 28m19
    T  
721 kmRony-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??05:00+6LDHArr +14/Dep +825m-6FZD??19:28+2:2414h 28m22
    T  
797 kmRony-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...KTHU??10:02+16NDLSArr +52/Dep +01h 5m-52SKB??23:54+4913h 52m-4
SMTWTFS
747 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...KTHU??12:22+8SZMArr +16/Dep +32h 42m-13SKB??03:18+5114h 56m0
  TW FS
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...KTHU??12:22+9SZMArr +36/Dep +32h 42m-33SKB??03:18+5114h 56m0
 M     
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...KTHU??12:22+10SZMArr +39/Dep +32h 42m-36SKB??03:18+5114h 56m0
    T  
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...KTHU??12:22+24SZMArr +36/Dep +32h 42m-33SKB??03:18+5114h 56m0
S      
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
3124
--
Σ Swaraj Deluxe ...KTHU??12:22+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12TDL??01:20+3812h 58m-3
   W F 
710 kmVinay Kumar~-
3125
--
Σ Sindhu Deluxe ...KTHU??12:22+24NDLSArr +28/Dep +01h 10m-28TDL??01:20+3812h 58m-3
no arr/dep
710 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JAT??14:00+25UMBArr +27/Dep +05h 30m-27SKB??11:28+2121h 28m18
SMTWTFS
817 kmRony-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...HRNR??17:30+34DLIArr +9/Dep +41h 15m-5SKB??11:28+2117h 58m11
SMTWTFS
770 km~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...JAT??19:20+0DEEArr -8/Dep +242h 5m+32FZD??09:43+3314h 23m3
 M    S
802 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:20+0DEEArr -8/Dep +42h 40m+12SKB??11:28+2116h 8m18
 M W  S
817 kmRony-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...KTHU??19:22+11DLIArr +2/Dep +43h 5m+2SKB??11:28+2116h 6m17
SMTWTFS
741 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...KTHU??19:22+11DLIArr +2/Dep +242h 30m+22FZD??09:43+3314h 21m2
 M  T S
726 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JAT??20:10+3BEArr +24/Dep +32h 17m-21TDL??16:55+1920h 45m4
     F 
988 kmSKGrover-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...KTHU??20:44+16NDLSArr -3/Dep +42h 0m+7SKB??11:28+2114h 44m17
SMTWTFS
742 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...HRNR??22:18+31JUCArr +34/Dep +114h 35m-23FZD??19:28+2:2421h 10m19
SMTWTFS
828 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.