Search Trains
HDM/Hirdamali ▼
×
TWI/Tolewahi Halt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:13:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:13:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HDM/Hirdamali to TWI/Tolewahi Halt
10 Trains / 34 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TWI⇒HDM   Filters   Dep: HDM   Arr: TWI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HDM/Hirdamali and TWI/Tolewahi Halt

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRG302:25+24CD107:19+534h 54m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km66 km/hr
58802Gondia Balharshah Pa...PassSECRHDM007:50+12TWI111:46-3h 56m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 191 km48 km/hr
78820Gondia-Ballarshah DE...DEMUSECRHDM010:37+22TWI114:56-4h 19m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 191 km44 km/hr
07006Raxaul - Hyderabad ...ExpSCRG010:57+1:04CD116:13-5h 16m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km62 km/hr
07008Darbhanga - Secunder...ExpSCRG??11:15+3:39BPQ015:10+3:323h 55m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL250 km64 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRG312:55+17BPQ118:40-25h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL339 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRG312:55+20CD117:46+184h 51m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL325 km67 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRG1,213:35+18BPQ017:40-44h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL250 km61 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRG1,215:00+20CAF118:26+153h 26m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km70 km/hr
58804Gondia - Balharshah ...PassSECRHDM017:19+21TWI121:24-4h 5m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 191 km47 km/hr

34 ΣChains between HDM/Hirdamali and TWI/Tolewahi Halt

Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...G??05:15+42NGPArr +28/Dep +1:022h 25m+34CD??12:24+567h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
324 kmxxx-
13579
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...G??08:35+20NGPArr +16/Dep +591h 0m+43CD??14:28+595h 53m13
  T   S
325 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...G??08:35+2:39NGPArr +2:36/Dep +363h 15m-2:00CD??16:48+418h 13m1
    T  
325 kmBMTIR*^~-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...G??08:35+20NGPArr +16/Dep +363h 15m+20CD??16:48+418h 13m15
  T    
325 kmBMTIR*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...G??08:35+20NGPArr +16/Dep +481h 35m+32CD??15:09+506h 34m17
  T   S
325 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...G??08:35+20NGPArr +16/Dep +363h 35m+20BPQ??17:30+238h 55m0
  T   S
338 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...G??08:35+20NGPArr +16/Dep +1:485h 55m+1:32BPQ??19:50+1:4111h 15m1
      S
338 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...G??10:15+1:01NGPArr +26/Dep +361h 15m+10BPQ??17:30+237h 15m-38
SMTWTFS
338 kmคภנคคภ~-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...G??10:15+1:01NGPArr +26/Dep +2:132h 5m+1:47BPQ??19:00+1:228h 45m-32
     F 
338 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...G??10:15+1:01NGPArr +26/Dep +422h 5m+16BPQ??19:00-118h 45m-41
      S
338 kmBMTIR*^~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...G??10:39+20NGPArr +18/Dep +361h 50m+18BPQ??17:30+236h 51m-5
 M WTFS
338 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...G??10:39+20NGPArr +18/Dep +1:032h 40m+45CD??17:58+1:037h 19m-3
 M     
325 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...G??12:00+31NGPArr +19/Dep +444h 0m+25CD??21:07+399h 7m2
SMTWTFS
324 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...G??12:00+31NGPArr +19/Dep +1:031h 10m+44CD??17:58+1:035h 58m-8
 M     
324 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...G??12:00+31NGPArr +19/Dep +443h 35m+25CD??20:46+518h 46m14
SMTWTFS
324 kmxxx-
13578
--
Σ Ranchi-Hyderabad (...G012:55+26NGPArr +27/Dep +442h 40m+17CD120:46+5155h 51m12
S      
1052 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...G012:55+26NGPArr +27/Dep +443h 5m+17CD121:07+3956h 12m0
S      
1052 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18880
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...G012:55+26NGPArr +27/Dep +1:457h 15m+1:18BPQ001:30+1:1436h 35m-17
S      
1065 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...G??13:39+22NGPArr +22/Dep +442h 5m+22CD??20:46+517h 7m18
SMTWTFS
324 kmคภנคคภ~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...G??13:39+22NGPArr +22/Dep +442h 30m+22CD??21:07+397h 28m6
SMTWTFS
324 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...G??14:15+33NGPArr +20/Dep +441h 25m+24CD??20:46+516h 31m22
 MT TF 
324 kmNitish kumar*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...G??14:15+33NGPArr +20/Dep +441h 50m+24CD??21:07+396h 52m10
 MT TF 
324 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...G??15:40+41NGPArr +27/Dep +14h 10m-26CD??00:57+59h 17m-12
      S
325 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...G??15:40+41NGPArr +27/Dep +1:454h 30m+1:18BPQ??01:30+1:149h 50m-12
S     S
338 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15900
--
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...G??16:10+28NGPArr +18/Dep +1:454h 0m+1:27BPQ??01:30+1:149h 20m-3
    T  
338 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...G??16:48+59NGPArr +53/Dep +13h 0m-52CD??00:57+58h 9m-24
  T T S
325 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...G??16:48+59NGPArr +53/Dep +1:453h 20m+52BPQ??01:30+1:148h 42m-24
SMT T S
338 kmSudarshan*^~-
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...G??17:27+32NGPArr +25/Dep +1:452h 40m+1:20BPQ??01:30+1:148h 3m-15
      S
339 kmBMTIR*^~-
18569
Σ BSP-NGP-SC Weekly&...G??18:24+21NGPArr +2/Dep +11h 25m-1CD??00:57+56h 33m-2
    T  
325 kmPDPL Junction-
19916
--
Σ R-SC overnight&nbs...G??19:23+32NGPArr +22/Dep +120m-21CD??00:57+55h 34m-9
  T T S
325 kmxxx-
6986
Σ R - SC overnite&nb...G??20:55+24NGPArr +9/Dep +521h 15m+43BPQ??03:30+106h 35m-8
S  W F 
338 kmanshuliiith-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...G??20:55+24NGPArr +9/Dep +1:101h 15m+1:01BPQ??03:30+336h 35m-8
  T T  
338 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...G??20:55+24NGPArr +9/Dep +1:151h 15m+1:06BPQ??03:30+466h 35m-3
 M    S
338 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...G??21:45+33NGPArr +7/Dep +1:024h 0m+55CD??06:53+579h 8m1
     FS
325 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.