Search Trains
HHL/Hirehalli ▼
×
HSD/Hosdurga Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:15:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:15:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HHL/Hirehalli to HSD/Hosdurga Road
32 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 6 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HSD⇒HHL   Filters   Dep: HHL   Arr: HSD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between HHL/Hirehalli and HSD/Hosdurga Road

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Mysuru (Mysore)   Arsikere   Hassan   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16227Mysuru- Talguppa (Vi...ExpSWRTK100:20+18RRB203:23+163h 3m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
PQWL142 km46 km/hr
16581Yesvantpur - Shivamo...ExpSWRTK??00:40+12RRB003:38+202h 58m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
 142 km48 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRTK005:35+13RRB008:08+122h 33m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL142 km56 km/hr
12079KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...JShtbSWRTK307:05+9JRU110:09+113h 4m2
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL210 km68 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRTK007:32+3RRB210:03+152h 31m3
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km56 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRTK207:32+4RRB110:03+142h 31m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km56 km/hr
56913KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...PassSWRTK007:55+15HSD112:51+154h 56m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 180 km37 km/hr
56515KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRHHL208:59+16HSD113:43+444h 44m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 192 km41 km/hr
16579Yesvantpur - Shivamo...ExpSWRTK110:05+1RRB013:08+213h 3m3
SM    S
II2SCC
GNWL142 km46 km/hr
17326Vishwamanava Express...ExpSWRTK010:30+11JRU014:15+403h 45m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 210 km56 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRTK111:20+20DRU213:49+132h 29m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL135 km54 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERTK311:20+18RRB213:58+172h 38m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 142 km54 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRTK012:25+11JRU014:57+422h 32m1
      S
SL
3A2A
 210 km83 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRTK012:25+9JRU014:57+1:022h 32m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
 210 km83 km/hr
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRTK??13:10+18RRB??15:13+12h 3m1
     F 
3A
 142 km69 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRTK214:05+10HSD117:09+203h 4m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL180 km59 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRTK315:35+0RRB017:48+322h 13m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL142 km64 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRTK115:35+12RRB017:48+442h 13m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km64 km/hr
56278Yesvantpur - Chikkam...PassSWRHHL016:05+15DRU020:25+24h 20m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 147 km34 km/hr
16201KSR Bengaluru - Shiv...ExpSWRTK116:40+7RRB219:03+322h 23m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL142 km59 km/hr
16577Yesvantpur - Harihar...ExpSWRTK117:15+9JRU021:34+194h 19m6
  TWT  
II2SCC
 210 km49 km/hr
56227KSR Bengaluru - Shiv...PassSWRHHL217:41+9RRB021:28+333h 47m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 153 km40 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRTK120:20+17JRU023:48+73h 28m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL210 km61 km/hr
06583Yesvantpur - Belagav...ExpSWRTK021:32-RRB023:57-2h 25m1
    T  
IISL3A
 142 km59 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRTK122:27+8RRB100:58+132h 31m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL142 km56 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRTK123:05+10RRB101:33+102h 28m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL142 km57 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRTK023:05+12RRB001:33+182h 28m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km57 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRTK123:05+9RRB101:33+122h 28m2
 M W   
II3A
2A1A
RSWL142 km57 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRTK023:05+27RRB001:33+282h 28m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km57 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRTK123:05+5RRB001:33+52h 28m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL142 km57 km/hr
56909KSR Bengaluru City-H...PassSWRTK023:45+4HSD103:40+193h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL180 km46 km/hr
56909-SlipKSR Bengaluru City-H...PassSWRTK123:45-HSD103:40-3h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL180 km46 km/hr

12 ΣChains between HHL/Hirehalli and HSD/Hosdurga Road

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Mysuru (Mysore)   Arsikere   Hassan   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10555
Σ Gersoppa Falls Lin...SBC001:00-MYSArr +1:41/Dep +02h 15m-1:41RRB209:33-8h 33m-14
S      
351 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
21141
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...TK106:05-ASKArr +23/Dep +221h 5m-1RRB209:33-75h 28m5
S    F 
2423 kmIBRAHIM-
22833
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-B...TK??06:05+4ASKArr +23/Dep +261h 30m+3RRB??10:03+243h 58m4
S      
141 kmIBRAHIM-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+3DDArr +45/Dep +71h 30m-38RRB??00:38+5140h 23m24
 M     
1872 kmCheetah*^~-
21531
--
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...YPR??10:30+4ASKArr +12/Dep +2440m+12RRB??14:58+144h 28m9
 M     
205 kmIBRAHIM-
23717
--
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...TK??14:50+1ASKArr +17/Dep +3932m+22RRB??17:58+353h 8m16
  T T  
141 kmIBRAHIM-
23718
--
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...TK??14:50+7ASKArr +44/Dep +3932m-5RRB??17:58+353h 8m16
   W  S
141 kmIBRAHIM-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...BAW??18:25+7HASArr +29/Dep +1048m-19RRB??23:48+195h 23m1
     F 
258 kmIBRAHIM-
23186
--
Σ Shravanabelagola D...BAW??18:25+7HASArr +29/Dep +103h 15m-19JRU??03:19+158h 54m6
SMTWTFS
326 kmBMTIR*^~-
21530
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...HHL??19:33+16ASKArr -4/Dep +162h 45m+20JRU??03:19+157h 46m-4
SMTWTFS
222 kmIBRAHIM-
10968
Σ Guntakal Mysore&nb...YPR??22:22+20UBLArr +22/Dep +102h 0m-12RRB??17:03+2318h 41m10
    T  
793 kmBMTIR*^~-
17137
Σ Bangalore Bellary&...YPR??23:00+19GTLArr +1:03/Dep +91h 0m-54JRU??13:10+014h 10m18
SMTWTFS
529 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.