Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

मैं अकेला ही चला था जानिब-ए-मंज़िल मगर लोग साथ आते गए और कारवाँ बनता गया - Purnesh Upadhyay

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Jan 24 05:42:02 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

HDA/Hirnoda to PNU/Palanpur Junction
23 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: PNU to HDA
Filters
Dep: HDA
Arr: PNU

Fastest Train: Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express: 6h 33m: 437 km

Slowest Train: Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT): 8h 20m: 492 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance trains between HDA/Hirnoda and PNU/Palanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ajmer   Merta Road   Bhagat ki Kothi   Jodhpur  
12958
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Raj
WR
JP
3
00:11
-
PNU
1
06:56
-
6h 45m
3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
492 km
73 km/hr
19410
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
Exp
WR
JP
3
00:50
-
PNU
3
08:08
-
7h 18m
3
S T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
492 km
67 km/hr
12547
Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express
SF
NCR
JP
3
02:05
-
PNU
1
09:32
-
7h 27m
6
  TW FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
492 km
66 km/hr
22547
Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express
SF
NCR
JP
3
02:05
-
PNU
0
09:32
-
7h 27m
6
SM  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
492 km
66 km/hr
19032
Yoga Express
Exp
WR
FL
4
04:33
-
PNU
1
12:06
-
7h 33m
11
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
437 km
58 km/hr
14701
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
FL
4
10:19
-
PNU
1
18:10
-
7h 51m
14
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
437 km
56 km/hr
20940
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express
SF
WR
JP
2,3
11:20
-
PNU
2
18:53
-
7h 33m
4
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
492 km
65 km/hr
19408
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
Exp
WR
JP
4
11:20
-
PNU
0
18:53
-
7h 33m
5
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
492 km
65 km/hr
19416
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express
Exp
WR
FL
4
12:03
-
PNU
1
18:53
-
6h 50m
7
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
437 km
64 km/hr
19402
Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express
Exp
WR
JP
3
13:20
-
PNU
1
21:38
-
8h 18m
8
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
492 km
59 km/hr
20938
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express
SF
WR
FL
4
14:03
-
PNU
0
21:33
-
7h 30m
7
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
437 km
58 km/hr
12215
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
NR
JP
3
14:05
-
PNU
1
21:21
-
7h 16m
3
 MT T S
3A
RLWL
492 km
68 km/hr
22452
Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express
SF
NR
FL
4
14:48
-
PNU
1
21:21
-
6h 33m
5
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
437 km
67 km/hr
19574
Jaipur - Okha (Weekly) Express
Exp
WR
FL
4
18:05
-
PNU
0
01:28
-
7h 23m
8
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
437 km
59 km/hr
19270
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT)
Exp
WR
JP
4
18:30
-
PNU
2
02:50
-
8h 20m
4
 MT    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
492 km
59 km/hr
20914
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express
SF
WR
JP
2
18:30
-
PNU
1
02:50
-
8h 20m
7
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
492 km
59 km/hr
09524
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Special Fare SF Special
SF
WR
JP
0
18:30
-
PNU
0
02:50
-
8h 20m
5
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
492 km
59 km/hr
14311
Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana)
Exp
NR
FL
4
18:53
-
PNU
2
01:48
-
6h 55m
8
  T T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
437 km
63 km/hr
14321
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Exp
NR
FL
4
18:53
-
PNU
2
01:48
-
6h 55m
7
SM W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
437 km
63 km/hr
19566
Uttaranchal Express
Exp
WR
JP
2
19:10
-
PNU
0
02:50
-
7h 40m
4
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
492 km
64 km/hr
12916
Ashram Express (PT)
SF
WR
JP
2,3
20:35
-
PNU
1
03:48
-
7h 13m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
492 km
68 km/hr
22950
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
SF
WR
FL
4
21:25
-
PNU
1
04:18
-
6h 53m
6
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
437 km
64 km/hr
15269
Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express
Exp
ECR
FL
4
22:13
-
PNU
1
04:53
-
6h 40m
3
     F 
2S
 
437 km
66 km/hr

9 ΣChains between HDA/Hirnoda and PNU/Palanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ajmer   Merta Road   Bhagat ki Kothi   Jodhpur  
1261
--
Σ Bhopal bhildi chain ΣChain
HDA
11:55
-
JU
Arr /Dep
11h 35m
+0
BLDI
13:45
-
25h 50m
-11
SMTWTFS
569 km
8592
Σ Jaipur- akola - badnera ΣChain
FL
17:25
-
MTD
Arr /Dep
1h 1m
+0
PNU
05:18
-
35h 53m
11
    T S
1068 km
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain
FL
10:33
-
AII
Arr /Dep
7h 40m
+0
PNU
01:28
-
14h 55m
-11
S  W F 
437 km
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore Samparkfast {vai KR} ΣChain
JP
03:00
-
JU
Arr /Dep
14h 25m
+0
PNU
04:18
-
25h 18m
11
no arr/dep
632 km
17299
--
Σ DLI-GIMB Alternate ΣChain
JP
10:10
-
BGKT
Arr /Dep
4h 42m
+0
BLDI
01:45
-
39h 35m
-21
S T  F 
976 km
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
KSG
01:25
-
AII
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
PNU
11:18
-
33h 53m
-8
S      
683 km
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
KSG
01:25
-
AII
Arr /Dep
3h 35m
+0
PNU
11:18
-
33h 53m
-6
    T S
683 km
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN ΣChain
FL
10:33
-
AII
Arr /Dep
17h 20m
+0
PNU
11:18
-
24h 45m
-13
    T S
437 km
23167
--
Σ Degana to Miraj ΣChain
FL
06:43
-
JU
Arr /Dep
11h 55m
+0
PNU
04:18
-
21h 35m
5
 M     
577 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy