Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Bihar Sampark Kranti - ECR Don ka ticket Confirm hona mushkil hi nahi, namumkin hai. - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Aug 19 17:25:17 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HDA/Hirnoda to SNGN/Sanganer
31 Trains / 2 ΣChains

23 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SNGN to HDA
Filters
Dep: HDA
Arr: SNGN

Fastest Train: Runicha Express: 0h 59m: 60 km

Slowest Train: Jodhpur - Bhopal Express: 2h 45m: 59 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between HDA/Hirnoda and SNGN/Sanganer

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur  
19579
Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Exp
WR
FL
3
02:52
-
GADJ
1
04:02
-
1h 10m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
60 km
51 km/hr
59272-Slip
Bhavnagar Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link Express
Exp
WR
FL
3
02:52
-
GADJ
1
04:02
-
1h 10m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
 
60 km
51 km/hr
14660
Runicha Express
Exp
NR
FL
2
04:04
-
GADJ
1
05:03
-
0h 59m
2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
60 km
61 km/hr
14662
Malani Express
Exp
NR
FL
2
04:04
-
GADJ
1
05:03
-
0h 59m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
60 km
61 km/hr
22982
Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express
SF
WCR
FL
3
04:35
-
DPA
1
05:42
-
1h 7m
2
 MT  FS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
62 km
56 km/hr
22998
Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express
SF
WCR
FL
2
04:37
-
DPA
0
05:47
-
1h 10m
2
S  WT  
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
62 km
53 km/hr
19666
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Exp
NWR
FL
2
04:50
-
GADJ
1
05:53
-
1h 3m
1
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
60 km
57 km/hr
19415
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
Exp
WR
FL
2,3
05:34
-
GADJ
1
06:33
-
0h 59m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
60 km
61 km/hr
18244
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express
Exp
SECR
FL
2
06:47
-
DPA
1
07:53
-
1h 6m
1
    T S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
62 km
56 km/hr
18246
Bikaner - Bilaspur Express
Exp
SECR
FL
2
06:47
-
DPA
1
07:53
-
1h 6m
1
S T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
62 km
56 km/hr
22987
Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express
SF
NWR
FL
3
07:01
-
GADJ
1
08:20
-
1h 19m
2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
3A
GNWL
60 km
46 km/hr
14312
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT)
Exp
NR
FL
1,3
07:40
-
GADJ
1
08:58
-
1h 18m
1
  TW F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
60 km
46 km/hr
14322
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Exp
NR
FL
3
07:40
-
GADJ
1
08:58
-
1h 18m
1
SM  T S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
60 km
46 km/hr
12466
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
FL
2
10:06
-
DPA
1
11:14
-
1h 8m
1
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
CC
3A
GNWL
62 km
55 km/hr
14854
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Exp
NWR
FL
1
14:37
-
GADJ
1
15:52
-
1h 15m
1
 M  T S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
60 km
48 km/hr
14864
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
NWR
FL
1
14:37
-
GADJ
1
15:52
-
1h 15m
1
S T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
60 km
48 km/hr
14866
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
Exp
NWR
FL
1
14:37
-
GADJ
1
15:52
-
1h 15m
1
   W   
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
60 km
48 km/hr
14813
Jodhpur - Bhopal Express
Exp
NWR
HDA
2
15:15
-
SNGN
1
18:00
-
2h 45m
9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
 
59 km
21 km/hr
12413
Pooja SF Express
SF
NR
FL
3
15:16
-
GADJ
1
16:28
-
1h 12m
1
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
60 km
50 km/hr
12182
Dayodaya Express
SF
WCR
FL
3
16:37
-
DPA
1
17:42
-
1h 5m
1
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
62 km
57 km/hr
20814
Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
FL
0
18:32
-
DPA
1
19:42
-
1h 10m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
62 km
53 km/hr
19611
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via - Firozpur)
Exp
NWR
FL
3
19:07
-
GADJ
1
20:17
-
1h 10m
1
    T S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
60 km
51 km/hr
19613
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)
Exp
NWR
FL
3
19:07
-
GADJ
1
20:17
-
1h 10m
1
 M W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
60 km
51 km/hr
18574
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Express
Exp
ECoR
FL
2
19:22
-
DPA
1
20:32
-
1h 10m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
62 km
53 km/hr
18208
Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
Exp
SECR
FL
3
20:42
-
DPA
1
21:47
-
1h 5m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
62 km
57 km/hr
22632
Anuvrat AC SF Express
ACSF
SR
FL
2
20:42
-
DPA
1
21:48
-
1h 6m
1
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
62 km
56 km/hr
16863
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
FL
2
20:42
-
DPA
1
21:48
-
1h 6m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
62 km
56 km/hr
19609
Udaipur City - Haridwar Express
Exp
NWR
FL
2
21:00
-
GADJ
1
22:10
-
1h 10m
2
 M  T S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
60 km
51 km/hr
19031
Yoga Express (PT)
Exp
WR
FL
3
22:04
-
GADJ
1
23:23
-
1h 19m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
60 km
46 km/hr
14709
Bikaner - Puri Express
Exp
NWR
FL
3
22:19
-
DPA
1
23:37
-
1h 18m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
62 km
48 km/hr
19401
Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT)
Exp
WR
FL
3
22:34
-
GADJ
1
23:52
-
1h 18m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
60 km
46 km/hr

2 ΣChains between HDA/Hirnoda and SNGN/Sanganer

Xfer Stations: Jaipur  
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
HDA
18:19
-
JP
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
GADJ
21:07
-
2h 48m
-41
S T  F 
51 km
19576
--
Σ Udz kamakhya ΣChain
FL
21:17
-
JP
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
GADJ
23:37
-
26h 20m
-2
S      
60 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy