Search Trains
HBD/Hoshangabad ▼
×
SKS/Salekasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:25:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:25:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBD/Hoshangabad to SKS/Salekasa
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKS⇒HBD   Filters   Dep: HBD   Arr: SKS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HBD/Hoshangabad and SKS/Salekasa

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRET400:15+6G407:31-47h 16m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL429 km59 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRET300:15+12G407:31+77h 16m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL429 km59 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRHBD203:15+1:11DGG212:23+1:289h 8m12
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL520 km57 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRET009:15+25G416:47+327h 32m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL429 km57 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRHBD220:32+1:09SKS006:23+1:099h 51m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL484 km49 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRET221:00+35DGG104:47+597h 47m8
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL502 km64 km/hr

11 ΣChains between HBD/Hoshangabad and SKS/Salekasa

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14954
--
Σ jbp-ngp-puri ...ET??01:40+0NGPArr +38/Dep +25h 20m-36DGG??14:25+2212h 45m7
SMT  F 
501 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...ET??02:50+56BSLArr +37/Dep +371h 50m+0G??20:15+317h 25m54
SMTWTFS
829 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...HBD??03:15+1:14NGPArr +1:21/Dep +35h 0m-1:18G??15:45+1512h 30m2
 M     
447 kmRaavan~-
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...ET??03:20+9NGPArr +0/Dep +31h 35m+3G??11:36+148h 16m4
   W   
428 kmCheetah*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...ET??03:20+9NGPArr +0/Dep +51h 55m+5G??12:06+168h 46m11
   W   
428 kmCheetah*^~-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...ET??03:20+9NGPArr +0/Dep +215h 35m+21G??15:45+3812h 25m4
   W   
428 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...HBD??06:37+42NGPArr +47/Dep +31h 40m-44G??15:45+159h 8m-2
SM     
447 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...HBD??06:37+42NGPArr +47/Dep +01h 40m-47G??15:45+249h 8m-5
  T    
447 kmAnkit*^~-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...HBD??06:37+42NGPArr +47/Dep +61h 10m-41SKS??16:23+499h 46m25
SMTWTFS
485 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...ET??09:45+26NGPArr +39/Dep +163h 45m-23AGN??20:13+3610h 28m31
SMTWTFS
451 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...HBD??11:32+41NGPArr +40/Dep +121h 30m-28G??20:46+249h 14m-4
SMTWTFS
447 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.