Search Trains
HBD/Hoshangabad ▼
×
SWPR/Sewapuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:28:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:28:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBD/Hoshangabad to SWPR/Sewapuri
52 Trains / 64 ΣChains

 
 
27 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SWPR⇒HBD   Filters   Dep: HBD   Arr: SWPR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between HBD/Hoshangabad and SWPR/Sewapuri

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET600:35+7BSB114:25+2213h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km53 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET400:50+10BSB113:55+4613h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km56 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRHBD101:00+43SWPR118:34+5617h 34m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 863 km49 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRET301:30+33JNH013:03+1:1911h 33m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL671 km58 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRET405:00+3:33JNH221:03+2:0716h 3m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km42 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRET405:20+50BSB119:45+1:1614h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km51 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERET505:20+9BSB119:45+5014h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km51 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRET3,505:20-MUV*219:20-14h 0m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km52 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRET505:20+8BSB419:45+4414h 25m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km51 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRET006:10+27MGS018:35+1:3812h 25m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km60 km/hr
22913Bandra Terminus - Pa...HmsWRET006:10-MGS118:40-12h 30m4
 M     
3A
PQWL748 km60 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRET609:10+12MGS022:10+3213h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km58 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRET409:20+4MGS022:10+4612h 50m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRET509:20+9BSB*401:15+1:1515h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL761 km48 km/hr
12322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFERET109:40+27MGS1,223:15+1:2113h 35m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL748 km55 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRET010:00+14MGS1,200:30+814h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km52 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRET611:40+18MGS203:55+4016h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET??12:35+1:04BSB401:50+1:0513h 15m7
      S
Unreserved
 736 km56 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRET612:50+25BSB*904:40+1815h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL761 km48 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRET013:15+9BSB*503:45-114h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL761 km52 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET613:50+13BSB104:45+2214h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km49 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET413:50+11BSB104:45+1614h 55m6
      S
IISL3A
RLWL736 km49 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERET613:50+21MUV*004:45+1:1914h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL732 km49 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRET??14:00+0BSB104:55+1:2814h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km49 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET??14:45+8MGS205:10+714h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km52 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55+6MGS206:10+1:2113h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55+8MGS006:10+4813h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km56 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRET517:10+11BOY105:46+5812h 36m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL702 km56 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRET517:10+29BOY105:46+5212h 36m5
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL702 km56 km/hr
01657Habibganj - Patna Sp...SFWCRHBD017:20-MGS006:00-12h 40m7
S  W   
IISL
 766 km60 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi W...ExpWRET418:05+56BSB108:05+1:1814h 0m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km53 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRET619:15+37MGS508:10+1112h 55m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km58 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRET619:15+6MGS308:10-412h 55m4
S      
3A
2A
RLWL748 km58 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+8MGS008:55+512h 45m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10+5MGS108:55-712h 45m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10+27MGS108:55+1712h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km59 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRET120:40+22MGS009:30+1:0412h 50m9
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL748 km58 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET520:40+22BSB510:40+2214h 0m11
SM WTF 
IISL3A
RLWL761 km54 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERET121:20+13SWPR111:34+1:0214h 14m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 724 km51 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRET021:20-SWPR111:34-14h 14m31
SMTWTFS
SL
 724 km51 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRET521:30+18BSB*7,812:00+1714h 30m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL761 km52 km/hr
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...ExpSWRET021:30+12BSB*011:55+1714h 25m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL761 km53 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+26JNH211:20+3912h 50m5
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL671 km52 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+13JNH311:20+4112h 50m5
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL671 km52 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERET623:15+28MGS212:15+2713h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km58 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+20MGS012:15-113h 0m4
 M     
Unreserved
 748 km58 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+27MGS012:15-213h 0m5
    T  
Unreserved
 748 km58 km/hr

64 ΣChains between HBD/Hoshangabad and SWPR/Sewapuri

Xfer Stations: Satna   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+33JHSArr +41/Dep +1:011h 55m+20MGS??20:00+2:2818h 50m-16
  T T S
911 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+33BPLArr +32/Dep +181h 15m-14MGS??20:00+2:0218h 50m-12
S  W F 
905 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??01:45+35CNBArr +2:15/Dep +1:026h 10m-1:13MGS??23:25+1:5321h 40m-7
      S
952 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??01:45+35CNBArr +2:15/Dep +1:4411h 55m-31MGS??04:55+3:0627h 10m-5
      S
952 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +37/Dep +1:011h 15m+24MGS??20:00+2:2818h 15m-2
  T    
911 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+33AGCArr +10/Dep +92h 11m-1MGS??00:50+3:1023h 5m-6
  T    
1200 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+10ALDArr +20/Dep +2:012h 30m+1:41MGS??18:00+2:4316h 10m-14
   W   
765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+10ALDArr +20/Dep +2:293h 5m+2:09MGS??18:10+3:5916h 20m-13
   W   
765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+10MKPArr -15/Dep +83h 27m+23BSB??19:25+5717h 35m2
   W   
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+10MKPArr -15/Dep +84h 10m+23MGS??20:00+2:0218h 10m2
   W   
749 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??02:25+12CNBArr +43/Dep +1:024h 20m+19MGS??23:25+1:5321h 0m-1
S      
952 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...ET??02:25+12CNBArr +43/Dep +387h 40m-5MGS??01:15+4222h 50m-5
S      
952 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Var...ET??03:10+51ALDArr +23/Dep +910m-14BOY??14:43+5811h 33m28
  T   S
702 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...ET??03:10+51ALDArr +23/Dep +2:293h 15m+2:06MGS??18:10+3:5915h 0m2
  T   S
765 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...ET??03:10+51ALDArr +23/Dep +4:194h 20m+3:56MGS??19:45+5:2916h 35m2
  T   S
765 kmxxx-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...ET??03:10+51ALDArr +23/Dep +1:111h 35m+48MGS??16:50+1:4313h 40m11
  T   S
765 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...ET??03:10+51ALDArr +23/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??16:50-13h 40m13
  T   S
765 kmVinay Kumar~-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...ET??03:10+51ALDArr +23/Dep +2:012h 40m+1:38MGS??18:00+2:4314h 50m1
      S
765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...ET??03:10+51ALDArr +23/Dep +1:363h 5m+1:13BSB??18:00+1:3814h 50m-2
  T   S
734 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...ET??03:10+51ALDArr +23/Dep +43h 13m-19BSB??19:25+5716h 15m17
  T   S
768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET??03:10+51ALDArr +23/Dep +454h 45m+22MGS??20:10+4617h 0m21
  T   S
765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...ET??03:10+51ALDArr +23/Dep +74h 45m-16MGS??20:00+2:2816h 50m13
  T   S
755 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...ET??05:05+7LJNArr +55/Dep +3840m-17BSB??23:30+4818h 25m6
      S
960 kmCheetah*^~-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??05:05+7CNBArr +17/Dep +1:022h 5m+45MGS??23:25+1:5318h 20m0
      S
952 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET??06:10+10STAArr +21/Dep +2030m-1MGS??20:00+2:0213h 50m10
     F 
748 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ET??06:10+10ALDArr +1:32/Dep +4540m-47MGS??20:10+4614h 0m14
     F 
764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+39JHSArr +33/Dep +473h 40m+14BSB??09:35+1626h 5m26
   W   
1000 kmGopal*^-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...HBD??07:35+18JHSArr +33/Dep +474h 3m+14BSB??09:35+1626h 0m35
S TW F 
982 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...HBD??08:00+27JHSArr +27/Dep +473h 20m+20BSB??09:35+1625h 35m36
S TW F 
982 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...HBD??08:00+27GWLArr +44/Dep +64h 45m-38BOY??09:08+1:3425h 8m10
SMTWTFS
1041 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...ET??08:10+21CNBArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5MGS??01:44+1317h 34m-37
S  W   
951 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...ET??08:55+22CNBArr +1:20/Dep +152h 30m-1:05MGS??01:44+1316h 49m-4
    T  
951 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...ET??08:55+22CNBArr +1:20/Dep +212h 10m-59MGS??01:35+1216h 40m-5
    T  
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+22CNBArr +1:20/Dep +381h 50m-42MGS??01:15+4216h 20m-4
    T  
951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET??08:55+22CNBArr +1:20/Dep +1:124h 25m-8BSB??06:15+1:4621h 20m4
    T  
922 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+22CNBArr +1:20/Dep +1:0222h 30m-18MGS??23:25+1:5338h 30m0
    T  
951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...HBD??12:15+23CNBArr +18/Dep +1:395h 45m+1:21MGS??11:30+3:0023h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
933 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...HBD??12:15+23CNBArr +18/Dep +2:011h 40m+1:43MGS??06:45+3:4818h 30m-19
 M  T S
933 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...HBD??15:15+15AGCArr +30/Dep +03h 55m-30BSB??20:00+2:1228h 45m-15
     F 
1360 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...HBD??15:15+15AGCArr +30/Dep +262h 40m-4BSB??14:20+3:4123h 5m-17
      S
1195 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...HBD??15:15+15AGCArr +30/Dep +325h 35m+2MGS??16:50+1:4325h 35m-13
SMTWTFS
1182 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...HBD??15:15+15JHSArr +28/Dep +1:052h 2m+37BSB??11:30+3:2320h 15m-16
      S
981 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...HBD??15:15+15JHSArr +28/Dep +382h 2m+10BSB??11:30+4020h 15m-16
   W   
940 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...ET??15:50+9ALDArr +8/Dep +2:462h 10m+2:38MGS??06:45+3:4814h 55m-10
    T  
765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...ET??15:50+9ALDArr +8/Dep +1:152h 50m+1:07MGS??07:40+1:4915h 50m-3
    T  
765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...ET??15:50+9ALDArr +8/Dep +3:503h 35m+3:42BSB??08:25+4:0116h 35m-7
    T  
736 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...ET??15:50+9ALDArr +8/Dep +1:5835m+1:50BSB??06:15+1:4614h 25m-2
    T  
736 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+24BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1BSB??11:30+3:2319h 30m-10
      S
1000 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??16:40+12CNBArr -1/Dep +1:016h 40m+1:02MGS??18:00+2:4325h 20m-7
     F 
952 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...ET??17:10+36ALDArr +24/Dep +2:2912h 0m+2:05MGS??18:10+3:5925h 0m-5
   W  S
765 kmAtharva49^~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...ET??19:30+12CNBArr +6/Dep +1:176h 15m+1:11MGS??18:10+3:5922h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
951 kmSukhwant Singh-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...ET??21:55+17NDLSArr +19/Dep +42h 40m-15BSB??02:25+4828h 30m-19
SMTWTFS
1568 kmGopal*^-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ET??22:20+38LJNArr +1:44/Dep +1:452h 50m+1BOY??16:55+2:5018h 35m-32
   W   
933 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ET??22:20+38CNBArr +57/Dep +384h 25m-19BOY??18:48+2:4420h 28m-32
 M  T  
933 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ET??22:20+38LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58BSB??18:55+1:0920h 35m3
 M WT  
959 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ET??22:20+38LJNArr +1:44/Dep +3:211h 25m+1:37SWPR??19:48+5:0121h 28m-7
 M WT  
955 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+25CNBArr +34/Dep +1:174h 45m+43MGS??18:10+3:5919h 50m-9
     F 
952 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+25CNBArr +34/Dep +1:002h 45m+26MGS??16:50+1:4318h 30m0
     F 
952 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+25CNBArr +34/Dep +1:014h 15m+27MGS??18:00+2:4319h 40m-10
     F 
952 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...ET??22:20+19LJNArr +1:35/Dep +302h 40m-1:05BSB??20:30+4622h 10m15
      S
1000 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+25JHSArr +24/Dep +1:014h 32m+37MGS??20:00+2:2821h 40m2
     F 
911 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET??23:15+19JHSArr +43/Dep +1:013h 55m+18MGS??20:00+2:2820h 45m6
 M W F 
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET??23:15+19JHSArr +43/Dep +423h 55m-1MGS??20:00+2:0920h 45m9
S      
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...ET??23:35+22LJNArr +1:14/Dep +101h 30m-1:04BOY??18:16+1:1718h 41m1
SMTWTF 
933 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.