Search Trains
HSRA/Hosur ▼
×
SLI/Sangli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:03:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:03:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HSRA/Hosur to SLI/Sangli
9 Trains / 21 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLI⇒HSRA   Filters   Dep: HSRA   Arr: SLI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between HSRA/Hosur and SLI/Sangli

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Yesvantpur   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Davangere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRHSRA102:10-SLI121:02-18h 52m19
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km43 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRKJM304:45-SLI121:02-16h 17m19
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
 771 km47 km/hr
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRKJM411:15-SLI??02:47-15h 32m10
     F 
3A
 768 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00-SLI112:57-19h 57m14
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL827 km41 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00-MRJ112:40-19h 40m13
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL820 km42 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRSBC*821:15-MRJ212:00-14h 45m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL749 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50-SLI112:57-15h 7m14
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL756 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50-SLI112:57-15h 7m15
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL756 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50-SLI112:57-15h 7m14
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL756 km50 km/hr

21 ΣChains between HSRA/Hosur and SLI/Sangli

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Yesvantpur   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Davangere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...SBC??06:00-UBLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SLI??21:02-15h 2m18
S      
756 kmGopal*^-
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur...SBC??06:00-UBLArr /Dep 20m+0MRJ??20:35-14h 35m34
SMTWTFS
749 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??06:00-UBLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SLI??21:32-15h 32m7
SMTWTFS
756 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...HSRA??07:30-YPRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0MRJ??03:15-19h 45m-10
  T T  
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pa...SBC??07:45-UBLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MRJ??05:15-21h 30m10
SMTWTFS
749 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...BNC??08:27-DDArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SLI??14:17-29h 50m14
 M     
1323 kmCheetah*^~-
23332
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??09:15-DVGArr /Dep 3h 37m+0MRJ??03:15-18h 0m-3
  T T  
749 kmIBRAHIM-
23333
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??09:15-DVGArr /Dep 3h 37m+0MRJ??03:15-18h 0m-3
   W  S
749 kmIBRAHIM-
22877
--
Σ Mysuru - Chandigar...SBC??11:10-YPRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MRJ??03:15-16h 5m-2
   W  S
748 km~-
4551
Σ Bangalore Ugar Khu...SBC??13:00-UBLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MRJ??05:15-16h 15m10
SMTWTFS
749 kmshtlborganve-
17451
Σ Coimbatore Pandhar...HSRA??14:15-KWVArr /Dep 1h 52m+0MRJ??12:40-22h 25m13
  T   S
1028 kmDinesh Gada-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30-ASKArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SLI??10:32-18h 2m11
     F 
756 kmIBRAHIM-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...BNC??19:32-GYArr /Dep 2h 1m+0MRJ??14:55-19h 23m27
SMTWTFS
853 kmSudarshan*^~-
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...KJM??20:10-UBLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MRJ??14:55-18h 45m23
S      
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
17690
--
Σ Chennai Kohlapur&n...KJM??20:10-LDArr /Dep 1h 47m+0MRJ??14:55-18h 45m23
     F 
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
5060
Σ Solapur-Satara SF&...BNC??20:57-PUNEArr /Dep 45m+0SLI??21:27-24h 30m16
SMTWTFS
1230 kmCheetah*^~-
8822
Σ SUR----KWV----PVR&...KJM??21:30-KWVArr /Dep 22m+0MRJ??18:20-20h 50m17
 MTW F 
946 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM??21:30-GTLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MRJ??20:35-23h 5m17
 MTW F 
835 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
15146
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??22:05-GTLArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MRJ??20:35-22h 30m26
SMTWTFS
820 kmSudarshan*^~-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??22:45-GTLArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MRJ??20:35-21h 50m34
SMTWTFS
837 kmSudarshan*^~-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00-ASKArr /Dep 6h 45m+0SLI??21:02-22h 2m1
      S
756 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.