Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
7 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 2042.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0ADI*019:15+2954h 5m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2623 km49 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0ADI009:20+1136h 58m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2074 km56 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+0ADI210:45+637h 20m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2213 km59 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRHWH*2122:50+4ADI108:55+1334h 5m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2094 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50+0ADI008:55-134h 5m22
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL2094 km61 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:54ADI310:45+4:3835h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2226 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2123:55+26ADI*513:25+2437h 30m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2088 km56 km/hr

25 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+0NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +573h 57m-2:51ADI??01:10+3741h 5m16
  T   S
2387 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+1CSTMArr +47/Dep +172h 15m-30ADI??19:20+2335h 0m5
 MT    
2447 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+1CSTMArr +47/Dep +23h 10m-45ADI??21:25+237h 5m9
 MTW F 
2458 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +12h 55m-3:00ADI??01:10+1036h 25m10
 M   F 
2404 kmxxx-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +1:09/Dep +257h 55m-44ADI??17:45+1552h 35m17
S      
2275 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+12BSLArr +34/Dep +377h 40m+3ADI??07:25+2041h 35m41
  T TFS
2088 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+12WRArr +41/Dep +62h 38m-35ADI??03:25-537h 35m31
S      
2088 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+12NGPArr +28/Dep +33h 10m-25ADI??03:35-537h 45m12
  T  FS
2087 kmVinay Kumar~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+2LKOArr +53/Dep +3:411h 45m+2:48ADI??17:45+2:4051h 55m33
 M     
2344 kmHarsh*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH??13:50+12DRArr +33/Dep +62h 6m-27ADI??14:55+349h 5m72
SMTWTFS
2442 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH??13:50+12DRArr +33/Dep +12h 58m-32ADI??06:20+940h 30m3
  T T S
2437 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+20NGPArr +39/Dep +32h 10m-36ADI??03:35-537h 0m12
     F 
2088 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+20NGPArr +39/Dep +506h 25m+11ADI??07:25+2040h 50m41
     F 
2088 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...SDAH??16:50+0NDLSArr +29/Dep +29h 30m-27ADI??09:40+1240h 50m10
SMTWTFS
2394 km~-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH??17:45+3UJNArr +39/Dep +355m-36ADI??08:45+1139h 0m13
 M  T S
2118 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH1017:45+0JHSArr +2:32/Dep +2:306h 20m-2ADI317:45+1:1172h 0m29
  T    
2272 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HWH??19:40+3DLIArr +1:31/Dep +301h 45m-1:01ADI??16:55+4645h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2404 kmWRIK*^~-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+1BSLArr +13/Dep +3723h 45m+24ADI??07:25+2059h 10m41
 M WTF 
2088 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+3STAArr +15/Dep +54h 40m-10ADI??17:45+1543h 45m17
S      
2283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...KOAA??22:45+2:21JPArr +6:10/Dep +161h 20m-5:54ADI??09:40+1234h 55m10
     F 
2136 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...SDAH??23:05+33AFArr +4:20/Dep +33h 40m-4:17ADI??13:40+2238h 35m10
SMTWTFS
2139 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SDAH??23:05+33AIIArr +3:13/Dep +13h 40m-3:12ADI??15:35+1240h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2139 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...SDAH??23:05+33JPArr +3:40/Dep +294h 30m-3:11ADI??16:55+4641h 50m41
SMTWTFS
2162 kmWRIK*^~-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...HWH??23:40+3AFArr +3:15/Dep +32h 30m-3:12ADI??13:40+2238h 0m10
SMTWTFS
2132 kmHarsh*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+4BZAArr +41/Dep +11h 45m-40ADI??00:20-148h 35m15
     F 
2692 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.