Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:55:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:55:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
17 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJNI⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: AJNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*21,2208:20+1NGP023:20+4015h 0m2
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1132 km75 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+4NGP323:20+1615h 0m2
    T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1132 km75 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRHWH*2113:50+12NGP307:20+2817h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1131 km65 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35+20NGP308:20+3917h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1132 km64 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+27NGP608:20+1:4417h 45m9
S      
II
RLWL1132 km64 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERHWH*2014:35+18NGP308:20+3717h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1132 km64 km/hr
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCRSRC*214:50+0NGP208:20+417h 30m9
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1125 km64 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+2AJNI213:48+2822h 48m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1132 km50 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+0NGP611:15+1:4016h 45m8
      S
3A2A
GNWL1125 km67 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...SFSERHWH*2120:15+1NGP314:10+1917h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1131 km63 km/hr
12152Samarsata SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+4NGP517:50+2720h 35m14
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1258 km61 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+0NGP317:50+4220h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km62 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+5NGP315:40+2217h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1131 km63 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+2NGP316:20+2017h 30m9
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1131 km65 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRHWH*2122:50+4NGP516:20+1917h 30m13
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50+0NGP516:20-517h 30m14
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL1138 km65 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2123:55+26AJNI319:19+5019h 24m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km59 km/hr

21 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +06h 45m+3NGP??10:55+1628h 50m8
 M   F 
1326 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +46/Dep +11h 10m-45NGP??14:10+730h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1890 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +46/Dep +055m-46NGP??14:45-331h 20m11
    T  
1890 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+0ALDArr +1:18/Dep +1:004h 0m-18NGP??16:40+1:4432h 35m8
     F 
1806 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+1ALDArr +58/Dep +1:033h 15m+5NGP??15:10+2:1330h 55m12
    T  
1726 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +46/Dep +441h 57m-2NGP??16:40+1:4432h 25m8
     F 
1779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...KOAA??11:45+2MGSArr +18/Dep +31h 35m-15NGP??19:30+5431h 45m7
S      
1714 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+1MGSArr +46/Dep +52h 15m-41NGP??17:55+4729h 45m18
  T   S
1714 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +1:09/Dep +26h 25m-1:07NGP??06:25+3841h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1701 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +15/Dep +282h 28m+13NGP??19:30+1:5830h 20m12
   W   
1713 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +29/Dep +104h 10m-19NGP??05:25+2740h 15m2
      S
1864 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +1:05/Dep +31h 55m-1:02NGP??20:35+829h 45m3
    T S
1890 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +1:05/Dep +104h 45m-55NGP??02:35+1335h 45m32
  TW  S
1890 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +1:05/Dep +111h 55m-54NGP??20:35+1129h 45m4
     F 
1890 kmkarthikpervela-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+3MKPArr +56/Dep +1:112h 30m+15NGP??01:40+1:3731h 55m13
      S
1710 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:32/Dep +378h 25m-1:55NGP??09:35+1:0039h 50m5
S TW   
1873 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+26JHSArr +2:39/Dep +378h 25m-2:02NGP??09:35+1:0039h 50m5
     F 
1873 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+21CNBArr +2:32/Dep +1:492h 57m-43NGP??03:50+4:1333h 0m19
  T    
1914 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+21CNBArr +2:32/Dep +1:552h 57m-37NGP??03:50+4:1233h 0m19
     F 
1914 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+1GAYAArr +19/Dep +150m-18NGP??01:40+1:3729h 10m13
      S
1723 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+3MGSArr +4/Dep +66h 13m+2NGP??11:45+5636h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1716 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.