Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ALY/Allahabad City ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to ALY/Allahabad City
27 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALY⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ALY   

Shortest Route: 802.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ALY/Allahabad City

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Tatanagar   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Jaunpur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:25+0ALD301:10+1:3017h 45m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL912 km51 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+0ALD321:40+1:1813h 35m17
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL896 km66 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERHWH*1208:15+0PBH121:20+4613h 5m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km62 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+1ALD621:40+5813h 25m15
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL816 km61 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15+0PBH121:20+5313h 5m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km62 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+4ALD201:20+1:5216h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL952 km58 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+44ALD205:05+3:1019h 30m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL908 km47 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*412:10+0PBH201:45+4513h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL814 km60 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+0ALD104:08+1:2514h 58m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL900 km60 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0ALD102:43+1212h 38m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL896 km71 km/hr
02265Sealdah - Anand Viha...ACSFERSDAH*915:20-ALD002:25-11h 5m3
      S
3A2A
GNWL824 km74 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55+0ALD102:43+319h 48m4
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL817 km83 km/hr
12175Howrah- Gwalior Cham...SFNCRHWH*917:45+0COI307:25-13h 40m15
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km59 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRHWH*917:45+26COI307:35-13h 50m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km58 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*917:45+3COI??07:35-13h 50m15
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL807 km58 km/hr
02263Sealdah - Ajmer ACSF...ACSFERSDAH*918:30-ALD007:00-12h 30m3
  T    
3A2A
GNWL824 km66 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0ALD204:18+1:459h 38m3
      S
CC
3A
GNWL817 km85 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+21ALD207:50+1:4513h 0m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km63 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+21PBH211:25+1:3916h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL889 km55 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+3ALD109:25+5313h 45m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL817 km59 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+56ALY*112:00+3:4416h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km55 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+3COI311:30-13h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL807 km60 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+2:21ALD111:30+3:2912h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL821 km64 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:54ALD111:30+3:0812h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km65 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+33ALD312:00+1:5712h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL824 km64 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+3ALD112:30+1:0512h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL817 km64 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+21ALD112:30+1:2912h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL817 km64 km/hr

16 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ALY/Allahabad City

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Tatanagar   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Jaunpur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3ALD??03:43+1:0421h 38m11
 MT  F 
1144 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +15/Dep +34h 10m-12ALD??08:55+2:1326h 0m24
SMTWTFS
991 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
7448
--
Σ HWH-ASN-MGS-JNU-Ma...KOAA??11:45+2JNUArr +49/Dep +142h 3m-35ALD??10:45+1:2123h 0m17
SMTWTFS
858 kmamit singh ™ ♥♪ ♫♥*^...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...KOAA??11:45+2MGSArr +18/Dep +101h 20m-8COI??05:30-17h 45m3
SMTWTFS
811 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...KOAA??11:45+2BSBArr +36/Dep +292h 45m-7COI??09:28-21h 43m1
      S
842 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...KOAA??11:45+2BSBArr +36/Dep +01h 40m-36ALY??07:03-1419h 18m1
  T    
804 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+1MGSArr +46/Dep +52h 15m-41COI??02:15-14h 5m4
  T   S
811 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??12:10+1MGSArr +46/Dep +105h 40m-36COI??05:30-17h 20m3
  T   S
811 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+1MGSArr +46/Dep +3:411h 48m+2:55ALD??00:52+4:0612h 42m15
  T   S
821 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...KOAA??12:10+1BSBArr +1:03/Dep +06h 15m-1:03ALY??07:03-1418h 53m1
  T    
804 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...HWH??13:00+48BSBArr +1:12/Dep +293h 45m-43COI??09:28-20h 28m1
      S
917 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +15/Dep +103h 55m-5COI??05:30-16h 20m3
   W   
811 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +15/Dep +282h 28m+13ALD??04:10+4915h 0m4
   W   
803 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+1GAYAArr +14/Dep +133h 35m-1ALD??19:50+1:3224h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1012 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23519
--
Σ Kolkata - Jammu Ta...KOAA??20:05+0RJPBArr +1/Dep +1:261h 44m+1:25PBH??13:47+2:1317h 42m5
no arr/dep
893 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22+5BSBArr +16/Dep +72h 40m-9PBH??16:17+5519h 55m7
  T    
950 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.