Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:08:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:08:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
17 Trains / 32 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: ANVT   

Shortest Route: 1424.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Etawah => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+0NDLS*15,1606:05+3:4822h 0m22
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+1NDLS*1606:05+3:2621h 50m20
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km66 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15+0DLI510:25+1:3526h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1470 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+4ANVT*411:50+2:2127h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1575 km58 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+44NZM319:13+6:1033h 38m88
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1549 km46 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0NDLS*1006:25+3:0117h 40m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9A,9B13:10+2ANVT??11:50-22h 40m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1446 km64 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+2DLI912:05+2:4122h 55m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1454 km63 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0NDLS*1610:00+1519h 55m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km77 km/hr
02265Sealdah - Anand Viha...ACSFERSDAH*915:20-ANVT*013:45-22h 25m5
      S
3A2A
GNWL1446 km65 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0NDLS*1410:25+2917h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km83 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55+0NDLS*1610:00+3217h 5m6
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0NDLS*911:30+2:1117h 0m4
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0ANVT*1,,211:20+3:0116h 40m5
      S
CC
3A
GNWL1439 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+21ANVT*217:05+4:0722h 15m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1439 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+3DLI520:45+1:3125h 5m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1447 km58 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+30DLI*011:55+1:4338h 40m87
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1641 km42 km/hr

32 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3NDLS??10:50+2:0628h 45m13
 MT  F 
1778 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +15/Dep +34h 10m-12DLI??21:35+4:0938h 40m43
SMTWTFS
1621 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +15/Dep +555h 15m+40NDLS??10:40+5627h 45m14
 MT TF 
1600 kmKunal Rathi-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +46/Dep +11h 10m-45NZM??06:42+1747h 17m9
SMTWTFS
2976 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+1CSTMArr +47/Dep +172h 15m-30DEE??12:15+1151h 55m16
 MT    
3400 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+6NFKArr +19/Dep +413h 38m+22DSA??04:14+2:4540h 59m42
 M     
1677 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...KOAA??12:10+1LKOArr +1:35/Dep +2:4545m+1:10NDLS??12:10+3:3124h 0m16
  T   S
1460 kmMohd Arif-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+1MGSArr +46/Dep +3:411h 48m+2:55ANVT??08:20+5:0820h 10m19
  T   S
1443 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +6/Dep +161h 13m+10DSA??04:14+3:4139h 19m62
S TW F 
1722 km~-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +3:03/Dep +64h 15m-2:57NZM??21:00+2831h 50m24
   W   
1609 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+2LKOArr +53/Dep +442h 15m-9DSA??02:24+1:4136h 34m34
SMTWTFS
1558 kmMohd Arif-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+12NGPArr +28/Dep +161h 55m-12NZM??04:05+1538h 15m44
SMTWTFS
2217 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+11NFKArr +22/Dep +411h 25m+19DSA??04:14+2:4537h 59m60
 M  T S
1677 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+11NFKArr +22/Dep +161h 25m-6DSA??04:14+3:4137h 59m62
  TW F 
1718 km~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +1:05/Dep +31h 55m-1:02NZM??10:25+1443h 35m8
    T S
2976 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +1:05/Dep +104h 45m-55NZM??22:15+2955h 25m51
  TW  S
2976 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +1:05/Dep +111h 55m-54NZM??10:25+3643h 35m9
     F 
2976 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+2NGPArr +26/Dep +81h 5m-18NZM??06:42+1739h 42m9
SMTWTFS
2215 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+3BINAArr +52/Dep +141h 40m-38NZM??04:35+1:1334h 50m28
 M  T S
1895 kmCheetah*^~-
23488
--
Σ Howrah-Mughalsarai...HWH??17:45+0MGSArr +18/Dep +3525m+17NDLS??17:05+4:2823h 20m27
   W   
1451 kmmanishsharma3255~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH819:10-MGSArr +55/Dep +1:131h 30m+18ANVT121:00-73h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2687 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+1GAYAArr +14/Dep +133h 35m-1NDLS??04:40+2:4532h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr -4/Dep +283h 5m+32DLI??15:05+1:4642h 55m66
SMTWTFS
1763 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +19/Dep +810m-11NZM??06:42+1734h 27m9
SMTWTFS
2217 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22+5BSBArr +16/Dep +72h 40m-9NDLS??06:15+1:2233h 53m30
  T    
1614 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +37/Dep +32h 5m-34NDLS??05:35+3632h 40m10
S   T  
1642 kmHarsh*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...HWH??21:45+8BEArr +1:11/Dep +422m-1:07SBB??09:33+2735h 48m10
SMTWTFS
1606 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+8LJNArr +36/Dep +75h 58m-29NDLS??15:05+1:4741h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+8BJUArr +34/Dep +02h 15m-34NDLS??06:45+2:0233h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1638 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45+8BEArr +1:11/Dep +71h 47m-1:04DLI??11:30+4537h 45m7
 M W FS
1619 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+5NGPArr +22/Dep +201h 35m-2NZM??09:15+3035h 25m13
SM W FS
2217 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+5NGPArr +22/Dep +2010m-2NZM??08:38+1334h 48m15
SMTWTFS
2217 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.