Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Poorabiya Express: कोसी की शान से दिल्ली महान तक - Md Rashid Alam

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 17 23:56:46 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BNR/Bhagwanpur
26 COV-Reserved Trains / 13 ΣChains

26 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: BNR to HWH
Filters
Dep: HWH
Arr: BNR

Fastest Train: Howrah - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special (via Patna): 6h 50m: 530 km

Slowest Train: Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special: 13h 29m: 692 km

Shortest Route: 554.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Madhupur => Jasidih => Kiul => Barauni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 COVID-19 Specials between HWH/Howrah Junction and BNR/Bhagwanpur

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  
02317
Akal Takht Special
COVR
ER
KOAA*
0
07:40
-
PNBE
0
15:55
-
8h 15m
7
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
536 km
65 km/hr
02325
Gurumukhi SF Special
COVR
ER
KOAA*
0
07:40
-
PNBE
0
15:55
-
8h 15m
4
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
536 km
65 km/hr
02303
Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT)
COVR
ER
HWH*
9
08:00
-
PNBE
4
15:55
-
7h 55m
12
 MT  FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
530 km
67 km/hr
02267
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Special
COVR
ER
HWH*
0
08:35
-
PNBE
??
16:20
-
7h 45m
2
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
530 km
68 km/hr
05271
Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Festival Special
COVR
ECR
HWH*
9
11:05
-
MFP*
4
22:50
-
11h 45m
10
   W   
2S
GNWL
549 km
47 km/hr
03137
Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special
COVR
ER
KOAA*
0
11:25
-
HJP
1
00:08
-
12h 43m
13
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
551 km
43 km/hr
05227
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special
COVR
ECR
DKAE
0
11:41
-
MFP*
0
01:10
-
13h 29m
11
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
692 km
51 km/hr
02369
Kumbh SF Festival Special
COVR
ER
HWH*
0
13:00
-
PNBE
??
20:45
-
7h 45m
7
SM WT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
530 km
68 km/hr
02327
Upasana SF Festival Special
COVR
ER
HWH*
0
13:00
-
PNBE
0
20:45
-
7h 45m
6
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
530 km
68 km/hr
02315
Ananya SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
KOAA*
0
13:10
-
PNBE
0
21:30
-
8h 20m
5
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
536 km
64 km/hr
03105
Sealdah - Ballia COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ER
SDAH*
??
13:40
-
HJP
1
01:00
-
11h 20m
19
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
554 km
49 km/hr
02023
Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special
COVR
ECR
HWH*
8
14:05
-
PNBE*
9
22:20
-
8h 15m
14
 MTWTFS
2S
CC
 
530 km
64 km/hr
02305
Howrah - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special (via Patna)
COVR
ER
HWH*
0
14:05
-
PNBE
4
20:55
-
6h 50m
3
S      
3A
2A
1A
 
530 km
78 km/hr
05047
Purvanchal Festival Special (Via Siwan)
COVR
NER
KOAA*
0
14:30
-
HJP
3
02:20
-
11h 50m
12
 MT T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
621 km
52 km/hr
05049
Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Mau)
COVR
NER
KOAA*
0
14:30
-
HJP
0
01:15
-
10h 45m
13
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
551 km
51 km/hr
05051
Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj)
COVR
NER
KOAA*
0
14:30
-
MFP
0
01:25
-
10h 55m
11
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
567 km
52 km/hr
03021
Mithila Festival Special
COVR
ER
HWH*
0
15:45
-
MFP
0
05:00
-
13h 15m
28
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
563 km
43 km/hr
03005
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail Special
COVR
ER
HWH*
0
19:15
-
PNBE
0
03:40
-
8h 25m
12
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
530 km
63 km/hr
02333
Vibhuti SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
HWH*
0
20:00
-
PNBE
4
04:00
-
8h 0m
12
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
530 km
66 km/hr
02359
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special
COVR
ER
KOAA*
4
20:05
-
PNBE*
3
05:20
-
9h 15m
11
  T T S
3A
 
536 km
58 km/hr
03121
Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Special (PT)
COVR
ER
KOAA*
0
20:05
-
PPTA
2
05:40
-
9h 35m
9
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
548 km
57 km/hr
02351
Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special
COVR
ECR
HWH*
9
20:35
-
RJPB*
2
06:00
-
9h 25m
18
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
528 km
56 km/hr
03157
Tirhut COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
ER
KOAA*
0
20:55
-
MFP*
0
08:55
-
12h 0m
12
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
567 km
47 km/hr
03019
Bagh Special
COVR
ER
HWH*
0
21:45
-
BNR
2
10:42
-
12h 57m
25
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
597 km
46 km/hr
02213
Shalimar - Patna COVID - 19 Duronto Special
COVR
SER
SHM*
1
21:55
-
PNBE*
3
06:20
-
8h 25m
1
 M W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
536 km
64 km/hr
02331
Himgiri Festival Special
COVR
ER
HWH*
0
23:55
-
PNBE
??
10:05
-
10h 10m
10
  T  FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
530 km
52 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy