Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:28:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:28:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
3 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1434.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barwadih => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0BPL619:55-230h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1474 km48 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*917:45+17BPL520:30+4226h 45m28
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km55 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0BIH121:21+2624h 59m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km58 km/hr

37 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48BPL??20:15+3336h 50m5
SMTWTFS
2280 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +54/Dep +055m-54BPL??22:30+639h 5m13
    T  
2280 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:25+0JHSArr +3:22/Dep +183h 55m-3:04BPL??17:05+3133h 40m6
S      
1619 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+0LKOArr +2:21/Dep +03h 45m-2:21BPL??16:25+1:2828h 15m4
      S
1553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +3:27/Dep +214h 40m-3:06BPL??18:25+1:0229h 15m4
   W   
1527 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22453
--
Σ Howrah-Singrauli-I...HWH1213:10+2JBPArr +1:00/Dep +336h 40m-27BPL504:15+2863h 5m54
SMTWTFS
1495 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+15NGPArr +37/Dep +241h 55m-13BPL??16:45+1926h 55m29
SMTWTFS
1521 kmNitish kumar*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +3/Dep +5250m+49BPL??13:40+2:0123h 35m7
S      
1603 kmVinay Kumar~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35+6NGPArr +28/Dep +322h 55m+4BPL??17:55+2227h 20m29
    T  
1522 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...HWH??14:35+20NGPArr +1:07/Dep +242h 55m-43BPL??17:55+1927h 20m23
     F 
1522 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+24BZAArr +1:29/Dep +11h 55m-1:28BPL??02:00+3035h 10m4
    T S
2280 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+24BZAArr +1:29/Dep +14h 45m-1:28BPL??09:55+2943h 5m39
  TW  S
2280 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+24BZAArr +1:29/Dep +91h 55m-1:20BPL??02:00+2735h 10m5
     F 
2280 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM115:00+2NGPArr +35/Dep +171h 5m-18BPL220:15+3377h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +37/Dep +5250m+15BPL??13:40+2:0120h 45m7
 MTWTFS
1523 kmVinay Kumar~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...HWH1017:45+0JHSArr +2:37/Dep +584h 46m-1:39BPL100:15+1:1754h 30m22
S TW   
1580 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:37/Dep +1:082h 20m-1:29BPL??22:15+1:2628h 30m43
S TW   
1483 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH117:45+4JHSArr +2:29/Dep +1:082h 20m-1:21BPL022:15+1:2652h 30m43
     F 
1752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH117:45+4JHSArr +2:29/Dep +296h 12m-2:00BPL101:10+5355h 25m4
     F 
1752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:37/Dep +296h 12m-2:08BPL??01:10+5331h 25m4
S TW   
1483 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH1017:45+0JHSArr +2:37/Dep +535h 17m-1:44BPL123:35+1:3753h 50m6
no arr/dep
1580 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:37/Dep +1:157h 30m-1:22BPL??04:25+3634h 40m11
  T    
1483 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:37/Dep +498h 25m-1:48BPL??03:20+5633h 35m4
S TW   
1483 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH117:45+4JHSArr +2:29/Dep +498h 25m-1:40BPL103:20+5657h 35m4
     F 
1752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23613
--
Σ Gaya - Bairagarh (...HWH1017:45+0JHSArr +2:37/Dep +3:153h 55m+38BIH001:12+1:5379h 27m30
no arr/dep
1588 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+11CNBArr +2:37/Dep +1:562h 57m-41BPL??21:15+3:5026h 25m13
  T    
1523 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+11CNBArr +2:37/Dep +1:502h 57m-47BPL??21:15+3:0526h 25m13
     F 
1523 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23612
--
Σ Gaya - Bairagarh (...HWH919:40+16CNBArr +1:09/Dep +1:401h 45m+31BIH001:12+1:5377h 32m30
     F 
2235 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH2120:15+0NGPArr +27/Dep +1710m-10BPL220:15+3372h 0m5
SMTWTFS
2354 kmShaKir Ahmed-
21791
--
Σ INDORE CHAIN ...SRC??21:25+0NGPArr +54/Dep +01h 10m-54HBJ??01:23+4627h 58m6
S      
1641 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+7NGPArr +34/Dep +221h 35m-12BPL??22:55+2925h 5m10
SM W FS
1521 kmCheetah*^~-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...HWH??21:50+7NGPArr +34/Dep +411h 20m+7BPL??00:05+2726h 15m45
      S
1521 kmShariq Khan-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+7NGPArr +34/Dep +3410m+0BPL??21:50+3324h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1521 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH1921:50+7NGPArr +34/Dep +491h 20m+15BPL400:05+4698h 15m44
S   T S
2411 kmSukhwant Singh-
4730
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +32/Dep +02h 40m-32HBJ??01:23+4626h 33m6
S      
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...HWH??22:50+3NGPArr +29/Dep +02h 40m-29HBJ??01:23+3226h 33m6
  T    
1522 kmCheetah*^~-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr +53/Dep +26h 15m-51BPL??07:00+1:1531h 20m10
S T    
1499 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.