Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
7 Trains / 42 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 1538.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+12SC*304:20+227h 15m15
     F 
II
RLWL1581 km58 km/hr
02514Howrah - Secunderaba...SFSERHWH*001:05+0SC*004:00+3126h 55m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1581 km59 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20+1:09SC*009:15+1:3330h 55m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km50 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+2SC*209:05+2625h 40m24
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
GNWL1545 km60 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2111:45+5HYB*517:55+3930h 10m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1590 km53 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0SC*514:25+3326h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km60 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0SC*919:00-426h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km59 km/hr

42 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+1:34BZAArr +1:42/Dep +62h 0m-1:36SC??05:50+528h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmPDPL Junction-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+2BBSArr +23/Dep +02h 40m-23BMT??11:55+029h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1586 kmxxx-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+1ALDArr +1:00/Dep +1:063h 15m+6MJF??01:13+1:3940h 58m18
    T  
2299 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+1CSTMArr +51/Dep +02h 15m-51HYB??05:55-245h 35m25
 MTW F 
2752 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??10:55+0BZAArr +1:50/Dep +01h 55m-1:50SC??11:55+825h 0m7
 M     
1566 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +20/Dep +104h 10m-10SC??14:00-948h 50m5
      S
2439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +20/Dep +345h 50m+14MJF??21:44+3256h 34m26
      S
2501 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH??13:50+6NGPArr +22/Dep +592h 25m+37HYB??19:35+2129h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1715 kmxxx-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+22AKArr +37/Dep +23h 6m-35HYB??00:30+2033h 55m20
     F 
1904 kmDB*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+7VSKPArr +44/Dep +02h 15m-44SC??18:45+927h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1570 kmVinay Kumar~-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+2NGPArr +25/Dep +2:122h 5m+1:47MJF??01:13+1:3934h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+2NGPArr +25/Dep +412h 5m+16MJF??01:14+334h 14m9
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+8GNTArr +1:02/Dep +371h 40m-25SC??18:45+927h 10m19
   W   
1529 kmxxx-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+0VSKPArr +1:03/Dep +01h 45m-1:03SC??18:45+926h 55m19
    T  
1563 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +44/Dep +22h 25m-42SC??20:10+1028h 0m10
 M     
1581 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:34/Dep +398h 25m-1:55HYB??19:35+2149h 50m14
S TW   
2457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+29JHSArr +2:40/Dep +398h 25m-2:01HYB??19:35+2149h 50m14
     F 
2457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+22CNBArr +2:30/Dep +1:492h 57m-41SC??15:10+3:1144h 20m29
  T    
2489 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+22CNBArr +2:30/Dep +1:552h 57m-35BMT??15:33+3:1044h 43m30
     F 
2493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+0BZAArr +47/Dep +21h 10m-45SC??21:50+1726h 50m12
  T  F 
1574 kmSRG*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +18/Dep +443h 35m+26HYB??05:00+1632h 45m44
SMTWTFS
1715 kmxxx-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+1CPHArr +44/Dep +162h 43m-28KCG??01:25+2529h 10m18
   W  S
1625 kmSudarshan*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +3/Dep +102h 25m+7KCG??01:25+2529h 3m18
      S
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +28/Dep +36h 0m-25SC??04:35+1132h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1581 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+1BZAArr +28/Dep +45h 50m-24HYB??05:25+332h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1554 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+5NGPArr +25/Dep +04h 10m-25SC??08:25+635h 10m12
     F 
1833 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+5NGPArr +25/Dep +1:474h 30m+1:22KCG??07:05+1:5033h 50m4
     FS
1839 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50+4MMRArr +45/Dep +412h 15m-4SC??14:30+1140h 40m29
SMTWTFS
2326 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+4NGPArr +18/Dep +442h 5m+26HYB??05:00+1631h 10m44
SMTWTFS
1715 kmคภנคคภ~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+3ETArr +18/Dep +375h 20m+19MJF??21:44+3247h 44m26
      S
2348 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+4GArr +28/Dep +2047m-8KCG??01:25+2526h 35m18
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50+0GArr +8/Dep +2047m+12KCG??01:25+2526h 35m18
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+2GArr +29/Dep +2047m-9KCG??01:25+2526h 35m18
   W   
1625 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +20/Dep +441h 25m+24HYB??05:00+1630h 10m44
SM WT  
1715 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:05+0VSKPArr +23/Dep +82h 25m-15SC??07:30-132h 25m39
S T    
1569 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+32BZAArr +2:20/Dep +43h 50m-2:16HYB??05:25+329h 55m11
   W   
1554 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+32BZAArr +2:20/Dep +34h 0m-2:17SC??04:35+1129h 5m9
   W   
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+3MGSArr +5/Dep +66h 13m+1SC??21:30+4345h 50m29
SMTWTFS
2291 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+2VSKPArr +18/Dep +03h 35m-18HYB??06:15+1230h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1590 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+2RJYArr +32/Dep +273h 39m-5SC??06:55+1731h 10m9
 M W  S
1609 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+23NGPArr +50/Dep +03h 0m-50SC??08:25+632h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+23NGPArr +50/Dep +1:473h 20m+57KCG??07:05+1:5031h 10m4
SM W FS
1713 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.